4843 Blanco Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8474980 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4843 Blanco Drive
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $149,900
  • Price sqft: $68
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2208
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2281 / -82.2252
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33541
  • Subdivision: Casa Del Sol
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  • Contact: Michael Hines
  • 813-782-5506
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move In Ready! This lovely furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home is located in Casa del Sol, a vibrant 55+ community where you own the landno lot rent. The inviting floor plan features a kitchen at the front of the home that flows seamlessly into the spacious living and dining areas, complete with built in shelving and cabinetry. Sliding doors off the living room leads to a bright Florida room, perfect for relaxing with a book or enjoying your favorite beverage. Both bedrooms are situated at the rear of the home, including a primary suite with a private en suite bath and shower. Outside, youll find a large storage shed at the end of the carport that houses the washer and dryer and provides ample additional storage space. There is also a screen room to relax in when the weather permits. Casa del Sol offers excellent amenities, including a community clubhouse, swimming pool, and shuffleboard courts, all within a well maintained neighborhood conveniently located near shopping, medical facilities, and restaurants. Schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1152.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 510.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jim Johnson
  • Association Phone: 813-780-8164
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CASA DEL SOL PB 20 PGS 32-34 LOT 26 OR 9151 PG 2147
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-26-21-004A-00000-0260
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: 0RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7123 Siesta Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$135,000.00 ($119.47 / sqft )

7123 Siesta Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 7123 Siesta Street, tucked away on a quiet, private street in the desirable Spanish Trails West community. This well maintained and furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfortable livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486795
  2. Provided by TOOLBOX SISTERS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Allison Vaughn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37537 Pinata Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$138,000.00 ($84.77 / sqft )

37537 Pinata Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New listing in Spanish Trails West where the HOA is $142 a month, and you get Internet, TV, Lawn Mowed, Heated Pool, Club House and a friendly, busy community. This 1988 home has 1,008 sq.ft. and upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497385
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE CHOICE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Mary Crook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35827 Brisa Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$139,000.00 ($63.07 / sqft )

35827 Brisa Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Casa del Sol, a vibrant 55+ land ownership community! This well maintained, furnished 2 bed, 2 bath home sits on a generous corner lot. From the bright and inviting enclosed Florida room, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2204 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452392
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Hines
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35804 Brisa Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$139,000.00 ($66.19 / sqft )

35804 Brisa Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Casa Del Sol, a desirable 55+ community where you own your landno lot rent! This well maintained home offers a spacious and inviting layout, starting with a large living room that flows sea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507426
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Hines
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3922 William Hume Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$139,900.00 ($88.32 / sqft )

3922 William Hume Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME TO THIS MOVE IN READY: 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in a beautiful 55+ community filled with amenities including tennis, pool, shuffleboard, clubhouse, and moreall just few minutes drive from eater

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433321
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Vanater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3836 William Hume Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$139,900.00 ($71.97 / sqft )

3836 William Hume Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Short Sale. COLONY HILLS MOVE IN READY 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATH HOME WITH NO LOT RENT! You own the land under this home such valuable benefit! Step into a bright and spacious living area filled with natura

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474484
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Mehrab
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5556 Riviera Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$139,900.00 ($78.33 / sqft )

5556 Riviera Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Tucked into a peaceful cul de sac in Oaks Royal 3, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner lot home offers extra breathing room, added backyard privacy, and the rare benefit of owning your land in one of Zephyr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1786 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488969
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Makenzie Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5427 Seville Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$139,900.00 ($73.32 / sqft )

5427 Seville Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to sunny Florida living in Oaks Royal Phase III a pet friendly, active 55+ community where you own your land! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath doublewide home offers tasteful updates,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490100
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4848 Baker Avenue 220, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$144,500.00 ($128.79 / sqft )

4848 Baker Avenue 220 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rare Opportunity! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath park model offers both comfort and functionality in a highly desirable layout. The home includes a walk in shower and a convenient in un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489077
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY
  3. Contact Shelley Kreider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3318 Carnation Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$144,900.00 ($66.53 / sqft )

3318 Carnation Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wow! Wow! Pack your bagsyou have arrived. Welcome to this charming, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Tippecanoe Village 55+ community, where you own the landno lot renta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464361
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marc Henderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice