34543 Sweetpea Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8472645 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 34543 Sweetpea Lane
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $113,900
  • Price sqft: $69
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1648
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2065 / -82.2448
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33541
  • Subdivision: Tippecanoe Village
  • Elementary School: Chester W Taylor Elemen PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle PO
  • High School: Zephryhills High School PO
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  • Contact: Coleen Garner
  • 813-960-0999
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Tippecanoe Village, a welcoming 55+ community designed for comfort, connection, and easy Florida living. Here, you own your land and enjoy an affordable HOA of just $80/month, which covers water, sewer, trash, and access to wonderful amenities including a community pool, shuffleboard courts, clubhouse, and convenient RV/boat parking. This move in ready home has been thoughtfully updated with new subfloors, carpeting, laminate flooring, and drywall throughout, offering peace of mind and low maintenance living. The kitchen is both functional and inviting, featuring two lazy Susans, pull out pantry shelves, remote under counter lighting, plus a new refrigerator and microwavemaking everyday tasks simple and enjoyable. Inside, youll appreciate the bright, refreshed feel, enhanced by new fixtures, updated window treatments, fresh paint, and partial furnishings, perfect for an easy transition into your new home. One of the standout features is the glassed in patio, complete with its own window unit, creating a comfortable space to relax with your morning coffee, enjoy the Florida sunshine, or entertain guests year round. The spacious utility room adds even more value, offering abundant storage, a workbench, and an included washer and dryer, ideal for hobbies and organization. Located in a golf cart friendly neighborhood, Tippecanoe Village embraces an active yet relaxed lifestyle. Youll be just minutes from shopping, dining, and local conveniences, while still enjoying the peaceful charm of this well loved 55+ community. If youre looking for a low maintenance home in a friendly, active Florida setting, this beautifully updated property is ready to welcome you home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 684.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Chester W Taylor Elemen-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 80.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bernice
  • Association Phone: (813) 782-6590
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TIPPECANOE VILLAGE UNREC SUB LOT 97 BEING DESC AS FOLLOWS: THE SOUTH 95 FT OF NORTH 550 FT OF WEST 5
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-26-21-0020-00000-0970
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 66
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$104,900.00 ($51.67 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

JOIN THE FUN IN ZEPHYR SHORES! Welcome to this spacious and well designed 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,152 sq. ft. of comfortable living space plus a 10x22 Florida room with A/C, the perfect bon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473680
  2. Provided by BINGHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sherri Freeze
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7152 El Torro Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$105,000.00 ($63.41 / sqft )

7152 El Torro Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move right in and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle in this fully furnished, move in ready home located in the active, gated 55+ Spanish Trails Villagewhere you own the land and enjoy low HOA fees.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464360
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7203 El Meyers Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$108,000.00 ($58.82 / sqft )

7203 El Meyers Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the desirable Spanish Trails Senior Village, an active gated 55+ community where comfort, convenience, and Florida living come together beautifully. This nicely updated 2BR/2BA home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505916
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35109 Garber Lane Lot 176, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$108,900.00 ($91.98 / sqft )

35109 Garber Lane Lot 176 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully maintained park model has 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, and an office. The large living room is brightly lit with plenty of space for relaxing and entertaining. The dining room is spacious an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452197
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY
  3. Contact Shelley Kreider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37331 Hammond Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$109,900.00 ($56.19 / sqft )

37331 Hammond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

More space than you expect, 2 living areas, 2 full baths, jet hot tub, a brand new HVAC installed this summer, and you own the land! Located near Zephyr Park, this double wide 2 bedroom, 2 bath home o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459139
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Feder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37536 Amigo Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$109,900.00 ($90.68 / sqft )

37536 Amigo Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT... Welcome to this charming two bedroom, two bath home nestled in Spanish Trails West, a 55 plus Co Op community. STW is a HOA community desired not only for its close proximity to s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483857
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Tim Holmes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37812 Valencia Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$110,000.00 ($82.09 / sqft )

37812 Valencia Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Spanish Trails Senior Village, a sought after 55+ community where pride of ownership truly shines. This lovingly maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home has been cared for by the sam

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472714
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35025 Mcculloughs Leap, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$112,000.00 ($65.12 / sqft )

35025 Mcculloughs Leap Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy easy, comfortable living in Colony Hills, a land owned 55+ community where this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath home greets you with mature landscaping, welcoming curb appeal, and an oversized 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474825
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Makenzie Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37303 Kinkaid Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$114,900.00 ($62.45 / sqft )

37303 Kinkaid Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Takes your breath away! This home will astonish everyone who sees it. Its a triple wide. The exterior of the home has a lifetime roof w/ transferable warranty. (no worry there). It has concrete walkw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463568
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Ron Batten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37248 Kinkaid Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$114,900.00 ($84.49 / sqft )

37248 Kinkaid Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Easy Florida Living in a Prime Zephyrhills Location! Tucked into a welcoming 55+ community on the west side of Zephyrhills, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a comfortable and uncompl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501551
  2. Provided by BINGHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sherri Freeze
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice