3045 Windswept Way, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8476210 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3045 Windswept Way
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $315,360
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1948
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 85
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8894 / -82.0518
  • County: SUMTER
  • City: WILDWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34785
  • Subdivision: Highfield At Twisted Oaks
  • Elementary School: Wildwood Elementary
  • Middle School: Wildwood Middle
  • High School: Wildwood High
  • Provided by: PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Jacque Gendron
  • 813-696-3050
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Selling in Twisted Oaks! Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in the charming city of Wildwood, Florida, just 2 miles west of The Villages! This new home community will offer a resort style pool with an open cabana, playground, green space, and dog park. This home includes our Move In Ready package for free!! With an open concept home design, this popular Candlewood floor plan has the space you've been looking for. The designer kitchen showcases a spacious center island, upgraded white cabinets, quartz countertops with 4 quartz backsplash, and Whirlpool stainless steel appliances including a range, refrigerator, microwave, and dishwasher. The bathrooms have matching cabinets and quartz countertops and dual sinks in the Owner's bath. There is luxury vinyl plank flooring in the main living areas, 18x18 tile flooring in the baths and laundry room, and stain resistant carpet in the bedrooms. This home also features a convenient laundry room with Whirlpool washer and dryer, a covered lanai, enclosed versatile flex room, a large kitchen pantry, whole house faux wood blinds and a 2 car garage. Additional upgrades include whole house gutters, two tone interior paint, whole house cabinet hardware, and a Smart Home technology package with a video doorbell. Enjoy peace of mind with Pultes transferable, 10 year Limited Structural Warranty that covers materials and workmanship in the 1st year, workability of plumbing, electrical, HVAC, and other mechanical systems through the 2nd year, various types of water infiltration and internal leaks through the 5th year, and the structural integrity of the home through the 10th year. Plus, were currently offering limited time incentives and below market rates!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Candlewood
  • Builder Name: Pulte Home Company, LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1433.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Wildwood High
  • Middle School: Wildwood Middle
  • School Elementary: Wildwood Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 168.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Atmos Living Management Group/ Joey Arroyo
  • Association Phone: 855.57ATMOS
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 53 HIGHFIELD AT TWISTED OAKS PB 21 PGS 35-35G
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34785 - Wildwood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: D30E053
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7878 Penrose Place, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$329,900.00 ($120.62 / sqft )

7878 Penrose Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful sunsets!! Close to everything , over 30k in upgrades garage ceiling and door insulated, gutters , screen huge back porch , custom built ins in the living room and dining room,large clubhouse

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2735 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673527
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9185 Newmons Place, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$365,270.00 ($130.78 / sqft )

9185 Newmons Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Pulte Homes is Selling in Twisted Oaks! Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in the charming city of Wildwood, Florida, just 2 miles west of The Villages! This new hom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498207
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9147 Newmons Place, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$313,880.00 ($161.13 / sqft )

9147 Newmons Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498533
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9021 Wildlight Trail, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$376,980.00 ($136.29 / sqft )

9021 Wildlight Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Available NOW!!! Pulte Homes is Selling in Twisted Oaks! Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in the charming city of Wildwo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2766 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436651
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7889 Penrose Place, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$329,995.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

7889 Penrose Place Reduced More Like This

Resort Style Living awaits you! Enjoy year round swimming, tennis, trail paths, bocce ball and a clubhouse. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home was built in 2023, it is the perfect canvas to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2560 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361972
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact John Marascia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8104 Penrose Place, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$305,000.00 ($134.78 / sqft )

8104 Penrose Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 8104 Penrose Place in Wildwoods beautiful Beaumont community! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage offers an inviting open floor plan perfect for family living. The modern kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2263 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104254
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Doreen Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3095 Evenmore Way, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$335,990.00 ($137.31 / sqft )

3095 Evenmore Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to the epitome of modern living in this two story, 5 bedroom home with an open concept downstairs. The ground floor seamless

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720248
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8813 Pine Bark Way, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$299,990.00 ($129.75 / sqft )

8813 Pine Bark Way New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. QUEEN MODEL! This four bedroom, two bath home features a split floor plan with three bedrooms on one side and the owners suite on the other for added privacy. The open great room a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2312 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520810
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8805 Pine Bark Way, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$296,990.00 ($128.46 / sqft )

8805 Pine Bark Way New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2312 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520812
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8595 Triumph Circle, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$377,000.00 ($117.63 / sqft )

8595 Triumph Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON MARKET Buyers financing fell through. $10,000 SELLER CREDIT use it toward closing costs, rate buy down, or whatever works best for you. Buyers comparing this to new construction should look c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3205 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108725
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice