3836 William Hume Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8474484 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3836 William Hume Drive
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $139,900
  • Price sqft: $72
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1944
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 93
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2134 / -82.2341
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33541
  • Subdivision: Colony Hills Community
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  • Contact: Sarah Mehrab
  • 813-782-5506
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short Sale. COLONY HILLS MOVE IN READY 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATH HOME WITH NO LOT RENT! You own the land under this home such valuable benefit! Step into a bright and spacious living area filled with natural light from the many windows, featuring upgraded and updated flooring throughout. Just off the living room, youll find a well appointed kitchen with ample cabinet space and a convenient breakfast bar, perfect for casual dining or conversation while cooking. The adjoining dining area includes a beautiful built in china cabinet, making this space ideal for entertaining family and friends. The master bedroom is privately located at the back of the home and offers an en suite bath with a walk in shower and a large vanity area. The guest bedroom and second bathroom provide a comfortable and welcoming space for visitors. Enjoy the convenience of an interior laundry room no need to go outside or navigate stairs. Just off the laundry area is a Florida room, providing additional living or relaxation space, along with a nicely sized shed in the rear for extra storage, tools, or belongings. Additional features and upgrades include a wheelchair lift, water filtration system, newer AC system, and updated plumbing. This well maintained home is truly move in ready and perfect for Florida living dont miss this opportunity! Colony Hills is a vibrant 55+ community offering a recreation center, pool, shuffleboard, tennis courts, and a calendar full of activities. Ideally located just off Highway 54 West, youll enjoy easy access to Wesley Chapel, Tampa, Dade City, and Gulf Coast beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Other, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1164.00
  • Roof: Other, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Washer
  • Association Name: Colony Hills Office
  • Association Phone: 813-788-4121
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features
  • Legal Description: LOT 125, COLONY HILLS COMMUNITY PHASE TWO, a subdivision according to the plat therof recorded in Plat Book 24, Pages 75 and 76, of the public records of Pasco County Florida. Together with a 1987 Glen Double Wide Mobile Home VIN #LFLGL2AG257906916 and #LFLGL2BG257906916
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-21-0040-00000-1250
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7048 El Meyers Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$129,000.00 ($74.65 / sqft )

7048 El Meyers Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home located in the desirable 55+ gated community of Spanish Trails Village in the heart of Zephyrhills. Inside, youll find spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502875
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Sandi McGlathery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5438 Antigua Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$129,900.00 ($111.22 / sqft )

5438 Antigua Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Talk location! This home has a neighbor on one side. The rear and other side have vacant land and diagonally in the back is the clubhouse and pool for Oaks Royal 3. The front is inviting with Light b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485128
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Mc Leod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36436 Cordova Circle, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$129,900.00 ($69.54 / sqft )

36436 Cordova Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Oaks Royal, a pet friendly, active 55+ community where you OWN your land and enjoy a relaxed Florida lifestyle with low HOA fees and great amenities including a heated pool, clubhouse, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1868 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503574
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36301 Peak Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$133,333.00 ($91.57 / sqft )

36301 Peak Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,456?sq?ft home on a spacious 0.54 acre lot, a fantastic opportunity for handymen, investors, or anyone looking for a rewarding project. This property boasts a large ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386944
  2. Provided by PREFERRED RE BROKERS III
  3. Contact Michael Samaniego
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5408 Dean Dairy Road, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$134,900.00 ($100.07 / sqft )

5408 Dean Dairy Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

New Price! Ready for a vacation getaway or a forever home? This fenced, pet friendly property is located in Betmar Acres, a desirable active 55+ golf community where you own the land and enjoy a low a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465827
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7123 Siesta Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$135,000.00 ($119.47 / sqft )

7123 Siesta Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 7123 Siesta Street, tucked away on a quiet, private street in the desirable Spanish Trails West community. This well maintained and furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfortable livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486795
  2. Provided by TOOLBOX SISTERS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Allison Vaughn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37537 Pinata Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$138,000.00 ($84.77 / sqft )

37537 Pinata Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New listing in Spanish Trails West where the HOA is $142 a month, and you get Internet, TV, Lawn Mowed, Heated Pool, Club House and a friendly, busy community. This 1988 home has 1,008 sq.ft. and upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497385
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE CHOICE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Mary Crook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35827 Brisa Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$139,000.00 ($63.07 / sqft )

35827 Brisa Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Casa del Sol, a vibrant 55+ land ownership community! This well maintained, furnished 2 bed, 2 bath home sits on a generous corner lot. From the bright and inviting enclosed Florida room, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2204 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452392
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Hines
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35804 Brisa Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$139,000.00 ($66.19 / sqft )

35804 Brisa Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Casa Del Sol, a desirable 55+ community where you own your landno lot rent! This well maintained home offers a spacious and inviting layout, starting with a large living room that flows sea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507426
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Hines
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3922 William Hume Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$139,900.00 ($88.32 / sqft )

3922 William Hume Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME TO THIS MOVE IN READY: 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in a beautiful 55+ community filled with amenities including tennis, pool, shuffleboard, clubhouse, and moreall just few minutes drive from eater

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433321
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Vanater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice