202 Bedford Trail 113, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8459724 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 202 Bedford Trail 113
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 960
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 132
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7077 / -82.3598
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Bedford E Condo
  • Building: Bedford E Condo
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Kety Paraison-Joseph
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the best of resort style living in the highly sought after Kings Point 55+ Community! This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo move in ready and offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and vibrant community living. Step inside to find spacious, open living areas featuring brand new ceramic tile and plush carpeting throughout. The thoughtfully designed layout includes ample storage, highlighted by a generous walk in closet, plus the ease of covered parking just steps from your door. The modern kitchen shines with new stainless steel appliances, giving the home a fresh, updated feel. Living in Kings Point means enjoying an unmatched lineup of amenities. Residents have access to: Included Water, Internet and cable TV Free shuttle to local shops and stores Indoor & outdoor pools A fully equipped fitness center A state of the art theater 100+ clubs, hobby groups, and activities Dedicated spaces for art, woodworking, pottery, and computer labs Pickleball, lawn bowling, and more for outdoor fun An on site salon, spa, and personalized fitness classes Everything you need is right at your fingertips. The community is centrally located near medical facilities, restaurants, and shoppingeasily reached by car or the communitys popular golf cart transportation. If youre looking for a peaceful, active, and engaging place to call home, this Sun City Center condo is the perfect fit. Schedule your showing today and experience the Kings Point lifestyle for yourself. No pets and no smoking to maintain a serene and enjoyable environment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 960.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Services Residential
  • Association Phone: 813-642-8990
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-12-32-19-1WS-000000-00113.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 113
  • Views: 43
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pool Maintenance, Security, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15519 Telford Spring Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,150.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

15519 Telford Spring Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering approximately 1,348 sq. ft. of living space in Sun City Center. This home features an open living and dining room combination with ample natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493163
  2. Provided by XCLUSIVE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chantel Milton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 Andover Place 156, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,750.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

302 Andover Place 156 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One year lease, non smokers only, no pets allowed. Remodeled 2 bedrooms, 2 baths with all weather enclosed patio for year round Florida living. This condominium boasts wood cabinets, energy efficient

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449525
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Silvia Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1408 Nashua Circle, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,900.00 ($0.64 / sqft )

1408 Nashua Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

View of the lake. This home is furnished and is located in a 55+ community. This is a rare 3 bedroom home with the ensuite master bedroom. Kitchen has a Pantry. Inside laundry room with washer/dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415620
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Wanda Crain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1746 Atrium Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,825.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

1746 Atrium Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Annual rental only, non smoking. This lovely 2/2 is located in Sun City Center, a 55+ age restricted community. The home is situated in a quiet cul de sac, with a conservation area visible from the ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437316
  2. Provided by SUN CITY CENTER HOMES, INC.
  3. Contact Anne Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1814 Columbine Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,100.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

1814 Columbine Place Adult Community More Like This

This fully furnished 2 Bedroom/2 Bath Twintree Model is located in the 55+ Community of Sun City Center on a quiet cul de sac with an enclosed lanai and an open backyard. Pets considered. This spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678190
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Kimberly Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14302 Editors Note Street, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$1,885.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

14302 Editors Note Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**Move in special: Apply within 48 hours of touring and move in within 30 days, get $500 off your one months rent!** Welcome to the highly sought after gated Belmont community. This stunning end unit,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464615
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2124 Hailstone Circle, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,800.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

2124 Hailstone Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

ANNUAL LEASE ONLY. Welcome home to a lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with an attached carport located in the premier SENIOR community of Kings Point. There is new laminate flooring everywhere except

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493783
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY PROS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Barb Balmenti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8117 Alamosa Wood Avenue, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$1,895.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

8117 Alamosa Wood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly desirable Cypress Creek community! Freshly updated with new carpet and situated on a quiet, family friendly street, this move in ready home features an op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495193
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rhonda Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 B Fowling Court, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,800.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

306 B Fowling Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom 2 bath home is located in Kings Point, an age restricted 55 plus community. We are looking for a long term tenant starting mid March needing a fully furnished condo. The home f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468904
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact chris Spooner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2405 Nantucket Glen Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,950.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

2405 Nantucket Glen Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

ANNUAL LEASE ONLY. Enjoy retirement living at its best. This beautiful Kings Point condo has 2 bedrooms, 2 baths and a 1.5 car garage which will accommodate a car and a golf cart. There is easy car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1678 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476385
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY PROS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Barb Balmenti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice