1860 Massachusetts Avenue Ne 206, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8457339 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1860 Massachusetts Avenue Ne 206
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $159,000
  • Price sqft: $261
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 610
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 143
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8156 / -82.6009
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33703
  • Subdivision: Regency Condo The
  • Building: Regency Condo The
  • Elementary School: Shore Acres Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Meadowlawn Middle PN
  • High School: Northeast High PN
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Becky Malowany
  • 727-342-3800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move In Ready, Turn Key Condo in Beautiful St. Pete! Welcome home to this fully furnished one bedroom, one bathroom condo truly move in ready! Just pack your bags and start enjoying Florida living in this stylish, meticulously updated space. Key Features Include: Fully furnished turnkey living at its best, Lovely screened in balcony with peaceful views of mangroves and a lake Stylish updates throughout, including plantation shutters, granite countertops, and wood cabinets, Newer appliances for todays lifestyle, Tankless hot water heater for efficiency and comfort, New AC system worry free comfort year round, In unit washer & dryer a rare find in this community, Primary bedroom with en suite bathroom and a generous walk in closet with custom built ins, Prime St. Petersburg Location, Enjoy proximity to world class golf courses, scenic parks, and the renowned Weedon Island Preserve a 3,000 acre natural area offering trails, boardwalks, kayaking, birdwatching, and cultural exhibits right in your backyard. Pinellas County Just minutes to vibrant Downtown St. Pete a food lovers paradise filled with restaurants, breweries, arts, and entertainment. And of course, youre only a short drive from some of Floridas most famous beaches! Live your best Florida life now dont miss out! There is a brand new roof on the building and a new elevator will be installed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 610.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Cul-De-Sac, Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Northeast High-PN
  • Middle School: Meadowlawn Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Shore Acres Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: REGENCY CONDO, THE UNIT 206
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33703 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04-31-17-74075-000-2060
  • Unit Number: 206
  • View: Water
  • Views: 43
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5090 Bay Street Ne 220, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$155,000.00 ($151.22 / sqft )

5090 Bay Street Ne 220 Adult Community More Like This

Condo living at your best in winston park ne. Screened balcony to relax on as you look at park like environment. Make this unit your own, will need carpet and paint. Sold as is for the convenience of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8504138
  2. Provided by HOFACKER & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Mary Carney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5080 Locust Street Ne 328, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$149,900.00 ($161.18 / sqft )

5080 Locust Street Ne 328 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

SUPER NICE PRICE DROP MEMORIAL DAY SPECIAL Great Buy Enjoy low maintenance Florida living in this well kept 55+ community. This third floor 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence is high and dry, offering a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463313
  2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Siver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4715 Bay Street Ne 123, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$189,900.00 ($183.48 / sqft )

4715 Bay Street Ne 123 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in a desirable active 55+ community in Central St. Petersburg, offering modern upgrades, low maintenance living, and an excep

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.39 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8469475
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tom Leber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4890 Bay Street Ne 330, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$159,500.00 ($172.43 / sqft )

4890 Bay Street Ne 330 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for an updated condo that has a vibrant and active 55+ community? You've found it! This recently remodeled unit has the extra flex space you are looking for, too! With new LVP flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8456376
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Catherine Bostian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5095 Bay Street Ne 102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$184,900.00 ($178.65 / sqft )

5095 Bay Street Ne 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

GOT GROCERIES? NEED PARKING IN FRONT OF YOUR FRONT DOOR? WE GOT YOU!!! PRICE IMPROVEMENT....Welcome to Winston Park, a highly desirable 55+ community in Northeast St. Petersburg. This beautifully upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462793
  2. Provided by BROPHY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tammy Brophy Wenzel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1860 Massachusetts Avenue Ne 224, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$157,500.00 ($174.03 / sqft )

1860 Massachusetts Avenue Ne 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated 2BR corner unit with a private balcony overlooking Lake Overlook in a serene, upscale St. Petersburg neighborhood between Shore Acres and Snell Isle. This bright open concept cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457021
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Olga Shahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 262 Monroe Circle N 4201, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$154,900.00 ($175.23 / sqft )

262 Monroe Circle N 4201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming and well maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo, perfect for comfortable and convenient living. The unit features a spacious layout with a bright living area and a thoughtfull

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 884 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.68 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486666
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dana Boisvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5095 Bay Street Ne 317, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$146,460.00 ($141.51 / sqft )

5095 Bay Street Ne 317 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Winston park condominium offers elevator serviced, high and dry 3rd floor condo in an active, social communityideal for seasonal or full time florida living. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at winsto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447340
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact J. David Vann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4710 Bay Street Ne 204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$160,000.00 ($154.59 / sqft )

4710 Bay Street Ne 204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming and furnished, 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in the heart of St Petersburg. This 55+ community has all the amenities you need. Featuring a pool for each building area, multiple pools to keep fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478358
  2. Provided by BRICK HOUSE REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Angela Aminirad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 3rd Street N 302, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$175,000.00 ($201.15 / sqft )

4000 3rd Street N 302 More Like This

LOCATION truly sets this one apart! Welcome to this charming third floor, 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the highly desirable Northwick Arms community. This well maintained, elevator building offers both

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489817
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME BEACH TIME REALTY
  3. Contact Katie Horal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice