4480 Overlook Drive Ne 12, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8480115 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4480 Overlook Drive Ne 12
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $169,000
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 950
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8137 / -82.6005
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33703
  • Subdivision: Lake Overlook Apts
  • Building: Lake Overlook Apts
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  • Contact: David Ponte
  • 727-325-5843
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked inside the sought after Lake Overlook community, this beautifully restored FIRST FLOOR condo offers easy living in the heart of Shore Acres one of NE St. Petersburgs most established and desirable neighborhoods. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence combines comfort, functionality, and a bright, airy feel with peaceful garden views and a layout designed for everyday Florida living. After the 2024 hurricanes, the condo association completed professional remediation and restoration, providing the next owner with refreshed interior finishes and added peace of mind within a well maintained community. The home features updated stainless steel appliances, refreshed kitchen finishes with stone counters, new flooring and baseboards, and a clean, move in ready feel throughout. A standout feature of this unit is the OPEN FLORIDA ROOM, fully incorporated into the living space to create extra flexibility for relaxing, entertaining, or working from home. The interior features NO CARPET with luxury vinyl plank and laminate flooring throughout offering both style and easy maintenance. Assigned parking and private storage add everyday convenience. Lake Overlook is a PET FRIENDLY community known for its relaxed, amenity rich lifestyle, including a sparkling pool, fishing dock, lakeside grill area, BBQ spaces, and scenic walking paths. Community improvements are underway, including updated landscaping, new signage, a renovated clubhouse with a new kitchen and furnishings, and upgraded laundry facilities. HOA fees include cable, internet, water, sewer, trash, exterior maintenance, building insurance, and community amenities making ownership simple and worry free. Just minutes from downtown St. Pete, waterfront parks, dining, shopping, golf, and major commuter routes, this condo offers the perfect balance of QUIET COMMUNITY LIVING and city convenience. A fantastic opportunity for a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or investment in one of St. Petes most popular neighborhoods!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 950.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 672.39
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jaime Ballard - Management Associates
  • Association Phone: 813-433-2000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: LAKE OVERLOOK APTS UNIT 3 CONDO BLDG 4480, UNIT 12 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 12
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33703 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-31-17-48112-000-0120
  • Unit Number: 12
  • Views: 51
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5090 Bay Street Ne 220, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$155,000.00 ($151.22 / sqft )

5090 Bay Street Ne 220 Adult Community More Like This

Condo living at your best in winston park ne. Screened balcony to relax on as you look at park like environment. Make this unit your own, will need carpet and paint. Sold as is for the convenience of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8504138
  2. Provided by HOFACKER & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Mary Carney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1860 Massachusetts Avenue Ne 206, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$159,000.00 ($260.66 / sqft )

1860 Massachusetts Avenue Ne 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready, Turn Key Condo in Beautiful St. Pete! Welcome home to this fully furnished one bedroom, one bathroom condo truly move in ready! Just pack your bags and start enjoying Florida living

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457339
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Becky Malowany
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4715 Bay Street Ne 123, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$189,900.00 ($183.48 / sqft )

4715 Bay Street Ne 123 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in a desirable active 55+ community in Central St. Petersburg, offering modern upgrades, low maintenance living, and an excep

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.39 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8469475
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tom Leber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5095 Bay Street Ne 210, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$199,000.00 ($192.27 / sqft )

5095 Bay Street Ne 210 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath Winston Park condominium! This 2nd floor unit is conveniently located right by the stairs although there is an elevator. Inside you'll find

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.39 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455089
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Delia Davidson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4890 Bay Street Ne 330, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$159,500.00 ($172.43 / sqft )

4890 Bay Street Ne 330 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for an updated condo that has a vibrant and active 55+ community? You've found it! This recently remodeled unit has the extra flex space you are looking for, too! With new LVP flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8456376
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Catherine Bostian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5095 Bay Street Ne 102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$184,900.00 ($178.65 / sqft )

5095 Bay Street Ne 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

GOT GROCERIES? NEED PARKING IN FRONT OF YOUR FRONT DOOR? WE GOT YOU!!! PRICE IMPROVEMENT....Welcome to Winston Park, a highly desirable 55+ community in Northeast St. Petersburg. This beautifully upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462793
  2. Provided by BROPHY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tammy Brophy Wenzel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1860 Massachusetts Avenue Ne 224, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$157,500.00 ($174.03 / sqft )

1860 Massachusetts Avenue Ne 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated 2BR corner unit with a private balcony overlooking Lake Overlook in a serene, upscale St. Petersburg neighborhood between Shore Acres and Snell Isle. This bright open concept cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457021
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Olga Shahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 262 Monroe Circle N 4201, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$154,900.00 ($175.23 / sqft )

262 Monroe Circle N 4201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming and well maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo, perfect for comfortable and convenient living. The unit features a spacious layout with a bright living area and a thoughtfull

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 884 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.68 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486666
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dana Boisvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4435 1st Street Ne 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$195,000.00 ($203.13 / sqft )

4435 1st Street Ne 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, lifestyle, and modern updates come together beautifully in this move in ready condo in Northeast St. Petersburg, just minutes from downtown, major highways, shopping, dining, Coffee Pot Park

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492162
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact BEBE Ocano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4710 Bay Street Ne 204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$160,000.00 ($154.59 / sqft )

4710 Bay Street Ne 204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming and furnished, 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in the heart of St Petersburg. This 55+ community has all the amenities you need. Featuring a pool for each building area, multiple pools to keep fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478358
  2. Provided by BRICK HOUSE REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Angela Aminirad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice