3542 Connon Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8480076 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3542 Connon Drive
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $214,900
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 1472
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2109 / -82.7381
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Colonial Manor
  • Provided by: HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Yoan Quintero Garcia
  • 813-497-4441
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming and well maintained home located in the heart of New Port Richey! This property offers a fantastic opportunity for both homeowners and investors looking for value, location, and long term potential. Featuring a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, this home includes important updates such as a newer roof (2017) and upgraded electrical panel, providing peace of mind for years to come. The property sits in an established neighborhood with no flood insurance required, helping reduce ownership costs. Conveniently located just minutes from vibrant Downtown New Port Richey, residents can enjoy local restaurants, shops, parks, waterfront activities, and community events. The home also offers quick access to US 19, making commuting to Tampa, Clearwater, and surrounding areas easy. Whether you're a first time homebuyer, downsizing, or searching for a solid rental investment, this property presents excellent potential with strong rental demand in the area and continued growth throughout Pasco County. Dont miss this opportunity to own a centrally located home with updates, affordability, and investment upside. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Granite, Tile
  • Living Area: 976.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: COLONIAL MANOR UNIT 1 PB 8 PG 12 LOT 29 OR 8743 PG 227
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-26-16-0070-00000-0290
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: 00R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4325 Newbury Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$224,950.00 ($125.67 / sqft )

4325 Newbury Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this inviting home located in the established Beacon Square area of New Port Richey. The property features a functional layout with comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389553
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Rochele Minerd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5724 Casson Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$249,900.00 ($168.51 / sqft )

5724 Casson Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning, Stylish, and Move In Ready! This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is packed with top to bottom upgrades and high end finishes throughout. Step inside to an open concept layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7876574
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kelly Mothershead Timmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7232 Dianne Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$249,900.00 ($127.70 / sqft )

7232 Dianne Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy easy Florida living in this move in ready 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home just minutes from vibrant Downtown New Port Richey. This charming property feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1957 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476202
  2. Provided by BLUEWATER BAY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Brenda Draper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5312 Dartmouth Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$249,900.00 ($124.02 / sqft )

5312 Dartmouth Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HONEY, STOP THE CAR! This is the one youve been waiting for! Welcome to the subdivision of Jasmin Terrace! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is perfectly positioned on a prime corner

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475397
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mark Fazzini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7037 Green Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$235,000.00 ($152.60 / sqft )

7037 Green Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BRAND NEW ROOF 2026! Welcome to 7037 Green Street, a beautifully updated home located on a spacious corner lot just one mile from vibrant downtown New P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883536
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jennifer Miller-Kuhn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4601 Durney Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$238,000.00 ($127.27 / sqft )

4601 Durney Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Whether you're a first time buyer ready to stop renting or a young family looking for a place to truly call home, 4601 Durney St checks all the right bo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507522
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Alexandros Antonakos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4025 Grayton Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$245,000.00 ($142.11 / sqft )

4025 Grayton Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a dedicated office, thoughtfully updated and move in ready! Freshly painted inside and out in 2025, this home showcases brand n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386594
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3645 Colonial Hills Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$229,900.00 ($132.89 / sqft )

3645 Colonial Hills Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this charming, move in ready 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home tucked into a quiet, centrally located neighborhood close to some of the areas most popular dining, shopping, and entertainment destina

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882841
  2. Provided by SNAP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shawn Poole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4150 Newbury Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$229,900.00 ($116.64 / sqft )

4150 Newbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great home on a corner lot in Beacon Square. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. The primary bedroom has a walk in closet and an adjoining bathroom. Freshly painted interior. Spacious floorplan features living r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883705
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Anette Slicker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3823 Sail Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$247,000.00 ($144.28 / sqft )

3823 Sail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage, waterfront home with 1,344 sqft is move in ready! You will be wowed by the water view as soon as you step through the front door into this open floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8406277
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Ronald Shiner, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice