35025 Mcculloughs Leap, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8474825 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 35025 Mcculloughs Leap
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $112,000
  • Price sqft: $65
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1720
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 91
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2169 / -82.2373
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33541
  • Subdivision: Colony Hills Community
  • Provided by: KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Makenzie Brown
  • 352-458-0291
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy easy, comfortable living in Colony Hills, a land owned 55+ community where this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath home greets you with mature landscaping, welcoming curb appeal, and an oversized 2 car carport. The Florida room leads the way inside and is perfect for relaxing, sipping coffee, or chatting with neighbors. Through a set of sliding doors, the spacious living room features soft carpeting, a ceiling fan, and a built in storage nook that keeps everyday items neatly tucked away. The layout opens naturally into the dining room, a versatile space enhanced by a built in hutch ideal for display pieces, extra storage, or effortless serving during gatherings. Overlooking both the dining and living areas, the kitchen feels open and functional with breakfast bar seating, ample cabinetry, and an appliance package including a refrigerator, dishwasher, and range. Just beyond, the screened back porch and adjacent storage room, with convenient laundry access, make daily routines simple and organized. The primary suite sits quietly toward the back of the home and provides generous room for furniture placement, dual closets, and an ensuite bathroom with a walk in shower and an additional storage closet. The nearby secondary bedroom is well positioned next to a refreshed full bath featuring new flooring, fresh paint, a new toilet, and a tub/shower combination. A 2020 AC system and wainscoting paneling throughout much of the home add thoughtful finishing touches, and peace of mind. Outside, the screened rear porch is a peaceful spot to unwind with no rear neighbors in sight! A short stroll brings you to the Colony Hills amenities, including an active clubhouse, swimming pool, spa, shuffleboard, and tennis courts, everything you need to stay connected and engaged within the community. This welcoming home in a bustling 55+ community, close to Zephyrhills restaurants, medical facilities, shopping centers, and more is ready for its newest owners call today to schedule your private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 936.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 720.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Colony Hills Office
  • Association Phone: 813-788-4121
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: COLONY HILLS COMMUNITY PH 1 PB 21 PG 138 LOT 6 OR 8714 PG 3831
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-26-21-0060-00000-0060
  • Views: 55
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$104,900.00 ($51.67 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

JOIN THE FUN IN ZEPHYR SHORES! Welcome to this spacious and well designed 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,152 sq. ft. of comfortable living space plus a 10x22 Florida room with A/C, the perfect bon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473680
  2. Provided by BINGHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sherri Freeze
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7152 El Torro Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$105,000.00 ($63.41 / sqft )

7152 El Torro Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move right in and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle in this fully furnished, move in ready home located in the active, gated 55+ Spanish Trails Villagewhere you own the land and enjoy low HOA fees.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464360
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7203 El Meyers Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$108,000.00 ($58.82 / sqft )

7203 El Meyers Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the desirable Spanish Trails Senior Village, an active gated 55+ community where comfort, convenience, and Florida living come together beautifully. This nicely updated 2BR/2BA home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505916
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35109 Garber Lane Lot 176, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$108,900.00 ($91.98 / sqft )

35109 Garber Lane Lot 176 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully maintained park model has 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, and an office. The large living room is brightly lit with plenty of space for relaxing and entertaining. The dining room is spacious an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452197
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY
  3. Contact Shelley Kreider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37331 Hammond Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$109,900.00 ($56.19 / sqft )

37331 Hammond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

More space than you expect, 2 living areas, 2 full baths, jet hot tub, a brand new HVAC installed this summer, and you own the land! Located near Zephyr Park, this double wide 2 bedroom, 2 bath home o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459139
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Feder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37536 Amigo Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$109,900.00 ($90.68 / sqft )

37536 Amigo Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT... Welcome to this charming two bedroom, two bath home nestled in Spanish Trails West, a 55 plus Co Op community. STW is a HOA community desired not only for its close proximity to s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483857
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Tim Holmes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37812 Valencia Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$110,000.00 ($82.09 / sqft )

37812 Valencia Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Spanish Trails Senior Village, a sought after 55+ community where pride of ownership truly shines. This lovingly maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home has been cared for by the sam

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472714
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34543 Sweetpea Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$113,900.00 ($69.11 / sqft )

34543 Sweetpea Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tippecanoe Village, a welcoming 55+ community designed for comfort, connection, and easy Florida living. Here, you own your land and enjoy an affordable HOA of just $80/month, which covers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472645
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Coleen Garner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37303 Kinkaid Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$114,900.00 ($62.45 / sqft )

37303 Kinkaid Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Takes your breath away! This home will astonish everyone who sees it. Its a triple wide. The exterior of the home has a lifetime roof w/ transferable warranty. (no worry there). It has concrete walkw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463568
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Ron Batten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37248 Kinkaid Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$114,900.00 ($84.49 / sqft )

37248 Kinkaid Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Easy Florida Living in a Prime Zephyrhills Location! Tucked into a welcoming 55+ community on the west side of Zephyrhills, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a comfortable and uncompl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501551
  2. Provided by BINGHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sherri Freeze
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice