6984 Holly Heath Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8478834 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6984 Holly Heath Drive
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $263,500
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2004
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 81
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8731 / -82.3605
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33578
  • Subdivision: Oak Creek Prcl 3
  • Elementary School: Ippolito HB
  • Middle School: Giunta Middle HB
  • High School: Spoto High HB
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Jana Jones
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this Taylor Morrison, energy star rated Marigold floor plan. It is rare that a corner unit townhome offering 1,576 square feet of living space becomes available. Best of all this 3BR/2.5BA/1 car garage home comes with upgrades starting with a covered screened Patio area to enjoy a cup of coffee or relax. On the inside, the kitchen boasts an amazing back splash with charismatic pendant lighting added to match the mahogany cabinetry, energy efficient appliances, granite counter tops, walk in pantry and an expansive island. The kitchen/living layout is perfect for entertaining to include a separate dining space and patio. This truly is a honey stop your car home as the Seller has removed most of the carpet within it. Instead, you will find waterproof vinyl flooring beginning at the stairwell and running through the entire 2nd story (minus that needed soft carpentry in the 2nd and 3rd bedrooms). Newer Carpet in 2nd & 3rd Bedroom;All A/C Ducts cleaned and A/C maintained. Did I mention the HOA fee includes cable, internet, water, trash, exterior maintenance and access to a new recreation center.just down the road from this community. Come see today and experience Oak Creek Community conveniently located near many major highways, shopping centers, local airports, Tampa area attractions and MacDill Air Force Base.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Marigold Floor Plan
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1576.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Spoto High-HB
  • Middle School: Giunta Middle-HB
  • School Elementary: Ippolito-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 324.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bailey Crockett
  • Association Phone: 754-732-4494
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, L Dining, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OAK CREEK PARCEL 3 LOT 6 BLOCK 42
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-13-30-19-9BT-000042-00006.0
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 49
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6913 Marble Fawn Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$247,500.00 ($158.96 / sqft )

6913 Marble Fawn Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

******PRICE REDUCED*******Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the desirable community of St Charles Lake at Riverview.***Update brand new roof replace february 2026. With

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419454
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Rosanna Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6811 Dartmouth Hill Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$245,000.00 ($226.85 / sqft )

6811 Dartmouth Hill Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to sought after St. Charles Place, where comfort, style, and convenience come together beautifully. This charming two story townhouse offers 2 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a thoughtfu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500019
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Samantha Sil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6023 Osprey Lake Circle, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$254,700.00 ($164.64 / sqft )

6023 Osprey Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Come home for the holidays in your 3 bedroom, 3 full bath townhome conveniently located to dining, shopping and major roads. Enter into an open great room with beautiful wood floors. Then cook your go

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1547 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437209
  2. Provided by ACCLAIM REALTY CO.
  3. Contact Mary Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10141 Post Harvest Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$249,000.00 ($120.87 / sqft )

10141 Post Harvest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Value Townhome in the Community Major Upgrades Already Done! If youve been waiting for a townhome where the expensive updates are already taken care of, this is the one. This spacious 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453293
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Beth Christo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8965 Indigo Trail Loop, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$279,900.00 ($129.11 / sqft )

8965 Indigo Trail Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a low maintenance lifestyle in this 3 bedroom townhome located in gated Osprey Lakes. With no rear neighbors and a full conservation setting behind the home, the outdoor view adds a welcome sens

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501453
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS - NEXON
  3. Contact Han Bautista
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10685 Lake Montauk Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$284,900.00 ($116.38 / sqft )

10685 Lake Montauk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Going, going, almost gone! Seller is offering a $5,000 seller credit to assist the buyer with closing costs, prepaids, and/or interest rate buydown with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449898
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Hector Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6236 Olivedale Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$259,000.00 ($161.67 / sqft )

6236 Olivedale Drive More Like This

Welcome to this charming property in the heart of Riverview. RECENTLY REMODELED, featuring brand new appliances. It boasts two spacious bedrooms, two walk in closets, and two and a half bathrooms. L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1602 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491721
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yaleydis Cardero Rodríguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10830 Lake Saint Charles Boulevard, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$240,000.00 ($132.60 / sqft )

10830 Lake Saint Charles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! This renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom end unit townhome in St. Charles Place is move in ready. The home features fresh paint, new carpet, and marble look tile flooring throughout the ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459916
  2. Provided by HOMEXPRESS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Kathy Celeiro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7070 Woodchase Glen Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$250,000.00 ($158.63 / sqft )

7070 Woodchase Glen Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Presenting 7070 Woodchase Glen Dr, a residence featuring all stainless steel appliances and a kitchen island. The primary bedroom contains a walk in closet, while the primary bathroom includes double

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395343
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10644 Lake Montauk Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$269,000.00 ($109.89 / sqft )

10644 Lake Montauk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Reduced and Priced aggressively due to sellers job relocation, great buyer opportunity! Gated Riverview Lakes Community! NO CDD. Private back setting w/

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881110
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Matt Douglas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice