2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4109, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8464434 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4109
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $185,000
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 900
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 118
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0544 / -82.78
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Mediterranean Manors
  • Building: Mediterranean Manors
  • Provided by: THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
  • Contact: Daniel Murray
  • 727-593-7777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Mediterranean Manors located in Dunedin, FL!As soon as you open the door you'll find an amazing space, the living room blended with the kitchen & dining area and an open and bright concept. This first floor, 2 bedroom,1bathroom condo has been completely renovated top to bottom. Features include;completely renovated and upgraded bathrooms, beautifully updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, stone counter tops and hurricane impact windows throughout as well as custom window shutters.This condo boastsluxury vinyl plank flooring throughout for easy maintenance, new outlets, recessed lighting, modern updates and so much more. The Mediterranean Manors community features apool, tennis/pickle ball courts, private beach access, two clubhouse facilities, shuffle board courts, a fitness center, waterfront grilling areas, and the list goes on! All ages are welcome and this community is pet friendly. Take advantage of the potential of owning a fully furnished & turn key space! This condo revolves around the true Florida lifestyle, light & bright, cozy, the pictures are true to life, you will be delighted with your experience in this home, so delighted you will be able to envision yourself living here for years to come. Make your appointment today to take advantage of the potential of owning a fully turn key home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Other, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Other
  • Living Area: 900.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Other, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Other, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sean Foley, LCAM, CMCA, AMS, PCAM
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: MEDITERRANEAN MANORS UNIT 4 CONDO UNIT 4109
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 14-28-15-57000-000-4109
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 4109
  • Views: 55
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5102, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$200,000.00 ($215.05 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 Bedroom Condo in the Waterfront Community of Mediterranean Manors with Resort Style Amenities Welcome to 2700 Bayshore Blvd #5102 a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413159
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Colleen Bebell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 952 Virginia Street 105, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$220,000.00 ($227.98 / sqft )

952 Virginia Street 105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor end unit condo, ideally located in a sought after 55+ community in Dunedin. Just minutes from downtown, this home offers a blend

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453842
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dean Newell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Promenade Drive 206, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$184,900.00 ($186.77 / sqft )

330 Promenade Drive 206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charming 2nd floor condo, with great pool view from screened balcony, in Dunedin. In very popular Country Lakes. Come to the 2nd floor via the Elevator to this Split 2 bedroom, 2 bath. Kitchen is a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455193
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Sabrina Westenbarger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Glencoe Place 307, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$215,000.00 ($195.46 / sqft )

8 Glencoe Place 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wake up to Gulf breezes and water views in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium along the scenic Dunedin Causewayjust moments from world famous Honeymoon Island. Offering 1,100 squ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427811
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Amy Heartsfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1701 Pinehurst Road 16c, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$179,900.00 ($205.60 / sqft )

1701 Pinehurst Road 16c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Must see this great deal! Gorgeous 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 875 sq ft home in the fabulous Pinehurst Village. This place is absolutely phenomenal, features include a brand new AC unit, open floor plan, bran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8387879
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lawrence Malloy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 952 Virginia Street 202, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$218,000.00 ($225.91 / sqft )

952 Virginia Street 202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a desirable 55+ community in the heart of Dunedin. Situated on the second floor with convenient

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498756
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Dana Klima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Glencoe Place 105, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$179,900.00 ($189.77 / sqft )

8 Glencoe Place 105 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Best value in royal stewart arms! Welcome home to coastal living in this fully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath + office/den and designated covered parking r

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: W7883444
  2. Provided by ROCKS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelique Golay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 3310, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$182,900.00 ($202.10 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 3310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3rd floor unit with updated appliances, fixtures, windows, floors, paint, and kitchen granite with carrara marble backsplash! Carport with storage included! Furniture/kitchenware, etc includ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470451
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Matthew Moskalczyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 946 Virginia Street 201, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$210,000.00 ($189.19 / sqft )

946 Virginia Street 201 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Beautifully remodeled 2nd floor corner unit in the highly sought after Heather Lake 55+ community. This beautiful condo boasts a NEW ROOF (2024), NEW A/C (2025), and Bosch WASHER & D

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.39 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8466338
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jason Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1701 Pinehurst Road 6a, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$184,900.00 ($180.39 / sqft )

1701 Pinehurst Road 6a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This nicely updated, villa style condo in the vibrant 55+ Pinehurst Village community of Dunedin delivers easy living and modern updates. This unit is ADA accessible with a wheelchair ramp leading int

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.91 acres
  1. MLSID: W7883505
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact JIM Steele, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice