6475 Shoreline Drive 5102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8480210 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6475 Shoreline Drive 5102
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $260
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1135
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.831 / -82.7731
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Shores Of Long Bayou Condo
  • Building: Shores Of Long Bayou Condo
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Lynnea McKay
  • 727-822-9111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to resort style living in Shores of Long Bayou!This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and Florida charm. One of its standout features is the extended patio a rare upgrade available to only a select few units per building. Its the ideal space for morning coffee, evening wine, or simply enjoying the peaceful preserve views and fresh coastal air. Youll also love the private one car garage, complete with extensive additional storage space perfect for beach gear, bikes, holiday dcor, or all the extras that make life organized and easy. The Shores community is known for its lush landscaping and incredible amenities, including: * Heated pool & spa * Clubhouse with fitness center * Tennis courts * Scenic walking trails * Gated security for added peace of mind Location? It doesnt get much better. Youre just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences and only a short drive to the stunning Gulf of America beaches, where sugar white sand and breathtaking sunsets await. Whether youre looking for a full time residence or a seasonal escape, this condo delivers the low maintenance lifestyle and amenities buyers are dreaming of.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1135.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Michelle Dube
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: SHORES OF LONG BAYOU V CONDO, THE UNIT 5102 TOGETHER WITH USE OF GARAGE 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 35-30-15-81836-000-5102
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 5102
  • Views: 48
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6450 Shoreline Drive 9203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$350,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

6450 Shoreline Drive 9203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a beautiful, active and gated waterfront community, this exceptional 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium provides a serene, private setting with inspiring water views! Step inside this elegant r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433846
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Dania Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6495 Shoreline Drive 8502, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$335,000.00 ($280.34 / sqft )

6495 Shoreline Drive 8502 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the Shores of Long Bayouan impeccably maintained, gated waterfront community known for its peaceful setting and stunning nature views. This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,19

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449511
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Cynthia Rosario
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6399 Shoreline Drive 4305, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$269,000.00 ($223.24 / sqft )

6399 Shoreline Drive 4305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the gated, serene community of Shores of Long Bayou, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers a fantastic opportunity to create your own vision in a highly desirable setting. With appr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487022
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Cynthia Rosario
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4775 Cove Circle 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$299,000.00 ($284.76 / sqft )

4775 Cove Circle 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

REDUCED PRICE! COASTAL ELEGANCE MEETS CHIC INTRACOASTAL LIVING IN THIS STUNNING WATERFRONT CONDO Welcome to your sophisticated waterfront retreat where coastal elegance and modern style converge in o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449091
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leisa Mohler-Erickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 273 Rex Place G, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$299,000.00 ($449.62 / sqft )

273 Rex Place G Virtual Tour More Like This

What could be a better place to call home with your own deeded boat slip! Great 2nd floor, end unit condo, with oversized balcony in the desirable gated community at Madeira Beach Yacht Club. This c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 665 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.68 acres
  1. MLSID: O6383368
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY EXCHANGE LLC
  3. Contact Jessica McKinney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 285 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard N 3009, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$299,900.00 ($214.21 / sqft )

285 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard N 3009 Foreclosure Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

* * BEAUTIFULLY RENOVATED * * Welcome to easy living in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo nestled in a vibrant 55+ community. Designed for comfort and convenience, this spacious home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475203
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Brashear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4525 Cove Circle 1002, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$274,900.00 ($264.33 / sqft )

4525 Cove Circle 1002 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking views of the intracoastal waterway and the gulf from the comfort of your beautiful 10th floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium in this gated, 55+ community just minutes from madeir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458441
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Dan Tumarkin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Boca Ciega Point Blvd Boulevard S 146, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$278,988.00 ($126.81 / sqft )

146 Boca Ciega Point Blvd Boulevard S 146 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Opportunity knocks. Price Improvement over $20K. Remodeled 1 story, no elevator or steps to deal with. located on a dead end street with only one uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.64 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8458598
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joyce Drew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6363 99th Way N 12i, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$349,000.00 ($240.69 / sqft )

6363 99th Way N 12i Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy effortless waterfront living in the guard gated community of Shores of Long Bayou. This spacious 3 BR / 2 BA corner waterfront home offers over 1,450 square feet of light filled living space and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465915
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Pam Moll
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6550 Shoreline Drive 7502, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$299,000.00 ($250.21 / sqft )

6550 Shoreline Drive 7502 More Like This

Priced to sell!! Welcome to Shores of Long Bayou, a gated waterfront community surrounded by a beautiful nature preserve with scenic bayou views and a 1.7 mile nature trailperfect for bird lovers. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471256
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Abela Avila
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice