8911 Blind Pass Road 220, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8479936 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8911 Blind Pass Road 220
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $440,000
  • Price sqft: $427
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1030
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.753 / -82.7561
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETE BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Boca Shores Condo
  • Building: Boca Shores Condo
  • Elementary School: Azalea
  • Middle School: Azalea
  • High School: Boca Ciega
  • Provided by: HOMEXPRESS REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Kathy Celeiro
  • 813-641-2500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Boca shores beauty stunning 3br/2ba 2nd floor condo minutes from the gulf beaches! Seller is relocating and motivated: bring on the offers! State mandated milestone inspection complete no issues! Discover your slice of florida paradise in boca shores, a gated waterfront gem nestled along the sparkling intracoastal waterway of boca ciega bay. Boca shores condos sits right on boca ciega bay, delivering that classic florida waterfront lifestyle. This unit may not have personal water views, but the community's inviting pool and dock provide gorgeous bay views just steps away. This move in ready, second floor 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is ideal for families, group ownership, corporate retreats, or smart investors seeking coastal charm and convenience. Step inside to modern comfort: open concept kitchen flows seamlessly into bright, airy living and dining areas; perfect for entertaining. Warm bamboo hardwood flooring throughout, with sleek modern ceramic tile in the bathrooms. Both baths feature luxurious walk in showers; the spacious master suite includes a custom walk in closet. Extras include an instant hot water heater and four wall mounted tvs (all included! ). Recent upgrades: brand new a/c condenser and air handler replaced in january 2026 for ultimate peace of mind. Resort style amenities at your doorstep enjoy gated security and top tier community perks: sparkling heated pool with intracoastal views; private fishing dock (dolphin sightings included! ); fitness center; billiards room & clubhouse with kitchen; boat slips (up to 32', $91/month. (first come first serve); bike/kayak storage (first come, first served); elevator access steps from your door; on site laundry (app based payment) or option to install in unit washer/dryer utilities & inclusions covered by association: high speed internet (500mb), cable tv with 150+ specialty channels, water, sewer, trash, exterior maintenance, building insurance included. Prime location beach life awaits just minutes from treasure island, sunset beach, and st. Pete beach; some of florida's most beautiful white sand shores. Downtown st. Petersburg's dining & arts scene: ~25 minutes; tampa international airport, raymond james stadium, macdill afb: under 1 hour; disney world: ~2. 5 hour drive. Investor friendly 30 day minimum rentals allowed; perfect for vacation income or seasonal stays. Whether you're relaxing poolside, fishing from the dock, or soaking up nearby beach vibes, this condo delivers comfort, convenience, and true coastal living. Don't miss out; schedule your private tour today. Claim your piece of paradise before it's gone.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Sauna
  • Fencing: Fenced, Masonry, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Bamboo
  • Living Area: 1030.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Azalea Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Boca Shores/ Sarah Corona
  • Association Phone: 727-864-0004
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA SHORES CONDO BLDG 1D, UNIT 220
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-31-15-09975-014-2200
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 220
  • Views: 41
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 546 Plaza Seville Court 88, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$399,000.00 ($348.47 / sqft )

546 Plaza Seville Court 88 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to La Costa Brava at Paradise Island where waterfront living meets comfort, style, and everyday convenience! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462704
  2. Provided by IVY LEAGUE REALTY
  3. Contact Traci Emery-Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7740 Boca Ciega Drive 201, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$439,000.00 ($450.26 / sqft )

7740 Boca Ciega Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath condo offering water views from every window. Located on the second floor end unit, this residence sustained no storm damage and fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456230
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Samantha Sil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 64th Avenue W 1004w, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$459,900.00 ($458.52 / sqft )

400 64th Avenue W 1004w More Like This

First time offered in over 20 years. Come and buy your slice of paradise. Amazing views. Resort style living. Must see to appreciate all of the beauty and charm in this home sweet home. Very spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1003 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482026
  2. Provided by A-1 REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9495 Blind Pass Road 204, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$499,500.00 ($393.31 / sqft )

9495 Blind Pass Road 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

OVERSIZED 2/2 WATERFRONT UNIT in popular gated Yacht & Tennis Club of St Pete Beach, beautifully set on 13 pristine acres just steps from the award winning local beaches of Treasure Island! Enjoy alm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473109
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jane McCroary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Treasure Island Causeway 702, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$499,000.00 ($280.34 / sqft )

450 Treasure Island Causeway 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse living with endless water views. From sunrise reflections to breathtaking sunsets, this home puts you right above the beauty of Boca Ciega Bay. Your private 30 foot balcony becomes an outdoo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8442398
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Anja Prusac LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 Sunset Way 1708, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$424,900.00 ($1,011.67 / sqft )

6800 Sunset Way 1708 Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM BEACH RENTAL INCOME OPPORTUNITY! HIGH AND DRY NEW A/C UNIT NEW ROOF! With the beach and the Gulf of Mexico minutes from your door, here is your opportunity to claim a share of paradis

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 420 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401229
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mark Ganier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Key Capri  312e, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$474,900.00 ($404.17 / sqft )

1 Key Capri 312e Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated Waterfront Condo in a Premier Gated Community with a BRAND NEW AC! Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully updated third floor waterfront residence located in the hig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8466352
  2. Provided by INSPIRED REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tyler Grisley, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9815 Harrell Avenue 503, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$432,000.00 ($576.00 / sqft )

9815 Harrell Avenue 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise is waiting! Welcome to this beautifully updated one bedroom, one bathroom, treasure island, pet friendly, waterfront condo with expansive views of the shimmering boca ciega waterway! Living o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455756
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Keira Cantrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 64th Avenue 903, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$475,000.00 ($419.98 / sqft )

420 64th Avenue 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now offered below market value, offered at $499,000. Waterfront living is a lifestyleand this corner beach residence offers the best views in the building, offering stunning sunrise or full moon vista

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458927
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Blanka Prusova White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6700 Sunset Way 604, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$450,000.00 ($584.42 / sqft )

6700 Sunset Way 604 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Live steps from the sand in this beautifully located 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium in the highly desirable Friendly Native community on St. Pete Beach. Directly across the street from the wide, white

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489168
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME LUXE COASTAL
  3. Contact Marsh Bilby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice