14302 Editors Note Street, RUSKIN, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8464615 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14302 Editors Note Street
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $1,885
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1854
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 113
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7676 / -82.3373
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RUSKIN
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Belmont Twnhms Prcl F
  • Elementary School: Belmont Elementary School
  • Middle School: Eisenhower HB
  • High School: Sumner High School
  • Provided by: WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Chelsie Lewis
  • 813-251-0001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **Move in special: Apply within 48 hours of touring and move in within 30 days, get $500 off your one months rent!** Welcome to the highly sought after gated Belmont community. This stunning end unit, two story townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage. Inside, you'll find a stylish mix of tile and carpet flooring throughout. The main level showcases a bright open concept layout with the kitchen, living, and dining areas flowing seamlessly together, along with a convenient half bath. The kitchen is a chefs dream, complete with rich dark wood cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances including a flat top range, refrigerator, dishwasher, and microwave, plus a spacious pantry for added storage. Upstairs offers a versatile loft area, ideal for a home office or additional living space. Two generously sized bedrooms share a well appointed hall bathroom with a tub/shower combination. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a walk in closet, dual sinks, and a large walk in shower. Additional conveniences include an upstairs laundry room with a full size washer and dryer. Residents of Belmont enjoy access to exceptional community amenities, including a resort style pool, tennis courts, playground, and clubhouse. Ideally located with easy access to I 75, as well as nearby restaurants, hospitals, and shopping. In addition to the advertised base rent, all residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $50.00/month which includes HVAC air filter delivery, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, utility concierge service making utility connection a breeze during your move in, and much more! More details upon application. Lawn care is included in rent. Pets welcome, max 100 lbs, 2 pets. Vacant and Available now.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1854.00
School Information
  • High School: Sumner High School
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Belmont Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: wrightdavis.com
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-19-31-20-C62-000018-00001.0
  • Views: 30
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15519 Telford Spring Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,150.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

15519 Telford Spring Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering approximately 1,348 sq. ft. of living space in Sun City Center. This home features an open living and dining room combination with ample natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493163
  2. Provided by XCLUSIVE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chantel Milton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 Tremont Greens Lane 107, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,700.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

704 Tremont Greens Lane 107 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Beautiful condo, peaceful water view, available for ANNUAL RENTAL ONLY, no pets please, non smokers only. Beautiful Florida landscaping as you enter the private courtyard and screened entrance to cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1510 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430421
  2. Provided by SUN CITY CENTER HOMES, INC.
  3. Contact Anne Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 Andover Place 156, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,750.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

302 Andover Place 156 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One year lease, non smokers only, no pets allowed. Remodeled 2 bedrooms, 2 baths with all weather enclosed patio for year round Florida living. This condominium boasts wood cabinets, energy efficient

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449525
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Silvia Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1408 Nashua Circle, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,900.00 ($0.64 / sqft )

1408 Nashua Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

View of the lake. This home is furnished and is located in a 55+ community. This is a rare 3 bedroom home with the ensuite master bedroom. Kitchen has a Pantry. Inside laundry room with washer/dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415620
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Wanda Crain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1746 Atrium Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,825.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

1746 Atrium Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Annual rental only, non smoking. This lovely 2/2 is located in Sun City Center, a 55+ age restricted community. The home is situated in a quiet cul de sac, with a conservation area visible from the ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437316
  2. Provided by SUN CITY CENTER HOMES, INC.
  3. Contact Anne Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1814 Columbine Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,100.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

1814 Columbine Place Adult Community More Like This

This fully furnished 2 Bedroom/2 Bath Twintree Model is located in the 55+ Community of Sun City Center on a quiet cul de sac with an enclosed lanai and an open backyard. Pets considered. This spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678190
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Kimberly Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Bedford Trail 113, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,900.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

202 Bedford Trail 113 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the best of resort style living in the highly sought after Kings Point 55+ Community! This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo move i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459724
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kety Paraison-Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Cypress Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,700.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

701 Cypress Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This spacious ANNUAL home is located in the 55+ Community of Sun City Center. It is on a Cul de Sac with a covered screened lanai to enjoy the expansive backyard. There also is a covered front porch a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466276
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Kathleen Bolduc
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2124 Hailstone Circle, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,800.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

2124 Hailstone Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

ANNUAL LEASE ONLY. Welcome home to a lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with an attached carport located in the premier SENIOR community of Kings Point. There is new laminate flooring everywhere except

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493783
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY PROS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Barb Balmenti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8117 Alamosa Wood Avenue, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$1,895.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

8117 Alamosa Wood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly desirable Cypress Creek community! Freshly updated with new carpet and situated on a quiet, family friendly street, this move in ready home features an op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495193
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rhonda Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice