12905 Worchester Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33624
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8477572 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12905 Worchester Avenue
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $522,998
  • Price sqft: $273
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1918
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0644 / -82.5316
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33624
  • Subdivision: Martha Ann Trailer Village Un
  • Provided by: PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  • Contact: Yohan Fournier
  • 813-933-0677
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Builder Paid Rate Buydown, Own This New Construction for Less Than You Think! Stop overpaying in this market. This brand new construction home comes with a builder paid rate buydown, meaning your monthly payment can be significantly lower than expected. If youve been waiting for the right deal, this is it. Located in a growing Tampa pocket, this move in ready home gives you what older homes cant: everything is new, clean, and built for low maintenance living, no repairs, no surprises, no wasted money after closing. The layout was designed for real life open, functional, and easy to live in. Whether youre buying your first home or upgrading, this is a smarter way to own in todays market. The real advantage here isnt just the home...its the numbers. With builder incentives available, you can lock in a lower payment and avoid the headaches that come with older properties. Homes like this dont sit once buyers understand the value. Schedule your showing and see what your monthly payment could look like.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1580.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: MARTHA ANN TRAILER VILLAGE UNIT NO 2 UNIT NO 2 LOT 3 BLOCK 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33624 - Tampa / Northdale
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-08-28-18-0Y2-000001-00003.0
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: RSC-9
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4104 Dellbrook Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$499,999.00 ($165.34 / sqft )

4104 Dellbrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Completely Updated Northdale Home in a Prime Location! This spacious and beautifully maintained Northdale home offers abundant living space and thoug

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3024 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484117
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Isel Agliata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4520 Grainary Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33624
$568,000.00 ($258.42 / sqft )

4520 Grainary Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful property, excellent location, close to shops, restaurants, banks, and more, in a safe area where your family will feel comfortable. This property is everything youre looking for and is ready

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473894
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Santa Dominguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16513 Silverhill Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$499,000.00 ($204.26 / sqft )

16513 Silverhill Drive More Like This

Welcome to this charming turnkey furnished home located in the heart of Tampas highly desirable Northdale area! Situated in an established neighborhood known for its tree lined streets and convenient

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2443 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505033
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Julie Phan, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3722 Cypress Meadows Road, TAMPA, FL 33624
$498,000.00 ($201.05 / sqft )

3722 Cypress Meadows Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the highly desirable Cypress Meadows community in the Carrollwood/Northdale area. Perfectly situated just off N Dale Mabry Hwy,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2477 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495277
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Lisa Kirkpatrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3616 Cypress Meadows Road, TAMPA, FL 33624
$500,000.00 ($227.69 / sqft )

3616 Cypress Meadows Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in Carrollwood, this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers comfort, space, and effortless flow for modern living. The open floor plan creates a bright, inviting atmosphere, perfect for both

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472492
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Amanda Bure
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15401 Deerglen Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$599,900.00 ($253.98 / sqft )

15401 Deerglen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 15401 Deerglen Dr, a beautifully maintained and income producing residence in the desirable Northdale area of Tampa. This spacious home offers 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, including a full

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2362 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479439
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gisela Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4118 Woodacre Lane, TAMPA, FL 33624
$625,000.00 ($228.02 / sqft )

4118 Woodacre Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

***Motivated Seller***Beautiful custom pool home built in 2015, located in a desirable Northdale cul de sac, offering privacy while being centrally located near shopping, restaurants, golf courses, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493523
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Aimee Millan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4421 Ranchwood Lane, TAMPA, FL 33624
$509,999.00 ($180.21 / sqft )

4421 Ranchwood Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beatiful 4 Bedroom/2 Half Bathroom Home. This Home Features a Living Room open Home Floor Plan . New AC, New Water Heater , New Roof The New Cozy Kitchen has plenty of windows for neutral light . Porc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2830 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413370
  2. Provided by LUGO REALTY & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Ronna Uzcategui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11807 Nicklaus Circle, TAMPA, FL 33624
$599,900.00 ($47.67 / sqft )

11807 Nicklaus Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS THE ONE!!! Welcome to this beautifully remodeled and spacious home featuring 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, perfect for families or anyone who loves extra space. The fifth bedroom is ideal for a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 12584 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506009
  2. Provided by JPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Meiling Morales Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15710 Pinto Place, TAMPA, FL 33624
$529,900.00 ($197.95 / sqft )

15710 Pinto Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning move in ready pool home nestled in the heart of carrollwood. Boasting a new water heater (2026), new hvac (2024), new fully remodeled kitchen with brand new appliances (2026), new luxury viny

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2677 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492076
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Logan Testa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice