8 Glencoe Place 307, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8427811 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8 Glencoe Place 307
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 223
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0613 / -82.8149
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Royal Stewart Arms
  • Building: Royal Stewart Arms
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Amy Heartsfield
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wake up to Gulf breezes and water views in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium along the scenic Dunedin Causewayjust moments from world famous Honeymoon Island. Offering 1,100 square feet of bright coastal living, this move in ready home captures views of the Gulf from both sides of the residence and features a spacious, open layout designed for relaxed Florida living. The interior has been completely updated from top to bottom, including new flooring throughout, a fully redesigned kitchen with new appliances, and a stylish bathroom featuring double vanities and a tiled tub/shower. A light filled Florida room provides additional flexible space perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying the coastal surroundings. Located in a vibrant 55+ waterfront community, residents enjoy resort style amenities including a heated pool, fishing pier, sauna, steam room, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, and shuffleboard. With the Pinellas Trail nearby and easy access to downtown Dunedin, Clearwater, St. Petersburg, and Tampa, this location offers the perfect blend of coastal beauty, convenience, and active living. With Honeymoon Island just steps away and a recent price reduction, this is an outstanding opportunity to own a beautifully updated home in one of Dunedins most sought after waterfront locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1100.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 982.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jane Abson
  • Association Phone: (727) 733-3151
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ROYAL STEWART ARMS NO. 6 CONDO GLENCOE BLDG, UNIT 307
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-28-15-77500-000-3070
  • Unit Number: 307
  • Views: 117
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5102, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$200,000.00 ($215.05 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 Bedroom Condo in the Waterfront Community of Mediterranean Manors with Resort Style Amenities Welcome to 2700 Bayshore Blvd #5102 a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413159
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Colleen Bebell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 952 Virginia Street 105, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$220,000.00 ($227.98 / sqft )

952 Virginia Street 105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor end unit condo, ideally located in a sought after 55+ community in Dunedin. Just minutes from downtown, this home offers a blend

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453842
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dean Newell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 952 Virginia Street 202, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$218,000.00 ($225.91 / sqft )

952 Virginia Street 202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a desirable 55+ community in the heart of Dunedin. Situated on the second floor with convenient

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498756
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Dana Klima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Glencoe Place 104, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$239,900.00 ($218.09 / sqft )

8 Glencoe Place 104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this fully remodeled waterfront condo for sale on St. Joseph Sound in the exclusive Royal Stewart Arms community of Dunedin, Florida, offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485361
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Mark Middleton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2178 Elm Street 1007, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$255,000.00 ($236.11 / sqft )

2178 Elm Street 1007 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the coastal charm of Dunedin in this beautifully updated top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Forest Park community. This light filled unit offers vaulted ceilings, no upsta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447404
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Renee Gialousis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Causeway Boulevard 105, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$225,000.00 ($243.24 / sqft )

340 Causeway Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained condo on the Dunedin Causeway! This unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a carport with a large storage room. The kitchen features white cabinets and granite countertops. Op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8394236
  2. Provided by WIKLE INCORPORATED
  3. Contact Tina Shank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 946 Virginia Street 201, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$210,000.00 ($189.19 / sqft )

946 Virginia Street 201 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Beautifully remodeled 2nd floor corner unit in the highly sought after Heather Lake 55+ community. This beautiful condo boasts a NEW ROOF (2024), NEW A/C (2025), and Bosch WASHER & D

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.39 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8466338
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jason Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1390 Oak Hill Drive 202, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$225,000.00 ($269.46 / sqft )

1390 Oak Hill Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a beautifully renovated, 2nd floor condo in charming Dunedin a turnkey coastal retreat perfect for full time living, seasonal escape, or inv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498594
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Nancy Leslie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5302, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$199,999.00 ($215.05 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5302 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Move in ready and being sold fully furnished, this beautifully updated condo offers bright, effortless coastal living. The open floor plan features an updated kitchen with wood cabinetry and a wall re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.68 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8477619
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jessica Leasure
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2155 Elm Street 707, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$257,000.00 ($247.12 / sqft )

2155 Elm Street 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Dunedin, Florida living at its best! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features an open floor plan with soaring vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light throughout. As y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489227
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Amy Schmitzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice