1860 Massachusetts Avenue Ne 224, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8457021 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1860 Massachusetts Avenue Ne 224
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $157,500
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 905
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 145
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8156 / -82.6009
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33703
  • Subdivision: Regency Condo The
  • Building: Regency Condo The
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Olga Shahan
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Completely renovated 2BR corner unit with a private balcony overlooking Lake Overlook in a serene, upscale St. Petersburg neighborhood between Shore Acres and Snell Isle. This bright open concept condo features a stunning updated kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, NEW AC, 2023 water heater, impact windows (2017), and a fully remodeled bathroom. Spacious primary bedroom with walk in closet. Opportunity to install a private in unit washer and dryer in unit. Enjoy a lakefront pool, elevator building, secure bike storage, two reserved parking spaces, and fully funded reserves (Milestone Phase I complete, no Phase II required). Investor friendly, all ages community just minutes to downtown, 4th St N shopping, I 275, and waterfront parks. Priced to sell. Shopping, and I 275, only 30 minutes to two international Airports, Islander market, a local convenience store is just steps away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 905.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lori Cole
  • Association Phone: 727-577-2200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Legal Description: REGENCY CONDO, THE UNIT 224
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33703 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04-31-17-74075-000-2240
  • Unit Number: 224
  • Views: 46
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5090 Bay Street Ne 220, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$155,000.00 ($151.22 / sqft )

5090 Bay Street Ne 220 Adult Community More Like This

Condo living at your best in winston park ne. Screened balcony to relax on as you look at park like environment. Make this unit your own, will need carpet and paint. Sold as is for the convenience of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8504138
  2. Provided by HOFACKER & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Mary Carney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1860 Massachusetts Avenue Ne 206, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$159,000.00 ($260.66 / sqft )

1860 Massachusetts Avenue Ne 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready, Turn Key Condo in Beautiful St. Pete! Welcome home to this fully furnished one bedroom, one bathroom condo truly move in ready! Just pack your bags and start enjoying Florida living

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457339
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Becky Malowany
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5080 Locust Street Ne 328, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$149,900.00 ($161.18 / sqft )

5080 Locust Street Ne 328 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

SUPER NICE PRICE DROP MEMORIAL DAY SPECIAL Great Buy Enjoy low maintenance Florida living in this well kept 55+ community. This third floor 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence is high and dry, offering a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463313
  2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Siver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4890 Bay Street Ne 330, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$159,500.00 ($172.43 / sqft )

4890 Bay Street Ne 330 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for an updated condo that has a vibrant and active 55+ community? You've found it! This recently remodeled unit has the extra flex space you are looking for, too! With new LVP flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8456376
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Catherine Bostian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5095 Bay Street Ne 102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$184,900.00 ($178.65 / sqft )

5095 Bay Street Ne 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

GOT GROCERIES? NEED PARKING IN FRONT OF YOUR FRONT DOOR? WE GOT YOU!!! PRICE IMPROVEMENT....Welcome to Winston Park, a highly desirable 55+ community in Northeast St. Petersburg. This beautifully upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462793
  2. Provided by BROPHY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tammy Brophy Wenzel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 262 Monroe Circle N 4201, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$154,900.00 ($175.23 / sqft )

262 Monroe Circle N 4201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming and well maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo, perfect for comfortable and convenient living. The unit features a spacious layout with a bright living area and a thoughtfull

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 884 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.68 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486666
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dana Boisvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5095 Bay Street Ne 317, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$146,460.00 ($141.51 / sqft )

5095 Bay Street Ne 317 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Winston park condominium offers elevator serviced, high and dry 3rd floor condo in an active, social communityideal for seasonal or full time florida living. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at winsto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447340
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact J. David Vann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4710 Bay Street Ne 204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$160,000.00 ($154.59 / sqft )

4710 Bay Street Ne 204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming and furnished, 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in the heart of St Petersburg. This 55+ community has all the amenities you need. Featuring a pool for each building area, multiple pools to keep fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478358
  2. Provided by BRICK HOUSE REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Angela Aminirad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 3rd Street N 302, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$175,000.00 ($201.15 / sqft )

4000 3rd Street N 302 More Like This

LOCATION truly sets this one apart! Welcome to this charming third floor, 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the highly desirable Northwick Arms community. This well maintained, elevator building offers both

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489817
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME BEACH TIME REALTY
  3. Contact Katie Horal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5095 Bay Street Ne 104, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$160,000.00 ($172.04 / sqft )

5095 Bay Street Ne 104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Ground floor 1BR/1.5BA condo with covered parking (#84) directly in front of the unit, located in a well maintained 55+ community in St. Petersburgs Northeast area. This move in ready home features th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481774
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carol Hasbrouck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice