409 Feltham Trail B, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8480854 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 409 Feltham Trail B
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1230
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 65
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7058 / -82.3613
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Fairfield B Condo
  • Building: Fairfield B Condo
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  • Contact: Charmaine Blake
  • 813-684-0016
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Kings Point, a vibrant 55+ gated community offering resort style living at its finest! Fully furnished STUART model features 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, with parking right at your front door and an enclosed den for your added convenience. Located near the North Clubhouse and front gate, this home provides easy access to transportation for non drivers. Enjoy a lifestyle where you can leave your car at home and travel everywhere by golf cartto shopping, doctor appointments, banking, and over 200 clubs and activities. Residents of Kings Point enjoy access to two beautiful clubhouses featuring indoor and outdoor pools, fitness centers, golf courses, and a wide range of social and recreational amenities. Perfectly situated between Tampa and Sarasota, youll be close to Tampa International Airport, malls, dining, beaches, theaters, amusement parks, sports venues, and more. Available NOW, the ease, comfort, and community spirit of Kings Point livingschedule your visit today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 984.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Sidewalk, Paved, Unincorporated
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Karen Cassels
  • Association Phone: 813-519-6433
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-12-32-19-1XZ-000000-00050.0
  • Views: 55
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Insurance, Internet, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 201 Bedford Trail F-127, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,500.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

201 Bedford Trail F-127 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lovely remodeled unfurnished one bedroom 1 & 1/2 baths. Kitchen wall removed breakfast bar added, granite counter tops. All open to dining room & living room that has a queen size murphy bed. Tile flo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484197
  2. Provided by SUN CITY LIVING REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Brenda White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1907 Canterbury Lane 14, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

1907 Canterbury Lane 14 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

TURN KEY FURNISHED CONDO AVAILABLE JUNE 1, 2026 TO DECEMBER, 2026. Enjoy life and this property's amenities at one of the most desirable, active 55+ communities! Come visit this beautifully appointed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446545
  2. Provided by SUN CITY LIVING REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Brenda White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 Tremont Greens Lane 107, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,700.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

704 Tremont Greens Lane 107 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Beautiful condo, peaceful water view, available for ANNUAL RENTAL ONLY, no pets please, non smokers only. Beautiful Florida landscaping as you enter the private courtyard and screened entrance to cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1510 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430421
  2. Provided by SUN CITY CENTER HOMES, INC.
  3. Contact Anne Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 Andover Place 156, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,750.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

302 Andover Place 156 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One year lease, non smokers only, no pets allowed. Remodeled 2 bedrooms, 2 baths with all weather enclosed patio for year round Florida living. This condominium boasts wood cabinets, energy efficient

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449525
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Silvia Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1408 Nashua Circle, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,900.00 ($0.64 / sqft )

1408 Nashua Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

View of the lake. This home is furnished and is located in a 55+ community. This is a rare 3 bedroom home with the ensuite master bedroom. Kitchen has a Pantry. Inside laundry room with washer/dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415620
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Wanda Crain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1746 Atrium Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,825.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

1746 Atrium Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Annual rental only, non smoking. This lovely 2/2 is located in Sun City Center, a 55+ age restricted community. The home is situated in a quiet cul de sac, with a conservation area visible from the ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437316
  2. Provided by SUN CITY CENTER HOMES, INC.
  3. Contact Anne Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Bedford Trail 113, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,900.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

202 Bedford Trail 113 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the best of resort style living in the highly sought after Kings Point 55+ Community! This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo move i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459724
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kety Paraison-Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Cypress Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,700.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

701 Cypress Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This spacious ANNUAL home is located in the 55+ Community of Sun City Center. It is on a Cul de Sac with a covered screened lanai to enjoy the expansive backyard. There also is a covered front porch a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466276
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Kathleen Bolduc
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14302 Editors Note Street, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$1,885.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

14302 Editors Note Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**Move in special: Apply within 48 hours of touring and move in within 30 days, get $500 off your one months rent!** Welcome to the highly sought after gated Belmont community. This stunning end unit,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464615
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2124 Hailstone Circle, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,800.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

2124 Hailstone Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

ANNUAL LEASE ONLY. Welcome home to a lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with an attached carport located in the premier SENIOR community of Kings Point. There is new laminate flooring everywhere except

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493783
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY PROS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Barb Balmenti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice