6023 Osprey Lake Circle, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8437209 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6023 Osprey Lake Circle
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $254,700
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1547
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 210
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8934 / -82.3291
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33578
  • Subdivision: Osprey Run Twnhms Ph 2
  • Provided by: ACCLAIM REALTY CO.
  • Contact: Mary Reynolds
  • 813-684-5982
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come home for the holidays in your 3 bedroom, 3 full bath townhome conveniently located to dining, shopping and major roads. Enter into an open great room with beautiful wood floors. Then cook your gourmet dinners in the beautifully remodeled kitchen which includes new spacious cabinets, new granite counter tops, stainless steel refrigerator, new stainless steel dishwasher, new stainless steel glass top oven and features a new deep sink with wand. The laundry closet is conveniently located right off the kitchen. The second floor offers the primary bedroom with a private bath & walk in closet as well as the 2nd bedroom with private bath. The 3rd bedroom with full bath is located on the 1st floor and is ideal for guest room or home office. A thermal paned slider takes you out to your lovely screened lanai. The great room features a dining area with an open pass thru over breakfast bar. Located in Osprey Run, a gated townhome community complete with community pool.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1412.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 238.50
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Condominium Associates
  • Association Phone: Kamil Polkowski
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: OSPREY RUN TOWNHOMES PHASE 2 LOT 3 BLOCK 19
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-08-30-20-5UT-000019-00003.0
  • Style: Contemporary, Patio Home
  • Views: 103
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6913 Marble Fawn Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$247,500.00 ($158.96 / sqft )

6913 Marble Fawn Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

******PRICE REDUCED*******Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the desirable community of St Charles Lake at Riverview.***Update brand new roof replace february 2026. With

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419454
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Rosanna Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6811 Dartmouth Hill Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$245,000.00 ($226.85 / sqft )

6811 Dartmouth Hill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to sought after St. Charles Place, where comfort, style, and convenience come together beautifully. This charming two story townhouse offers 2 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a thoughtfu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500019
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Samantha Sil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10141 Post Harvest Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$249,000.00 ($120.87 / sqft )

10141 Post Harvest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Value Townhome in the Community Major Upgrades Already Done! If youve been waiting for a townhome where the expensive updates are already taken care of, this is the one. This spacious 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453293
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Beth Christo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8965 Indigo Trail Loop, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$279,900.00 ($129.11 / sqft )

8965 Indigo Trail Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a low maintenance lifestyle in this 3 bedroom townhome located in gated Osprey Lakes. With no rear neighbors and a full conservation setting behind the home, the outdoor view adds a welcome sens

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501453
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS - NEXON
  3. Contact Han Bautista
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6952 Marble Fawn Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$230,000.00 ($117.17 / sqft )

6952 Marble Fawn Place Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 4 bed / 2.5 bath end unit townhome in the heart of Riverview move in ready. Open floor plan with a large living room/kitchen combo; the flexible 4th bedroom can serve as a home office. Three

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1963 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481590
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Trent Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10685 Lake Montauk Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$284,900.00 ($116.38 / sqft )

10685 Lake Montauk Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Going, going, almost gone! Seller is offering a $5,000 seller credit to assist the buyer with closing costs, prepaids, and/or interest rate buydown with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449898
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Hector Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6236 Olivedale Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$259,000.00 ($161.67 / sqft )

6236 Olivedale Drive More Like This

Welcome to this charming property in the heart of Riverview. RECENTLY REMODELED, featuring brand new appliances. It boasts two spacious bedrooms, two walk in closets, and two and a half bathrooms. L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1602 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491721
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yaleydis Cardero Rodríguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10830 Lake Saint Charles Boulevard, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$240,000.00 ($132.60 / sqft )

10830 Lake Saint Charles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! This renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom end unit townhome in St. Charles Place is move in ready. The home features fresh paint, new carpet, and marble look tile flooring throughout the ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459916
  2. Provided by HOMEXPRESS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Kathy Celeiro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7070 Woodchase Glen Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$250,000.00 ($158.63 / sqft )

7070 Woodchase Glen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Presenting 7070 Woodchase Glen Dr, a residence featuring all stainless steel appliances and a kitchen island. The primary bedroom contains a walk in closet, while the primary bathroom includes double

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395343
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10644 Lake Montauk Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$269,000.00 ($109.89 / sqft )

10644 Lake Montauk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Reduced and Priced aggressively due to sellers job relocation, great buyer opportunity! Gated Riverview Lakes Community! NO CDD. Private back setting w/

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881110
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Matt Douglas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice