1007 Chelsea Greens Court 36, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8479942 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1007 Chelsea Greens Court 36
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $289,900
  • Price sqft: $124
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2344
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6914 / -82.3835
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Kensington Condo
  • Building: Kensington Condo
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  • Contact: Dawn Shreeve
  • 813-641-8300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into an exceptional residence offering a comfortable, spacious and open layout with thoughtfully designed split bedroom plan. The gourmet kitchen stands out, seamlessly connecting the living area and featuring Corian countertops and 42 inch cabinets. The primary suite continues the sense of comfort, offering a peaceful retreat with a walk in shower and a large walk in closet. The open living area flows into a relaxing, enclosed Florida Room. Home also includes a Generac full home generator to assure uninterrupted electric no matter the weather. Enjoy exceptional amenities, including two Clubhouses, a resort style pool, fitness center, walking trails, dog park, cafe, bar and pickleball court. The 27 hole champion golf course is also ideal for socializing and staying active. The COA covers lawn care, cable, internet, water and more! The community is also conveniently located just a short drive from I 75 and local amenities. Furnishings and Golf cart negotiable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1630.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KENSINGTON CONDOMINIUM UNIT 36 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-14-32-19-72F-000000-00036.0
  • Unit Number: 36
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1324 Emerald Dunes Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$335,000.00 ($130.00 / sqft )

1324 Emerald Dunes Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious Florenzi Floor plan with tile floors and wood laminate throughout, crown molding, new HVAC system and New garage door opener with camera using

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2577 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454872
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Dick Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2410 Kensington Greens Drive 5, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$325,000.00 ($139.07 / sqft )

2410 Kensington Greens Drive 5 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa with almost 1800 sq. ft. of living space plus a private front courtyard and a screened rear lanai located in Kings Point, a premier 55+

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503747
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Peggy Hamric
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2103 Grantham Greens Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$269,900.00 ($130.58 / sqft )

2103 Grantham Greens Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the coveted Kings Point lifestyle in this turn key/fully furnished, bright, beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, perfectly positioned on a desirable corner lot with an attach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2067 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454772
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1148 Corinth Greens Drive 12, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$299,000.00 ($139.52 / sqft )

1148 Corinth Greens Drive 12 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Resort style living at it's best in this light and bright extended Cimarron model condo located in the highly desired community of Kings Point. This beautiful 2 bedroom plus dend has many upgrades inc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2143 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460564
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST ELITE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Christine Fromm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 Tilbury Court, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$279,000.00 ($121.25 / sqft )

705 Tilbury Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of luxury and comfort in this stunning turn key/furnished condo nestled on a quiet cul de sac in the sought after Kings Point community. As you pull up the expansive drivewa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468995
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1117 Mcdaniel Street 31, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$309,000.00 ($112.00 / sqft )

1117 Mcdaniel Street 31 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Experience serene waterfront living in this beautifull two story, 3 bedroom, 3 bath condominium located in the highly sought after Kings Point 55+ community. Positioned on a prime wedge shaped lot, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2759 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436716
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Anita Frank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2404 Kensington Greens Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$310,000.00 ($146.16 / sqft )

2404 Kensington Greens Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful Kensington Greens Home near South Clubhouse featuring, Upgraded Features Throughout: This Kensington Greens home, located just steps from the South Clubhouse, is filled with impressive upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427609
  2. Provided by INSTA REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Jennifer Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 930 Villeroy Greens Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$325,000.00 ($145.74 / sqft )

930 Villeroy Greens Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to active and carefree retirement living in the sought after community of Kings Point! This immaculate and impeccably maintained updated and extended Dartmouth model offers both comfort and pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457998
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Jacqueline Pope
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2261 Brookfield Greens Circle, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$270,000.00 ($130.62 / sqft )

2261 Brookfield Greens Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy the resort style living in Sun City Center in this beautiful condo that is located on the Sceptor golf course. The enclosed lanai provides the perfect view of the golf course and a pond, along w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2067 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494515
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Helen Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Acadia Greens Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$299,000.00 ($147.51 / sqft )

1950 Acadia Greens Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NOW OFFERING TURNKEY WITH NEW LUXURY VINYL PLANK FLOORINGFULLY FURNISHED & OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the heart of Kings Point offers an unbeatable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2027 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470505
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gina McWilliams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice