12819 Coastal Breeze Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8478631 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12819 Coastal Breeze Way
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $696,000
  • Price sqft: $236
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2952
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4656 / -82.413
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Indigo Ph Vi Subphase 6a 6b 6
  • Elementary School: Gullett Elementary
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: REDFIN CORPORATION
  • Contact: Steven Weiss
  • 617-458-2883
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the pinnacle of Florida living in this meticulously updated residence located in the highly sought after, gated community of Indigo at Lakewood Ranch. This 2,220 square foot water view home offers a thoughtfully designed open floor plan featuring 3 bedrooms plus a versatile den/office space, 2.5 bathrooms, and a private primary suite boasting dual walk in closets. Recent high value upgrades provide peace of mind and modern style, including new hurricane impact resistant windows (2025), a whole house surge protector in the garage, a freshly painted exterior (2026), and refreshed landscaping. The interior shines with quartz countertops in the kitchen and a brand new washer (installed within the last month), while the primary bath features a zero entry shower for enhanced accessibility. Step outside to your private oasis: an extended lanai completely rescreened in 2024 with "no see um" mesh, featuring a plumbed gas line for an outdoor kitchen and a portable (negotiable) fire pit table. The saltwater pool includes a spa feature with a bench and four therapy jets on each side, all of whichalong with the heater and lightingcan be operated remotely via a smartphone app. Beyond the home, the Indigo lifestyle offers unparalleled amenities, from a resort style pool and gym to pickleball and bocce ball courts. Perfectly situated for both convenience and adventure, you are just minutes from premier shopping, top rated schools, and the beautiful shores of Holmes Beach and Anna Maria Island.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2220.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1161.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Management LLC/Laurie Denenholtz
  • Association Phone: 941-376-3042
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 296 INDIGO PH VI SUBPH 6A, 6B & 6C PI#5787.1830/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 578718309
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: SFR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17033 Polo Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$685,000.00 ($208.08 / sqft )

17033 Polo Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Incredible value found in Polo Run! This beautiful home sits on a private lot with no backyard neighbors where you can enjoy your serene views and ente

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3292 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662794
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Jessica Uglik, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13506 Saw Palm Creek Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$699,000.00 ($153.22 / sqft )

13506 Saw Palm Creek Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning home located in the desirable gated community of Savanna in Lakewood Ranch, this home has 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, a 3 car garage and over 3,500 sf that looks out over a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4562 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679920
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Laura Rode
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18222 Gander Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$655,415.00 ($197.83 / sqft )

18222 Gander Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs with the use of preferred lender & title. Star Farms at Lakewood Ranch is D.R. Horton's

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662383
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17731 Gulf Ranch Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$698,000.00 ($170.04 / sqft )

17731 Gulf Ranch Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lifestyle youve been waiting for in Star Farms at Lakewood Ranchwhere resort style living meets everyday comfort. This well cared for 2023 home offers 4 bedrooms, a bonus loft, open living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4105 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499811
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tony Baroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2905 Starwood Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$825,000.00 ($180.53 / sqft )

2905 Starwood Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$7500 FLEX CASH at closing UPDATE!! Private Preserve Retreat with Rare Next Gen Suite in Gated Arbor Grande. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac and backing to a serene wooded preserve and pond,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4570 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681350
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Hosier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17735 Savory Mist Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$699,000.00 ($190.31 / sqft )

17735 Savory Mist Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional opportunity to own a fully upgraded home at a compelling value. This 3 bedroom plus den, 3 bathroom, 3 car tandem garage home offers over 2,700 square feet of open, bright living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3673 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691631
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Grace Bonaccorso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17718 Barley Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$699,000.00 ($193.74 / sqft )

17718 Barley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE + Carpet/Paint Credit!!! Camden floor plan in Star Farms isn't just a homeits a MULTI GENERATIONAL dream home. A 3 car garage with EV charger, open floor plan flooded with natural light & l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3608 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676746
  2. Provided by ZHUZH SRQ
  3. Contact Ashley Fawn Sanders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18207 Thistleberry Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$639,990.00 ($173.25 / sqft )

18207 Thistleberry Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Star Farms a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3694 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687054
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13819 Swiftwater Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$799,000.00 ($233.69 / sqft )

13819 Swiftwater Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. OH, WHAT A VIEW !!! JUST REDUCED........ Welcome to 13819 Swiftwater Way.... NEW PRICE, NEWLY REMODELED KITCHEN AND BATHS......This beautifully maintain

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3419 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659282
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Benjamin Herten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16333 Tradewind Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$819,950.00 ($246.23 / sqft )

16333 Tradewind Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Your last chance to own a Never Lived in Builder Model Home in Lorraine Lakes. This Monte Carlo Floor Plan is a 5 Bedroom, Bonus Room, Loft, 3 Bathroom, 3 car Garage home that is decorated, furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3330 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672970
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jason Van Cleave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice