8 Glencoe Place 104, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8485361 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8 Glencoe Place 104
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $239,900
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0613 / -82.8149
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Royal Stewart Arms
  • Building: Royal Stewart Arms
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  • Contact: Mark Middleton
  • 305-851-2820
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this fully remodeled waterfront condo for sale on St. Joseph Sound in the exclusive Royal Stewart Arms community of Dunedin, Florida, offering the ultimate Tampa Bay Gulf Coast lifestyle just minutes from Honeymoon Island State Park, Caladesi Island, and the Gulf of Mexico. Exciting news: Royal Stewart Arms will officially become a gated community before the end of 2026, adding a new layer of privacy, security, and exclusivity that will further enhance property values and make this one of Pinellas County's most desirable waterfront condo addresses. This stunning 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom waterfront condominium, completed in March 2026, has been completely renovated top to bottom with new drywall, updated electrical, brand new flooring, modern kitchen cabinetry, and all new stainless appliancestruly move in ready. Buyers can purchase with confidence knowing the building has successfully completed its required Milestone Inspection with all mandated work finalizeda major advantage in today's Florida condo market. Inside, a bright open concept kitchen, living, and dining area showcases luxury vinyl and tile flooring, abundant natural light, and a seamless flow perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The spacious primary bedroom retreat offers generous closet space and additional storagea rare and valuable feature in Pinellas County coastal condos. Step outside and experience why Dunedin waterfront condos on St. Joseph Sound are among Tampa Bay's most sought after: enjoy tranquil morning walks along the water, a day at world famous Honeymoon Island, or the ferry to pristine Caladesi Island, while the nearby Dunedin Causeway offers kayaking, paddleboarding, fishing, and spectacular Gulf sunsets. Residents of Royal Stewart Arms enjoy resort style amenities including a heated waterfront pool, fitness center, grilling area, fire pit, pickleball courts, and beautifully maintained common areassoon enhanced by secured gated accessplus assigned covered parking and a well managed HOA, with fees covering cable, internet, water, sewer, trash, building insurance, and reserves (electricity only paid separately). Located minutes from Downtown Dunedin's waterfront district, you'll enjoy walkable access to award winning restaurants, boutique shopping, craft breweries, the Pinellas Trail, and the Dunedin Marina, plus easy connections to Clearwater Beach, Tampa International Airport, St. PeteClearwater Airport, the Tarpon Springs Sponge Docks, and Downtown Tampa. Whether you're searching for a gated Dunedin waterfront condo, Gulf Coast vacation home, snowbird retreat, or low maintenance Florida coastal residence, this turnkey property is a rare opportunity to own a slice of Tampa Bay waterfront paradise in what will soon be one of Dunedin's most exclusive gated communitiesschedule your private showing today and secure your place in Royal Stewart Arms before the gates close.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1100.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 898.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jayne Abson, LCAM
  • Association Phone: 727-733-3151
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: ROYAL STEWART ARMS NO. 6 CONDO GLENCOE BLDG, UNIT 104
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-28-15-77500-000-1040
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 104
  • Views: 38
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 952 Virginia Street 105, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$220,000.00 ($227.98 / sqft )

952 Virginia Street 105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor end unit condo, ideally located in a sought after 55+ community in Dunedin. Just minutes from downtown, this home offers a blend

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453842
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dean Newell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Paula Drive 12d, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$280,000.00 ($448.00 / sqft )

2600 Paula Drive 12d Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see this 2 bedroom/1 bathroom Villa in the heart of Dunedin with over 20 feet of waterfront views! Have your morning coffee while sitting on the covered back patio and watching the Dolphins! Re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 625 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493356
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dillon Currier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 952 Virginia Street 202, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$218,000.00 ($225.91 / sqft )

952 Virginia Street 202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a desirable 55+ community in the heart of Dunedin. Situated on the second floor with convenient

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498756
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Dana Klima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2178 Elm Street 1007, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$255,000.00 ($236.11 / sqft )

2178 Elm Street 1007 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the coastal charm of Dunedin in this beautifully updated top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Forest Park community. This light filled unit offers vaulted ceilings, no upsta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447404
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Renee Gialousis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Causeway Boulevard 105, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$225,000.00 ($243.24 / sqft )

340 Causeway Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained condo on the Dunedin Causeway! This unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a carport with a large storage room. The kitchen features white cabinets and granite countertops. Op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8394236
  2. Provided by WIKLE INCORPORATED
  3. Contact Tina Shank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1390 Oak Hill Drive 202, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$225,000.00 ($269.46 / sqft )

1390 Oak Hill Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a beautifully renovated, 2nd floor condo in charming Dunedin a turnkey coastal retreat perfect for full time living, seasonal escape, or inv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498594
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Nancy Leslie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 Lyndhurst Street 624, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$259,500.00 ($232.94 / sqft )

704 Lyndhurst Street 624 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Victoria Palms, a rare gated community in the heart of Dunedin offering the perfect blend of coastal charm and everyday convenience just a short walk to downtown or The Toronto Blue Jays Sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.75 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476462
  2. Provided by KATIE DUCHARME REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Katie Ducharme Procissi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Dunoon Place 102, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$275,000.00 ($287.36 / sqft )

7 Dunoon Place 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo WITH AN ELEVATOR, perfectly located right off the Dunedin Causeway just minutes from Honeymoon Island, Dunedin Beach, and the Pinellas

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.02 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489430
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Cindy Alderman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2155 Elm Street 707, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$257,000.00 ($247.12 / sqft )

2155 Elm Street 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Dunedin, Florida living at its best! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features an open floor plan with soaring vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light throughout. As y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489227
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Amy Schmitzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1597 Amberlea Dr S  1597, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$245,000.00 ($227.91 / sqft )

1597 Amberlea Dr S 1597 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the kind of easy Dunedin living so many buyers are looking forcomfortable, low maintenance, and close to everything that makes this area special. Updated and move in ready, this 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496872
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Kelly Dixon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice