5654 Gardens Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8479707 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5654 Gardens Drive
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $229,500
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1080
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 78
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3916 / -82.4898
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34243
  • Subdivision: Gardens At Palmaire Country Cl
  • Building: Gardens At Palmaire Country Club Ii
  • Elementary School: Robert H. Prine Elementary
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: John Nowicki
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Breathtaking Lakefront Condo in Gardens at Palm Aire Experience serene Florida living in this beautifully maintained second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with unobstructed lake views from your private screened lanai and both bedroomsa rare find in the highly desirable Gardens of Palm Aire. Fully furnished and move in ready, the open concept living and dining area features abundant natural light and a convenient kitchen pass through. The spacious primary suite includes a walk in closet, while in unit laundry adds convenience. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a new A/C system (9/24/23) and hot water heater (10/25). Enjoy maintenance free living with community amenities such as a heated pool, clubhouse, tennis and shuffleboard courts, sauna, game room, and barbecue area. Ideally located just 20 minutes from world renowned Gulf beaches and close to I 75, University Town Center, downtown Sarasota, St. Armands Circle, and Siesta, Lido, and Longboat Key, this lakefront opportunity is truly one of a kind. Dont miss your chance to make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Masonry
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1080.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert H. Prine Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Lighting, Thermostat
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1345.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Civix Property Management
  • Association Phone: 941-529-9595
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 203 BLDG 20 GARDENS AT PALM-AIRE COUNTRY CLUB SEC II CONDO PI#20517.4770/3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2051747703
  • View: Water
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: PDR/WPE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5651 Gardens Drive 5651, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$243,000.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

5651 Gardens Drive 5651 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this value priced opportunity in The Gardens at Palm Aire Country Club. Move in ready 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Condo with 1,080 sq ft featuring new flooring, popcorn ceilings removed, remodeled kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 105425 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.42 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681138
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Giselle Lyman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8341 38th Street Circle E 303, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$210,000.00 ($253.01 / sqft )

8341 38th Street Circle E 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style living in a prime Sarasota location! This inviting condo is set in a gated community featuring one of the areas most impressive amenitiesa beautiful resort style pool with a spacious sun

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.08 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674906
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kelli Movalson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7880 Palm Aire Lane 203, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$229,000.00 ($141.36 / sqft )

7880 Palm Aire Lane 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rarely available and generously proportioned, this three bedroom, two bath condominium offers an impressive 1,500 square feet of comfortable living. Peace of mind comes first with a BRAND NEW ROOF (

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.08 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683042
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carla Rayman Kidd, PL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7860 Palm Aire Lane 105, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$229,000.00 ($180.89 / sqft )

7860 Palm Aire Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Florida golf lifestyle! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo sits directly on the 7th hole of the Palm Aire Champions Course, offering tranquil fairway views right from your living space.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.17 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683450
  2. Provided by PALM AIRE REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Sowards, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7860 Palm Aire Lane 104, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$250,000.00 ($197.47 / sqft )

7860 Palm Aire Lane 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo has been completely renovated. Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium nestled within the desirable palm aire community. This thoughtfully refreshed residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.17 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676737
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Miranda Oswald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7742 Eagle Creek Drive 7524, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$224,000.00 ($203.64 / sqft )

7742 Eagle Creek Drive 7524 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move In Ready Condo in Eagle Creek, Palm Aire Golf Course Community Welcome to this charming first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after Eagle Creek community. Recently updated with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471897
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact John Nowicki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5755 Avista Drive 5755, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$268,800.00 ($201.80 / sqft )

5755 Avista Drive 5755 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5755 Avista Drive, a stunning first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage condominium nestled in the desirable Palm Aire Country Club community of Sarasota. This beautifully maintained home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.64 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671638
  2. Provided by THE SHORELINE FL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stephane Lherisson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7193 Country Club Drive N 237, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$245,500.00 ($229.44 / sqft )

7193 Country Club Drive N 237 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a must see property ~ experience 180 degree gorgeous golf course and lake views.....Beautifully updated 2nd floor condo in the highly sought after Palm Aire community, a Golf Community, with o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680028
  2. Provided by ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6221 Timber Lake Drive C10, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$225,000.00 ($176.61 / sqft )

6221 Timber Lake Drive C10 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your new home in Paradise! Enjoy peaceful golf course views from this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Woodland Green Estates at Palm Aire Golf & Country Club. This second floor (single level) h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.69 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665807
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Avery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7845 Eagle Creek Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$215,000.00 ($195.46 / sqft )

7845 Eagle Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Major price reduction so its time to enjoy care free Florida living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the Eagle Creek neighborhood of Palm Aire. Being on the second floor, there is no

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675028
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Pam Charron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice