6363 99th Way N 12i, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8465915 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6363 99th Way N 12i
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $241
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1450
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 115
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8302 / -82.7768
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Shores Of Long Bayou Condo
  • Building: Shores Of Long Bayou Condo
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Pam Moll
  • 727-360-6927
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy effortless waterfront living in the guard gated community of Shores of Long Bayou. This spacious 3 BR / 2 BA corner waterfront home offers over 1,450 square feet of light filled living space and some of the most peaceful views in the community. From the moment you step inside, vaulted ceilings and a wall of sliding glass doors draw your eye straight to Snowy Egret Lake. Daily life here is immersed in nature. From your screened balcony or even from the comfort of your bedroom window, watch egrets, herons, turtles, and fish move through this protected bird sanctuary. Morning coffee comes with colorful sunrises reflecting across the water, the occasional rainbow after a passing shower, and the quiet rustle of palms instead of traffic. In the evenings, step outside for a leisurely stroll around the lake as the sun melts into glowing orange and golden hues, casting a warm shimmer across the water a favorite ritual for residents who treasure the calm, coastal pace of life. The open concept layout makes everyday living easy, with a generous kitchen featuring a breakfast bar, ample cabinet space, and water views from nearly every angle. The primary suite opens directly to the screened balcony and includes a walk in closet with built ins and a spacious en suite bath with dual sinks, a walk in shower, and a private water closet. Two guest bedrooms are thoughtfully tucked away for added privacy. Additional highlights include indoor laundry with a full size washer and dryer, high ceilings, ceramic tile floors, a driveway, and a one car garage with attic storage. Fresh interior paint and solid block construction add comfort and peace of mind. Life at Shores of Long Bayou feels like a nature retreat within the city. The community spans 77 acres of preserved waterfront with nearly two miles of scenic walking trails and 25 acres of lakes and ponds surrounded by lush tropical landscaping. Residents enjoy two swimming pools one just steps from this unit plus a heated pool and spa at the clubhouse, fitness center, library, and hot tub. The monthly fee covers cable, internet, water, trash, exterior maintenance, reserves, and 24/7 manned gate access. Perfectly located just minutes from Madeira Beach, Seminole City Center, and the Pinellas Trail, and a short drive to downtown St. Petes vibrant dining and nightlife, Shores of Long Bayou offers a rare blend of serenity and convenience. The community is pet friendly, non age restricted, and one of St. Petersburgs best kept secrets. Bonus for buyers: this two story building is exempt from new SIRS reserve requirements helping you avoid costly special assessments while staying high and dry.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1450.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Shores of Long Bayou
  • Association Phone: 727-391-7414
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: SHORES OF LONG BAYOU XII CONDO, THE UNIT 12-I
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 35-30-15-81844-000-1209
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal
  • Unit Number: 12I
  • View: Water
  • Views: 56
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6450 Shoreline Drive 9203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$350,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

6450 Shoreline Drive 9203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a beautiful, active and gated waterfront community, this exceptional 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium provides a serene, private setting with inspiring water views! Step inside this elegant r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433846
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Dania Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6495 Shoreline Drive 8502, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$335,000.00 ($280.34 / sqft )

6495 Shoreline Drive 8502 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the Shores of Long Bayouan impeccably maintained, gated waterfront community known for its peaceful setting and stunning nature views. This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,19

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449511
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Cynthia Rosario
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6399 Shoreline Drive 4201, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$375,000.00 ($201.72 / sqft )

6399 Shoreline Drive 4201 Green Listing More Like This

Move in ready now a quick closing is ok here completely remodeled waterfront condo waterviews from every window! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, private oversized garage with extra built in storage, rarel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1859 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8405733
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Forrest Murphy, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14001 Gulf Boulevard 207, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$387,000.00 ($460.71 / sqft )

14001 Gulf Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where you vacation! Experience coastal living at its finest in this madeira beach condo offering partial gulf views and exceptional flexibility for both personal use and short term rental income,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491297
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Michael Cinquemano, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$360,000.00 ($361.81 / sqft )

17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gulf front living with endless potential! This spacious condo offers stunning panoramic Intracoastal Waterway views that can be enjoyed from your large private balcony equipped with hurrica

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487967
  2. Provided by THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Jenna Kuzma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6551 Shoreline Drive 6402, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$324,300.00 ($271.38 / sqft )

6551 Shoreline Drive 6402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience perfect Florida living in a gated, nature forward setting. Wake up to sunrise on your large screened in lanai overlooking the bayou and enjoy an open floor plan with a split bedroom layou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505359
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Gloria Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$355,000.00 ($356.78 / sqft )

17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HUGE PRICE IMPROVMENT! Redington Towers II #1208 Coastal Living with Stunning Intracoastal Views. Situated on the on the 12th floor, this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers bre

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487208
  2. Provided by WILSON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Linda Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 Medallion Boulevard F, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$365,000.00 ($442.42 / sqft )

260 Medallion Boulevard F Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nestled in the picturesque Madeira Beach, this beautifully updated and decorated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in a gated waterfront community. Fully furn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.68 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8496525
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Debbie Kempf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 159 Medallion Boulevard H, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$355,000.00 ($825.58 / sqft )

159 Medallion Boulevard H More Like This

Experience the best of beachside living with this charming, completely updated one bedroom, one bath unit at Madeira Beach Yacht Club, offering direct waterfront views of the Intracoastal Waterway thr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 430 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.68 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8497602
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Troy Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 159 Medallion Boulevard F, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$325,000.00 ($755.81 / sqft )

159 Medallion Boulevard F More Like This

This furnished one bedroom condo on the second floor sits inside a gated waterfront community steps from the Gulf of Mexico, positioned as a personal retreat and a short term rental that can carry its

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 430 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.68 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8507282
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Chase Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice