6450 Shoreline Drive 9203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8433846 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6450 Shoreline Drive 9203
  • Viewed: 178
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $238
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1470
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 211
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8313 / -82.7738
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Shores Of Long Bayou Condo
  • Building: Shores Of Long Bayou Condo
  • Elementary School: Orange Grove Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Osceola Middle PN
  • High School: Seminole High PN
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  • Contact: Dania Perry
  • 727-367-3795
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in a beautiful, active and gated waterfront community, this exceptional 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium provides a serene, private setting with inspiring water views! Step inside this elegant residence with its lovely split bedroom floor plan, rich driftwood style luxury vinyl floors, appealing window treatments and dazzling contemporary lighting. The lavish great room transitions to a 22ft wide screen enclosed covered balcony overlooking a pristine and well manicured lakefront. The sizable kitchen boasts a quality stainless steel appliance package, generous cabinetry storage, pantry closet, a bar/passthrough area to formal dining, and an in kitchen casual dining space. The primary bedroom suite overlooks the water, opens to the covered balcony and features two walk in closets. Your primary bath includes dual vanities and a spacious walk in shower. 2nd bedroom is oversized, while the 3rd bedroom makes for an ideal office or den. The full guest bath offers a lovely quartz vanity, and you will appreciate the full sized in unit laundry. The grounds for this community at Shores of Long Bayou are beautifully maintained and grand, with wonderful facilities include two pools, hot tub a terrific club house and a fitness center. This is a great place to relax, enjoy and call home! Dimensions are estimates, buyer to verify.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1470.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Osceola Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Orange Grove Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 813.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Robert Straub
  • Association Phone: 518-272-4008
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SHORES OF LONG BAYOU IX CONDO, THE UNIT 9203 TOGETHER WITH USE OF PARKING SPACE 26
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 35-30-15-81841-000-9203
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Custom, Elevated
  • Unit Number: 9203
  • View: Water
  • Views: 178
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6495 Shoreline Drive 8502, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$335,000.00 ($280.34 / sqft )

6495 Shoreline Drive 8502 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the Shores of Long Bayouan impeccably maintained, gated waterfront community known for its peaceful setting and stunning nature views. This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,19

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449511
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Cynthia Rosario
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 Rex Place G, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$419,000.00 ($402.89 / sqft )

317 Rex Place G More Like This

NO HURRICANE DAMAGE! Calling all boaters! Are you seeking a residence for your boat? Slip #60 awaits your arrival! This property boasts a new roof and air conditioning system. Not only will you acquir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.66 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8444054
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
  3. Contact Chris Remmert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6399 Shoreline Drive 4201, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$375,000.00 ($201.72 / sqft )

6399 Shoreline Drive 4201 Green Listing More Like This

Move in ready now a quick closing is ok here completely remodeled waterfront condo waterviews from every window! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, private oversized garage with extra built in storage, rarel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1859 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8405733
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Forrest Murphy, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6363 99th Way N 12i, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$349,000.00 ($240.69 / sqft )

6363 99th Way N 12i Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy effortless waterfront living in the guard gated community of Shores of Long Bayou. This spacious 3 BR / 2 BA corner waterfront home offers over 1,450 square feet of light filled living space and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465915
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Pam Moll
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14001 Gulf Boulevard 207, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$387,000.00 ($460.71 / sqft )

14001 Gulf Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where you vacation! Experience coastal living at its finest in this madeira beach condo offering partial gulf views and exceptional flexibility for both personal use and short term rental income,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491297
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Michael Cinquemano, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$360,000.00 ($361.81 / sqft )

17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gulf front living with endless potential! This spacious condo offers stunning panoramic Intracoastal Waterway views that can be enjoyed from your large private balcony equipped with hurrica

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487967
  2. Provided by THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Jenna Kuzma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6551 Shoreline Drive 6402, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$324,300.00 ($271.38 / sqft )

6551 Shoreline Drive 6402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience perfect Florida living in a gated, nature forward setting. Wake up to sunrise on your large screened in lanai overlooking the bayou and enjoy an open floor plan with a split bedroom layou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505359
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Gloria Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$355,000.00 ($356.78 / sqft )

17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HUGE PRICE IMPROVMENT! Redington Towers II #1208 Coastal Living with Stunning Intracoastal Views. Situated on the on the 12th floor, this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers bre

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487208
  2. Provided by WILSON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Linda Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 Medallion Boulevard F, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$365,000.00 ($442.42 / sqft )

260 Medallion Boulevard F Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nestled in the picturesque Madeira Beach, this beautifully updated and decorated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in a gated waterfront community. Fully furn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.68 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8496525
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Debbie Kempf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 159 Medallion Boulevard H, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$355,000.00 ($825.58 / sqft )

159 Medallion Boulevard H More Like This

Experience the best of beachside living with this charming, completely updated one bedroom, one bath unit at Madeira Beach Yacht Club, offering direct waterfront views of the Intracoastal Waterway thr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 430 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.68 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8497602
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Troy Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice