8651 10th Street N 130, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8476468 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8651 10th Street N 130
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $124,500
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 900
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 89
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8509 / -82.6475
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33702
  • Subdivision: Barcley Estates
  • Building: Barcley Estates
  • Provided by: AVALON GROUP REALTY
  • Contact: Aaron Hunt
  • 727-262-7920
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Immerse yourself in comfortable 55+ living with this impeccably customized first floor residence. Nestled in a coveted corner unit, this home boasts an abundance of natural light streaming through extra windows, creating a spacious ambiance in the combined living and dining area. The kitchen exudes elegance with white cabinetry, granite countertops, and a chic herringbone subway tile backsplash, complemented by a convenient breakfast bar for casual dining and entertaining. The generously sized bedroom offers a walk in closet, additional dressing space, and an en suite bath featuring the same design aesthetic as the kitchen. Enhanced by new wood look flooring throughout, every detail has been meticulously curated for a cohesive and stylish atmosphere. Unwind amidst the serene surroundings of Barcley Estates, where residents enjoy access to a heated pool, clubhouse, gazebos, grills, and shuffleboard courts in a picturesque park like setting. This 55+ community recently underwent a roof renovation, offering peace of mind to residents. Additional highlights of this exceptional home include communal storage, an assigned parking space, and pet friendly policies welcoming two feline companions and birds. Designed for convenience, the residence features ample closet space, a tankless hot water heater, and a utility room that you can install washer/dryer hookups. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, the post office, and major access roads, this phenomenal condo provides easy access to Tampa, Downtown St. Pete, and the beaches, ensuring a lifestyle of comfort and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 780.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BARCLEY ESTATES CONDO 1 UNIT 130 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 13 & STORAGE UNIT 130
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-30-16-02648-000-1300
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 130
  • Views: 62
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 512, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$124,500.00 ($237.14 / sqft )

1400 Gandy Boulevard N 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Turnkey investment with immediate incomecurrently rented at $1,275/month with tenant paid utilities, exceeding the 1% monthly rent to price ratio. Low $

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 525 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468459
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eugenia Garcia Olea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1140 84th Avenue N D, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$130,000.00 ($134.72 / sqft )

1140 84th Avenue N D Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a conveniently located condo near I 275, Gandy and Howard Franklin Bridges with low maintenance and updated features? This beautifully refreshed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo features though

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676161
  2. Provided by INTEGRA REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Brandon Porter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1504, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$124,900.00 ($140.34 / sqft )

1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1504 More Like This

A great opportunity to buy a ground floor 2 Bed/2 Bath unit with 890 SF, open floor plan, kitchen breakfast bar, and inside laundry room. Large master suite with walk in closet and attached bath. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460955
  2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
  3. Contact Jason Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 807, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$129,000.00 ($200.94 / sqft )

10200 Gandy Boulevard N 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this first floor, end unit condo in the gated community of Vantage Point, offering tranquil pond views and a peaceful setting surrounded by n

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  4. Approx. 31.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8506659
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Bob Dean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9100 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$145,000.00 ($154.26 / sqft )

9100 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated Community Living at Its Finest Welcome to The Enclave! Step into comfort and convenience in this beautifully updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath 1st floor condominium nestled inside the highly sought aft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  4. Approx. 27.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8416596
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Ashtin Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 79th Avenue N 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$115,000.00 ($179.69 / sqft )

1000 79th Avenue N 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Immaculate 1 bedroom 1 bath unit located across the street from Gateway Market Center. One can walk across the street for restaurant's, drug store, groceries, and more. The complex is 10 minutes away

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.15 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455715
  2. Provided by HOFACKER & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Melinda Hopper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8101 11th Street N 320, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$115,000.00 ($133.72 / sqft )

8101 11th Street N 320 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME TO GATEWAY SQUARE! This highly desirable condominium community is nestled in the heart of beautiful St. Petersburg, offering a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida lifestyle liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.45 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665900
  2. Provided by BARCLAYS REAL ESTATE GROUP 1
  3. Contact Bert Parsley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 83rd Avenue N 415, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$145,000.00 ($145.00 / sqft )

801 83rd Avenue N 415 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in a desirable 55+ community, which also allows up to 20% of its owners to be under the age of 55. This spacious 1,000 sq.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.48 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8448422
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Greg Flower
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8100 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N 202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$129,900.00 ($180.42 / sqft )

8100 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N 202 Adult Community More Like This

Own For Less Than You Can Rent Ask About Affordable Monthly Payments! Fully Renovated, Turn Key, Maintenance Free Living. Groceries, Dining, and Shopping Just Across The Street. Fully Funded Reserv

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461256
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Alexander Courtlandt, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 813, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$140,000.00 ($136.19 / sqft )

10265 Gandy Boulevard N 813 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable gated community of Itopia Private Residences in St. Petersburg. Offering approximately 1,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689495
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Roxanne Baliman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice