4309 Bayside Village Drive 102, TAMPA, FL 33615
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8477657 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4309 Bayside Village Drive 102
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $200,000
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 960
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.98 / -82.5773
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33615
  • Subdivision: Beachwalk Condo
  • Building: Beachwalk Condo
  • Elementary School: Bay Crest HB
  • Middle School: Webb HB
  • High School: Alonso HB
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Palak Shah, LLC
  • 407-207-2220
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Prime Investor Opportunity in the highly desirable waterfront community of Beachwalk Condominiums! This turn key first floor condo offers immediate income potential in one of the most amenity rich, professionally managed communities along Tampa Bay. Featuring a bright open floorplan with high ceilings, modern finishes, stainless steel appliances, durable laminate and tile flooring, and a spacious primary suite with walk in closet and dual vanities, this low maintenance unit is perfectly positioned to attract quality tenants or seasonal residents. The community has undergone significant capital improvementsincluding new roofs (2019), exterior paint (2021), seawall (2022), parking lot resurfacing (2022), and a new gated entry systemhelping reduce near term capital expenditure risk. Residents enjoy resort style amenities such as a waterfront pool, fitness center, clubhouse, boardwalk access to the Pam Callahan Nature Preserve, and valet trash service. Ideally located minutes from Downtown Tampa, Tampa International Airport, Rocky Point Golf Course, and major commuter routes including Interstate 275, this property combines strong rental demand drivers with long term appreciation potential in one of Floridas fastest growing markets. *This property is currently tenant occupied and has been leased until 4/30/27 through a property management company*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 890.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Alonso-HB
  • Middle School: Webb-HB
  • School Elementary: Bay Crest-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 660.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Misty Gordon
  • Association Phone: 813.884.7755
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: BEACHWALK CONDOMINIUM UNIT 09-102 BLDG 6 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEM
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-11-29-17-82W-000006-09102.0
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7605 Abonado Road 7605, TAMPA, FL 33615
$180,000.00 ($158.17 / sqft )

7605 Abonado Road 7605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest priced unit at The Green of Town N Country, Spacious condo, it has been totaly renovated recently. First floor, tile flooring, granite kitchen counters. Conveniently located off Hanley Rd.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442168
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY REAL PROPERTIES,IN
  3. Contact clara Urena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4345 Bayside Village Drive 302, TAMPA, FL 33615
$239,900.00 ($186.40 / sqft )

4345 Bayside Village Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVED!! Fully Renovated Waterview Condo in Beachwalk! Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA, 3rd floor condo just steps from the pool in the highly desirable Beachwalk Waterfront & Nature Preserve co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454581
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Valentina Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4305 Bayside Village Drive 202, TAMPA, FL 33615
$180,000.00 ($202.25 / sqft )

4305 Bayside Village Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living at 4305 Bayside Village Drive #202! This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offers an open concept layout with a spacious living and dining area. White walls and neutr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469785
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Minsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8802 Bay Pointe Drive 102, TAMPA, FL 33615
$185,000.00 ($180.49 / sqft )

8802 Bay Pointe Drive 102 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Water access and water view. This move in ready 1be/1ba end unit located in Tampa Bay has a total of 1025sqft with 827sqft under A/C with an oversized porch. Open concept layout features redesigned ne

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388747
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Mendoza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4343 Bayside Village Drive 104, TAMPA, FL 33615
$225,000.00 ($234.38 / sqft )

4343 Bayside Village Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement!! Welcome to this Fully Furnished Waterview Condo Resort Style Living Awaits! Step into the Florida lifestyle with this beautifully maintained first floor, one bedroom, one bath c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435184
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Valentina Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4316 Bayside Village Drive 302, TAMPA, FL 33615
$210,000.00 ($169.49 / sqft )

4316 Bayside Village Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

This top floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the gated Beachwalk community features a split floor plan that has been entirely refreshed with new interior paint. The open living and dining area conne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501830
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Yu Qi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7409 Abonado Road 7409, TAMPA, FL 33615
$189,900.00 ($120.96 / sqft )

7409 Abonado Road 7409 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price dropped !! Don't miss the opportunity. Turnkey opportunity in Town n Country! This updated condo features durable porcelain tile flooring throughout, a new A/C system installed in 2026, and re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498601
  2. Provided by MY REAL ESTATE HUB,LLC
  3. Contact Yumary Carmenate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4323 Bayside Village Drive 219, TAMPA, FL 33615
$215,000.00 ($231.43 / sqft )

4323 Bayside Village Drive 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where everyday feels like a getaway in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable Rocky Point community in the heart of Tampa. With an open concept layou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 929 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473213
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Carolina Paige
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4333 Bayside Village Drive 102, TAMPA, FL 33615
$198,500.00 ($206.77 / sqft )

4333 Bayside Village Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fully renovated and move in ready, this stunning 1BR/1BA first floor condo is located in the highly sought after Beachwalk Waterfront & Nature Preserve

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504768
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Valentina Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8812 Bay Pointe Drive D202, TAMPA, FL 33615
$202,900.00 ($197.95 / sqft )

8812 Bay Pointe Drive D202 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE. Experience the best of waterfront living in this beautifully updated condo located just steps from the water. Whether youre looking for a full time residence, vacation ret

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474839
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact John Townsend
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice