1320 Pasadena Avenue S 605, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8476311 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1320 Pasadena Avenue S 605
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $330,000
  • Price sqft: $320
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1030
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7566 / -82.7358
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SOUTH PASADENA
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  • Contact: Samantha Birch
  • 727-898-6800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This stunning top floor residence at Pasadena Cove offers breathtaking water views, capturing the serene beauty of Boca Ciega Bay. In the gated waterfront community of Pasadena Cove, in the heart of South Pasadena, this pet friendly condominium delivers convenient coastal lifestyle. Bathed in natural light thanks to its prime south east facing orientation, the home feels bright, airy and inviting throughout the day, without the intensity of direct western sun. The split bedroom layout ensures maximum privacy, with a spacious primary featuring an en suite bath, oversized walk in closet and walk in shower. The secondary bedroom offers its full bath with a shower/tub combo and generous closet space. The galley style kitchen is functional and stylish, boasting Corian countertops, tile flooring, plus Whirlpool appliances, including a range and refrigerator. The open living room flows seamlessly to a screened balcony, ideal for morning coffee or evening relaxation, complete with hurricane rated windows (updated 2020 on the eastern side) and roll down shutters on the sliding doors. Recent upgrades provide peace of mind, including HVAC (2022), water heater (2025) and a newer roof (2023) for the building. The Milestone Inspection and SIRS have been completed with no assessments. Additional highlights include in unit washer/dryer, an oversized storage closet on the fourth floor, bike storage, assigned carport parking spot and furnishings included for effortless move in. Pasadena Cove's amenities elevate everyday living, such as a heated community pool and spa, shuffleboard, billiards, a clubhouse with fitness center, and a private marina offering boat slips for purchase or lease. The gated, waterfront setting includes visitor boat slips, RV/boat trailer parking (additional fee) and direct access to the bay. NO hurricane flooding in any of the buildings at Pasadena Cove! Location is unbeatable, just near Publix, Winn Dixie, Walmart Neighborhood Market, pharmacies, restaurants, golf courses, beaches and fitness options. The nearby SunRunner bus stop provides easy, car free access to vibrant downtown St. Petersburg or pristine beaches of St. Pete Beach, Treasure Island and beyond. The Pinellas Trail is minutes away for outdoor enthusiasts, and St. Pete/Clearwater and Tampa International Airports are only about a 30 minute drive. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: JCM Builders
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, RV Hookup, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Fencing: Masonry
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1030.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Ground Level, Guest, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 699.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Pasadena Cove/Resource Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727-344-4444
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: PASADENA COVE CONDO PHASE II BLDG 2, UNIT 605 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 106
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-31-16-66964-002-0605
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 605
  • View: Water
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: 0430
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1328 Pasadena Avenue S 308, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$330,000.00 ($264.00 / sqft )

1328 Pasadena Avenue S 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional opportunity to own a piece of paradise in a rare corner unit bathed in abundant natural light, offered fully furnished and ready for immediate enjoymentcomplete with all essentials exce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456278
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mark Yorke, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7037 Sunset Drive S 601, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$325,000.00 ($227.27 / sqft )

7037 Sunset Drive S 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your top floor corner residence with breathtaking panoramic views of Boca Ciega Bay and nightly sunsets from two private balconies. This light filled 2 bed, 2 bath home features tile floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437722
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Estelia Will Mesimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7871 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 106, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$299,900.00 ($327.76 / sqft )

7871 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great new price and opportunity to finally live at Harbourside! This one bedroom, one bath FURNISHED condo offers more than just a home it's a lifestyle. Wake up to breathtaking views of the water a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428377
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sara Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7300 Sun Island Dr S,  1403, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$365,000.00 ($278.63 / sqft )

7300 Sun Island Dr S, 1403 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. $10,000 PRICE REDUCTION Dont miss this unique opportunity! Experience breathtaking water views from every angle in this stunning 14th floor residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499081
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Denise Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7400 Sun Island Drive S 111, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$299,500.00 ($230.39 / sqft )

7400 Sun Island Drive S 111 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Sun Island dr rare opportunity to own one of Bay Islands most beautifully upgraded waterfront residences. Experience waterfront living in this fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489127
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Gina Gold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5960 30th Avenue S 312, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$299,000.00 ($239.20 / sqft )

5960 30th Avenue S 312 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Gorgeous sunsets are your bonus every day in this beautiful corner location in the Hampton House, Town Shores! Live the good life i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.37 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8488890
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tom Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5960 30th Avenue S 414, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$385,000.00 ($271.13 / sqft )

5960 30th Avenue S 414 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Luxury waterfront condo with breathtaking views of the boca ciega bay. Life is great when youre living in paradise at the town shores of gulfport condominium community. This gorgeous fully remodeled*t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.37 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8472652
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Stan Chow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7540 Bay Island Drive S 160, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$299,000.00 ($268.16 / sqft )

7540 Bay Island Drive S 160 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning 55+ gated condo community within Bay Island. Light & bright throughout, this beautiful unit offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 1,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487485
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jac Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6075 Shore Boulevard S 215, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$349,990.00 ($279.99 / sqft )

6075 Shore Boulevard S 215 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turn key waterfront living with open water viewsfully furnished and ready from day one. Enjoy easy coastal Florida living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor END unit located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504696
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valerie McClary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7910 Sun Island Drive S 302, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$314,900.00 ($301.34 / sqft )

7910 Sun Island Drive S 302 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Bay Island a beautifully maintained, guard gated 55+ waterfront community overlooking the sparkling Boca Ciega Bay. This 3rd floor unit offers wide open water views the moment you step ins

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503890
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Joel Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice