255 Dolphin Point 802, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8478125 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 255 Dolphin Point 802
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $395
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 760
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9797 / -82.8187
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Dolphin Cove Clearwater
  • Building: Dolphin Cove Clearwater
  • Elementary School: Sandy Lane Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle PN
  • High School: Clearwater High PN
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Kathy Grams
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover life at Dolphin Cove, a desirable waterfront enclave in Island Estates, just moments from the powdery shores of Clearwater Beach. This STUNINGLY REMODELED one bedroom, one bath condo captures the essence of coastal comfort while offering everyday practicalityideal as a primary home, seasonal getaway, or income producing property. Inside, natural light pours through expansive hurricane strength sliding glass doors, welcoming gentle Gulf breezes and creating a seamless connection between the living and dining spaces. The smartly arranged layout balances efficiency and comfort, complemented by tasteful finishes and brand new lighting offers a light, beach inspired aesthetic that reflects relaxed island living. Take in peaceful water views and spectacular sunsets, with sightlines stretching along the Mandalay Channel toward Caladesi Island and Dunedin on clear days. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a heated waterfront pool, expansive sundeck, fishing dock with cleaning station, kayak and bicycle storage, and a welcoming clubhouse featuring a kitchen and direct pool accessperfect for entertaining. The community also offers secure entry, on site management, additional storage options, and ample parking. Conveniently situated within walking distance of Publix, local dining, the Clearwater Marine Aquarium, the marina, and nearby parks, this self contained island setting is also just a short walk or bike ride from the vibrant shops, restaurants, and attractions of Clearwater Beach. With reasonable association fees and no anticipated assessments, this is a rare chance to embrace effortless waterfront livingwhere every day feels like a getaway.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 760.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Landscaped, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Clearwater High-PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sandy Lane Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Electricity, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 386.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Elizabet Velez
  • Association Phone: 877-322-1560
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: DOLPHIN COVE CONDO APT 802
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-29-15-21810-000-0802
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 802
  • View: City, Pool, Water
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 255 Dolphin Point 211, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$295,000.00 ($388.16 / sqft )

255 Dolphin Point 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 255 Dolphin Point, Unit 211, where coastal living meets everyday convenience in one of Clearwater Beachs most desirable locations. Perfectly situated just moments from world renowned, top r

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494349
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Bindel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Bayway Boulevard 17, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$275,000.00 ($679.01 / sqft )

800 Bayway Boulevard 17 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest price on the beach! No rental restrictions! Income opportunity! Not a condo hotel. Second floor furnished condo did not flood during helene! Rarely available on clearwater's south beach, vacati

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 405 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413815
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Debra Bellmaine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Dolphin Point 207, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$299,999.00 ($394.74 / sqft )

255 Dolphin Point 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just moments from the sugar white sands of Clearwater Beach, Unit 207 at Dolphin Cove offers the perfect blend of laid back beach style living and everyday convenience. Imagine waking up and being onl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.48 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8398066
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pete Mustafaraj
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Island Way 506, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$330,000.00 ($244.44 / sqft )

660 Island Way 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Island Estates so desirable. This spacious 2 bed, 2 bath residence welcomes you with abundant natural light and an open livingdining layout designed to highlight the surrounding water views. A cozy li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.74 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8451583
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tom Byrnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Dolphin Point 803, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$314,000.00 ($413.16 / sqft )

255 Dolphin Point 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Dolphin Cove, a highly sought after waterfront community on Island Estates, just minutes from the sugar white sands of world famous Clearwater Beach. This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condomi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454522
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Lindsay Irwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Island Way 703, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$290,000.00 ($291.46 / sqft )

31 Island Way 703 More Like This

This stunning two bedroom, one bathroom condo with breathtaking views is ready for you to call it home. Completely renovated from top to bottom with waterproof luxury laminate flooring, fresh new pain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8452999
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Iba Hasani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Island Way 609, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$355,000.00 ($274.13 / sqft )

31 Island Way 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Carefree island living awaits in the spacious waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom co op located on Island Estates in Clearwater Beach. Offering 1,295 square feet of comfortable living space, this sixth f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8436789
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS MADEIRA BEACH
  3. Contact Evan Pedone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Island Way 108, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$282,400.00 ($346.50 / sqft )

51 Island Way 108 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BEST DEAL IN CLEARWATER BEACH INCREDIBLE WATER VIEWS! Welcome to your dream beach retreat at 51 Island Way! From the moment you step inside this light filled, oversized 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.55 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478490
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact John Guyton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue N904, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$340,000.00 ($438.71 / sqft )

880 Mandalay Avenue N904 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to breath taking views of the gulf at this amazing beach front property! The recently remodeled condo has a spectacular view of the Gulf of Mexico. The unit sits high on the 9th floor and resi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475750
  2. Provided by FLORIDA COMMERCIAL GROUP
  3. Contact Leyla Mohebbi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Windward Passage 1001, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$359,000.00 ($207.76 / sqft )

240 Windward Passage 1001 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Opportunity awaits at 240 Windward Passage, Unit 1001, a spacious multi level residence perfectly positioned in the exclusive Island Estates community. This property represents the ultimate "blank can

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498732
  2. Provided by CIGAR CITY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Olivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice