7300 Sun Island Dr S, 1403, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8499081 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7300 Sun Island Dr S, 1403
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $279
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1310
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7513 / -82.7441
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SOUTH PASADENA
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Bay Island Group
  • Building: Bay Island Group
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Denise Reilly
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. $10,000 PRICE REDUCTION Dont miss this unique opportunity! Experience breathtaking water views from every angle in this stunning 14th floor residence. Enjoy magnificent vistas from both the front and back of the unit, with both bedrooms offering serene water viewsan exceptional and rare feature. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers over 1,300 sq. ft. of comfortable living space and is truly move in ready. The kitchen features newer appliances. The unithas just been recently painted. A brand new washer and dryer have just been installed in the unit for added convenience. This unit comes with one covered carport. Located in a sought after 55 plus gated community of Bay Island, residents enjoy resort style amenities including six heated pools, tennis and pickleball courts, and a clubhouse with a beautifully appointed entertainment room, billiards room, workout room, and many other amenities. The building itself features a secure lobby and an inviting meeting/entertainment space. The Bay Island community has a 1.5 mile walking path that goes around the entire community, great for short or long walks or fishing. This condo is located in the Admiral building which has passed its Milestone inspection in 2023. This building has a pool right next to the building for added entertainment. Enjoy serene waterfront living with a magnificent view, while being centrally located near the SunRunner bus line connecting the beaches to Downtown St. Petersburg. Just minutes to shopping, restaurants, and minutes to St. Pete Beach and the Gulf of Mexico. The beaches are just a short bike ride to the beach. You will want to enjoy all the shopping and restaurants on Corey Avenue and the Corey Avenue Sunday market on St. Pete beach which is just minutes away from this complex. This condo combines comfort, style, and an unbeatable location.A must see opportunity to enjoy Florida waterfront living at its finest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1310.00
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sunday Wright - Sun Island Assoc
  • Association Phone: 727-360-275
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BAY ISLAND GROUP NO 15 CONDO UNIT 1403
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-31-16-03626-000-1403
  • Unit Number: 1403
  • View: Water
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5950 Pelican Bay Plaza S 705, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$399,000.00 ($270.33 / sqft )

5950 Pelican Bay Plaza S 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

IMPROVED PRICE!! Centrally located in the gated waterfront community of Pasadena Yacht and Country Club, this spacious 2BR/2BA 7th floor condo is located in Building A on Pelican Bay Plaza. There is p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.85 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8430244
  2. Provided by CALDWELL REALTY
  3. Contact Donnette Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1328 Pasadena Avenue S 308, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$330,000.00 ($264.00 / sqft )

1328 Pasadena Avenue S 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional opportunity to own a piece of paradise in a rare corner unit bathed in abundant natural light, offered fully furnished and ready for immediate enjoymentcomplete with all essentials exce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456278
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mark Yorke, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7400 Sun Island Drive S 806, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$420,000.00 ($316.98 / sqft )

7400 Sun Island Drive S 806 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. $20,000 PRICE REDUCTION!! A MUST SEE PENTHOUSE CONDO. Welcome to coastal living in this completely redesigned and completely updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.47 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8450040
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Beiningen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7400 Sun Island Drive S 202, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$418,500.00 ($321.92 / sqft )

7400 Sun Island Drive S 202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous Condo with absolutely gorgeous views and amenities! Welcome to Bay Island one of Florida's Gulf Coast's most coveted gated communities! Fabulous for a weekend getaway or a sunsh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450519
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Cindy Hendriks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5960 30th Avenue S 414, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$385,000.00 ($271.13 / sqft )

5960 30th Avenue S 414 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Luxury waterfront condo with breathtaking views of the boca ciega bay. Life is great when youre living in paradise at the town shores of gulfport condominium community. This gorgeous fully remodeled*t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.37 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8472652
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Stan Chow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6060 Shore Boulevard S 203, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$399,900.00 ($318.65 / sqft )

6060 Shore Boulevard S 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Waterfront Living at Its Finest in the sought after Buckingham Building of the Town Shores Community! This immaculate, upgraded 1,255 sq ft condominium features 2 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms. NO floodin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448202
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Kerri Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6075 Shore Boulevard S 215, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$349,990.00 ($279.99 / sqft )

6075 Shore Boulevard S 215 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turn key waterfront living with open water viewsfully furnished and ready from day one. Enjoy easy coastal Florida living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor END unit located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504696
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valerie McClary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 304, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$428,900.00 ($341.75 / sqft )

7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction! Milestone Complete! Freshly updated with new paint and flooring throughout! Welcome to Harbourside Condominiums! Island Living at Its Best! Recieved NO DAMAGE from hurricanes in the f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8399801
  2. Provided by GULFPORT REALTY
  3. Contact Janet Marin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1320 Pasadena Avenue S 605, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$330,000.00 ($320.39 / sqft )

1320 Pasadena Avenue S 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning top floor residence at Pasadena Cove offers breathtaking water views, capturing the serene beauty of Boca Ciega Bay. In the gated waterfront community of Pasadena Cove, in the heart of S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.14 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476311
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Samantha Birch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7400 Sun Island Drive S 412, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$399,000.00 ($306.92 / sqft )

7400 Sun Island Drive S 412 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the florida lifestyle in this waterfront, corner unit, with a washer & dryer in the unit for your convenience! Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429258
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yvonne Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice