37736 Phelps Road, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8476123 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 37736 Phelps Road
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $99,000
  • Price sqft: $39
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 2520
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2808 / -82.1919
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33541
  • Subdivision: Zephyrhills Colony Co
  • Provided by: LANCE SMITH REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Lance Smith
  • 813-479-6936
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    INVESTOR ALERT!! This 1/3 acre fixer upper presents a prime investment opportunity for those looking to build equity in a peaceful country setting. The property is centered around a spacious double wide manufactured home that is ready for a full renovation to suit your vision. In addition to the main residence, the lot features two separate shop or garage structures that offer incredible versatility for storage, hobbies, or workspace. One of these additional structures is already equipped with washer and dryer hookups, providing extra utility and potential. The land itself is a standout feature, adorned with beautiful mature oak trees that create a shaded and private atmosphere. The land and impact fees saved are worth the asking price. Despite the ruralfeel, the location is exceptionally convenient. You are situated within one mile of major Zephyrhills shopping centers, including Walmart, Publix, and Lowe's, ensuring that supplies for your renovation are always just a few minutes away. This property is being sold cash only due to its current condition. Whether you are looking for a flip project, a rental investment, or a custom home site with plenty of room for tools and toys, this lot offers the space and location to make it happen.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Concrete, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 706.00
  • Roof: Roof Over
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: ZEPHYRHILLS COLONY COMPANY LANDS PB 1 PG 55 COM AT NW COR OF NE1/4 OF SE1/4 OF SEC 27 TH S89DEG 59'23"W 33.07 FT ALG NORTH LINE OF SE1/4 OF SEC 27 TH S01DEG 10'27"W 15 TO NORTH LINE OF TRACT 67 FOR POB TH N89DEG 59'23"E ALG SAID NORTH LINE & NORTH LI NE OF TRACT 66 122 FT TH S01DEG 10'54"W 108.47 FT TH S88DEG 48'11"W 122.06 FT TH N01DEG 10'27"E 111 FT TO POB OR 9541 PG 0639
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-25-27-0030-06600-0100
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 35132 Zephyr Shores Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$89,900.00 ($109.10 / sqft )

35132 Zephyr Shores Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the vibrant 55+ community of Zephyr Shores, this charming single wide mobile home offers comfort, convenience, and an active lifestyle. The home sits on its own lot and welcomes you through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 824 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450136
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Mc Leod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35170 Danny Drive 159, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$92,000.00 ($80.70 / sqft )

35170 Danny Drive 159 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bath home offers an open floor plan. The spacious kitchen, living room and dinette are designed for easy living. The built in breakfront in the dining area offers attracti

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471139
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY
  3. Contact Shelley Kreider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4812 Elwana Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$94,000.00 ($82.46 / sqft )

4812 Elwana Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This well maintained move in ready home will invite you in! It is located at the back of the park, so it is very quiet. Upgrades include new motor blower in the 2017 CHA, Florida room reframed, drywa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482971
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Deanna Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4512 Lane Road, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$95,000.00 ($131.94 / sqft )

4512 Lane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Almost a 1/2 acre on a corner lot located in a Mobile Home Subdivision. There is a detached garage/workshop and a 3 bedroom 1.5 bath Mobile home located on the property. Hurry before this property is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484409
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Debra Ferguson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7122 El Greco Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$99,000.00 ($59.35 / sqft )

7122 El Greco Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Spanish Trails a gated 55+ community. Come see this spectacular unfurnished single wide that has been renovated over the years. New membrane roof(25) A/C (21),ceiling fans in every room, al

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1668 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412732
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Linda Rotante
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4842 Britni Way 058, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$99,000.00 ($134.88 / sqft )

4842 Britni Way 058 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Cozy hideaway in American Condominium Park. No neighbors on either side & a great pond view and frontage from the spacious Florida room. This is a very tranquil setting, one of the prettiest lots in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 734 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473518
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY
  3. Contact Shelley Kreider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7154 El Meyers Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$99,900.00 ($70.60 / sqft )

7154 El Meyers Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW GREAT PRICE! Located in the gated 55+ community of Spanish Trails Senior Village, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, convenience, and easy Florida living. Ideally situated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1415 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461411
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4920 Britni Way 074, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$99,900.00 ($88.17 / sqft )

4920 Britni Way 074 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Easy Living in a Comfortable, Updated 2 Bedroom HomeIf youre looking to simplify without sacrificing comfort, this thoughtfully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offers the perfect blend of convenience a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478804
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY
  3. Contact Shelley Kreider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37622 March Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$99,900.00 ($148.66 / sqft )

37622 March Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NO HOA OWN YOUR OWN LAND! Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 1 bath home located in desirable Zephyrhills, offering an excellent opportunity for full living, seasonal use, or investment. This partially furni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 672 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498133
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Natosha Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$104,900.00 ($51.67 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

JOIN THE FUN IN ZEPHYR SHORES! Welcome to this spacious and well designed 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,152 sq. ft. of comfortable living space plus a 10x22 Florida room with A/C, the perfect bon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473680
  2. Provided by BINGHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sherri Freeze
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice