2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5302, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8477619 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5302
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $199,999
  • Price sqft: $215
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 930
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0544 / -82.78
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Mediterranean Manors
  • Building: Mediterranean Manors
  • Elementary School: San Jose
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor
  • High School: Dunedin
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Jessica Leasure
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready and being sold fully furnished, this beautifully updated condo offers bright, effortless coastal living. The open floor plan features an updated kitchen with wood cabinetry and a wall removed to enhance space and flow, newer impact windows, updated flooring, and updated bathrooms. With closets in every room and abundant natural light, the home offers exceptional storage and functionality. Located in highly desirable Building 5, this residence enjoys one of the communitys most sought after positions, just steps to the heated pool and a short stroll to the waterfront park. Unlike many buildings, Building 5 offers convenient private outdoor access, allowing entry directly from outside rather than through an interior hallway. Additional windows provide even more sunshine and refreshing breezes. Mediterranean Manors offers direct waterfront access to St. Josephs Sound along with resort style amenities including a private beach, kayak launch and storage, boat moorings (per availability), heated pool, two clubhouses, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, billiards, and more. HOA includes water, sewer, trash, cable, internet, pest control, exterior maintenance, reserves, and on site management, creating a truly low maintenance lifestyle. Ideally located across from the Pinellas Trail and walkable to Publix, Dunedin Causeway, Honeymoon Island, and just minutes to Downtown Dunedin and Palm Harbor. A rare opportunity to own in one of the communitys most desirable buildings.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 930.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, City Limits, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Dunedin High-PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: San Jose Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Ground Level, Guest, Open, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 780.90
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Kat Walley
  • Association Phone: 727-734-8090
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: MEDITERRANEAN MANORS UNIT 9 CONDO SOUTH WING, UNIT 5302
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 15-28-15-57005-000-5302
  • Unit Number: 5302
  • Views: 68
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 952 Virginia Street 105, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$220,000.00 ($227.98 / sqft )

952 Virginia Street 105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor end unit condo, ideally located in a sought after 55+ community in Dunedin. Just minutes from downtown, this home offers a blend

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453842
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dean Newell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5102, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$200,000.00 ($215.05 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 Bedroom Condo in the Waterfront Community of Mediterranean Manors with Resort Style Amenities Welcome to 2700 Bayshore Blvd #5102 a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413159
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Colleen Bebell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Promenade Drive 206, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$184,900.00 ($186.77 / sqft )

330 Promenade Drive 206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charming 2nd floor condo, with great pool view from screened balcony, in Dunedin. In very popular Country Lakes. Come to the 2nd floor via the Elevator to this Split 2 bedroom, 2 bath. Kitchen is a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455193
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Sabrina Westenbarger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Glencoe Place 307, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$215,000.00 ($195.46 / sqft )

8 Glencoe Place 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wake up to Gulf breezes and water views in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium along the scenic Dunedin Causewayjust moments from world famous Honeymoon Island. Offering 1,100 squ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427811
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Amy Heartsfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 952 Virginia Street 202, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$218,000.00 ($225.91 / sqft )

952 Virginia Street 202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a desirable 55+ community in the heart of Dunedin. Situated on the second floor with convenient

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498756
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Dana Klima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4109, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$185,000.00 ($205.56 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Mediterranean Manors located in Dunedin, FL!As soon as you open the door you'll find an amazing space, the living room blended with the kitchen & dining area and an open and bright concept.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464434
  2. Provided by THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Daniel Murray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 3310, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$182,900.00 ($202.10 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 3310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3rd floor unit with updated appliances, fixtures, windows, floors, paint, and kitchen granite with carrara marble backsplash! Carport with storage included! Furniture/kitchenware, etc includ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470451
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Matthew Moskalczyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Glencoe Place 104, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$239,900.00 ($218.09 / sqft )

8 Glencoe Place 104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this fully remodeled waterfront condo for sale on St. Joseph Sound in the exclusive Royal Stewart Arms community of Dunedin, Florida, offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485361
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Mark Middleton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Causeway Boulevard 105, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$225,000.00 ($243.24 / sqft )

340 Causeway Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained condo on the Dunedin Causeway! This unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a carport with a large storage room. The kitchen features white cabinets and granite countertops. Op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8394236
  2. Provided by WIKLE INCORPORATED
  3. Contact Tina Shank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 946 Virginia Street 201, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$210,000.00 ($189.19 / sqft )

946 Virginia Street 201 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Beautifully remodeled 2nd floor corner unit in the highly sought after Heather Lake 55+ community. This beautiful condo boasts a NEW ROOF (2024), NEW A/C (2025), and Bosch WASHER & D

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.39 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8466338
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jason Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice