5427 Seville Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8490100 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5427 Seville Drive
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $139,900
  • Price sqft: $73
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1908
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2366 / -82.2158
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33541
  • Subdivision: Oaks Royal
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  • Contact: Troy Duprey
  • 813-994-4422
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to sunny Florida living in Oaks Royal Phase III a pet friendly, active 55+ community where you own your land! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath doublewide home offers tasteful updates, including new flooring and fresh interior paint, making it an ideal choice for either a seasonal retreat or full time residence. Perfectly situated, the home backs up to no rear neighbors and features a desirable west facing exposure, allowing you to enjoy beautiful Florida sunsets right from your backyard. You are welcomed into the home through a spacious 12 x 21 screened room, providing the perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining guests. Just off this area, youll find convenient access to the laundry room, workshop, and golf cart garage. The kitchen is designed with functionality in mind, offering ample counter and cabinet space, a ceramic tile floor, and a breakfast bar for casual dining. The adjoining dining area features a built in China cabinet and flows seamlessly into the spacious living room, highlighted by waterproof Pergo plank flooring, a ceiling fan, and access to the Florida room, which adds even more space for relaxation and entertaining. The primary bedroom is a comfortable retreat with newer carpet, a ceiling fan, a walk in closet, and a private en suite bathroom featuring a step in shower and tile flooring. The second bedroom is generously sized to accommodate a queen bed and includes a ceiling fan and double closet. The guest bathroom is conveniently located nearby and offers a tub/shower combination with tile flooring. Recent improvements include a newly updated TPO membrane roof, providing durability and peace of mind, along with an existing AC system installed in 2011. This home offers an excellent opportunity to enjoy the Florida lifestyle in a welcoming and active community. Schedule your private showing todaythis one wont last long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 960.00
  • Other Structures: Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 800.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tina Gray
  • Association Phone: 813-398-5949
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OAKS ROYAL PHASE 3 PB 22 PGS 68-71 LOT 59 OR 6359 PG 540
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-26-21-005E-00000-0590
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7048 El Meyers Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$129,000.00 ($74.65 / sqft )

7048 El Meyers Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home located in the desirable 55+ gated community of Spanish Trails Village in the heart of Zephyrhills. Inside, youll find spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502875
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Sandi McGlathery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5438 Antigua Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$129,900.00 ($111.22 / sqft )

5438 Antigua Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Talk location! This home has a neighbor on one side. The rear and other side have vacant land and diagonally in the back is the clubhouse and pool for Oaks Royal 3. The front is inviting with Light b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485128
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Mc Leod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36436 Cordova Circle, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$129,900.00 ($69.54 / sqft )

36436 Cordova Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Oaks Royal, a pet friendly, active 55+ community where you OWN your land and enjoy a relaxed Florida lifestyle with low HOA fees and great amenities including a heated pool, clubhouse, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1868 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503574
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36301 Peak Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$133,333.00 ($91.57 / sqft )

36301 Peak Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,456?sq?ft home on a spacious 0.54 acre lot, a fantastic opportunity for handymen, investors, or anyone looking for a rewarding project. This property boasts a large ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386944
  2. Provided by PREFERRED RE BROKERS III
  3. Contact Michael Samaniego
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5408 Dean Dairy Road, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$134,900.00 ($100.07 / sqft )

5408 Dean Dairy Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

New Price! Ready for a vacation getaway or a forever home? This fenced, pet friendly property is located in Betmar Acres, a desirable active 55+ golf community where you own the land and enjoy a low a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465827
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7123 Siesta Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$135,000.00 ($119.47 / sqft )

7123 Siesta Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 7123 Siesta Street, tucked away on a quiet, private street in the desirable Spanish Trails West community. This well maintained and furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfortable livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486795
  2. Provided by TOOLBOX SISTERS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Allison Vaughn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34649 Morning Glory Glen, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$136,500.00 ($70.87 / sqft )

34649 Morning Glory Glen Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to relaxed, low maintenance living in the friendly 55+ community of Tippecanoe Village. This well cared for 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a comfortable and easy lifestyle with low HOA fees of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1926 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490677
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Coleen Garner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37537 Pinata Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$138,000.00 ($84.77 / sqft )

37537 Pinata Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New listing in Spanish Trails West where the HOA is $142 a month, and you get Internet, TV, Lawn Mowed, Heated Pool, Club House and a friendly, busy community. This 1988 home has 1,008 sq.ft. and upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497385
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE CHOICE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Mary Crook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35827 Brisa Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$139,000.00 ($63.07 / sqft )

35827 Brisa Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Casa del Sol, a vibrant 55+ land ownership community! This well maintained, furnished 2 bed, 2 bath home sits on a generous corner lot. From the bright and inviting enclosed Florida room, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2204 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452392
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Hines
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35804 Brisa Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$139,000.00 ($66.19 / sqft )

35804 Brisa Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Casa Del Sol, a desirable 55+ community where you own your landno lot rent! This well maintained home offers a spacious and inviting layout, starting with a large living room that flows sea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507426
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Hines
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice