7910 Sun Island Drive S 302, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8503890 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7910 Sun Island Drive S 302
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $314,900
  • Price sqft: $301
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1045
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7534 / -82.7465
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SOUTH PASADENA
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Bay Island Group 11
  • Building: Bay Island Group 11
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Joel Miller
  • 727-828-8615
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Bay Island a beautifully maintained, guard gated 55+ waterfront community overlooking the sparkling Boca Ciega Bay. This 3rd floor unit offers wide open water views the moment you step inside. Watch dolphins play, boats drift by, and enjoy nightly sunsets from your private balcony. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is designed for comfort and convenience, featuring an in unit washer & dryer, a dedicated storage locker, and covered parking just steps from the building entrance. Bay Island is known for its vibrant, active lifestyle with a full calendar of social events and 24 hour security. Residents enjoy six heated pools, a waterfront tiki hut with BBQ grills, a marina with boat slips available through a sign up list, and a first class clubhouse offering pool tables, card rooms, a library with internet access, and separate his & her fitness centers, each with saunas and spas. A scenic 1.25 mile waterfront walking path wraps around the community, perfect for morning walks or evening strolls. Located just minutes from St. Pete Beach, restaurants, shopping, and vibrant downtown St. Petersburg with quick access to Tampa this community truly has it all. Enjoy resort style living with unmatched amenities in one of the areas most desirable 55+ waterfront communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1045.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Main Office 727-360-2751
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: BAY ISLAND GROUP NO. 11 CONDO APT 302
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-31-16-03622-000-3020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 302
  • Views: 18
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1328 Pasadena Avenue S 308, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$330,000.00 ($264.00 / sqft )

1328 Pasadena Avenue S 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional opportunity to own a piece of paradise in a rare corner unit bathed in abundant natural light, offered fully furnished and ready for immediate enjoymentcomplete with all essentials exce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456278
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mark Yorke, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7037 Sunset Drive S 601, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$325,000.00 ($227.27 / sqft )

7037 Sunset Drive S 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your top floor corner residence with breathtaking panoramic views of Boca Ciega Bay and nightly sunsets from two private balconies. This light filled 2 bed, 2 bath home features tile floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437722
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Estelia Will Mesimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7871 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 106, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$299,900.00 ($327.76 / sqft )

7871 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great new price and opportunity to finally live at Harbourside! This one bedroom, one bath FURNISHED condo offers more than just a home it's a lifestyle. Wake up to breathtaking views of the water a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428377
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sara Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7300 Sun Island Dr S,  1403, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$365,000.00 ($278.63 / sqft )

7300 Sun Island Dr S, 1403 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. $10,000 PRICE REDUCTION Dont miss this unique opportunity! Experience breathtaking water views from every angle in this stunning 14th floor residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499081
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Denise Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1332 Pasadena Avenue S 501, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$290,000.00 ($247.86 / sqft )

1332 Pasadena Avenue S 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of The BEST Views in Pasadena Cove!!! Ready for Renovation... A Blank Slate to Make it Your Own!!! Significant Price Adjustment Now Offered at $290,000 Exceptional opportunity in Pasadena C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452052
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lisa Joaquin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7400 Sun Island Drive S 111, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$299,500.00 ($230.39 / sqft )

7400 Sun Island Drive S 111 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Sun Island dr rare opportunity to own one of Bay Islands most beautifully upgraded waterfront residences. Experience waterfront living in this fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489127
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Gina Gold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5960 30th Avenue S 312, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$299,000.00 ($239.20 / sqft )

5960 30th Avenue S 312 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Gorgeous sunsets are your bonus every day in this beautiful corner location in the Hampton House, Town Shores! Live the good life i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.37 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8488890
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tom Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7465 Bay Island Drive S 118, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$289,000.00 ($227.92 / sqft )

7465 Bay Island Drive S 118 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

MASSIVE PRICE REDUCTION! This is your chance to get an AMAZING deal on this beautiful corner unit condo. Instant equity!! Great home or investment!! This is the best price in the community for the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460244
  2. Provided by A-TEAM HOME SALES & RENTALS
  3. Contact Karen Czarnik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7540 Bay Island Drive S 160, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$299,000.00 ($268.16 / sqft )

7540 Bay Island Drive S 160 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning 55+ gated condo community within Bay Island. Light & bright throughout, this beautiful unit offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 1,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487485
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jac Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6075 Shore Boulevard S 215, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$349,990.00 ($279.99 / sqft )

6075 Shore Boulevard S 215 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turn key waterfront living with open water viewsfully furnished and ready from day one. Enjoy easy coastal Florida living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor END unit located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504696
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valerie McClary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice