2171 Portofino Place 2727, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8474819 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2171 Portofino Place 2727
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $1,550
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 700
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1075 / -82.7458
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34683
  • Subdivision: Tuscany At Innisbrook Condo
  • Building: Tuscany At Innisbrook Condo
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  • Contact: Gail Urban
  • 727-771-8880
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available now! Fully furnished 2nd floor condo. 12 month lease. Resort style living in tuscany at innisbrook. Great palm harbor location, just outside of the innisbrook resort gates. One bedroom, one bath condo boasts an open plan that's light & bright and adorned with crown molding throughout. Fully equipped kitchen, laundry closet with full size washer/dryer. Spacious living room has ample seating & wall mounted tv. Master bedroom has a queen size bed, mounted tv on wall, and a large walk in closet. The bathroom features a tub/shower combination with enclosure. Glass storm door. Tuscany at innisbrook has resort style amenities available for tenant enjoyment. Impressive clubhouse with soaring ceilings and stone fireplace and offers a theater room, pool table, fitness center, table tennis, air hockey, library/game room, screened porch overlooking the resort style pool. There is also a car wash station, tennis courts, and playground. Plenty of shopping & restaurants nearby. Only 10 15 minute drive to beaches in n. Pinellas. Sorry no pets. Owner/landlord is a licensed real estate broker in the state of florida. Please note the following community restriction: oversized vehicles and vehicles with a lift greater than 4 inches are prohibited. All vehicles must be no greater than 18 feet (216 inches) in length including items that extend beyond vehicle such as hitches, bicycle racks, etc. Vehicles must fit in a parking space and not extend into street or over sidewalks.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 700.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gail Gendrau
  • Association Phone: 727-943-5697
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-27-16-92681-027-0270
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 2727
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 52
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Recreational, Repairs, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 182 Margie Street, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,495.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

182 Margie Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom apartment located in lovely Old Palm Harbor. Close to beaches, shopping and dining. Pets okay with fees. Call today about our move in specials!!!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485898
  2. Provided by BASTA REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Nabil Basta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2141 Portofino Place 28-281, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,550.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

2141 Portofino Place 28-281 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished! First floor! Available immediately! Well maintained 1 bed/ 1 full bathsix month to one year rental. $1550. /month. Available now! Light and bright great roomkitchen, living and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496219
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Janet Gosch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 11-210, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,850.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 11-210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully appointed 1BR unit in the famed Innisbrook Golf Resort. Fully furnished and move in ready, the interior boasts premium granite counters, stainless steel appliances, and styli

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.24 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491756
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Milena Brivio Colombo PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 9-123, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,700.00 ($3.21 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 9-123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely furnished 1st floor condo available for immediate occupancy. Accommodations only. Amenities requires membership. Various levels of membership. All appliances including dishwasher in condo. Comm

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 530 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.72 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476920
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PROPERTIES DIVERSIFIED
  3. Contact Kallie Hilyard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 508 Ulelah Avenue 2, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,650.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

508 Ulelah Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy little cottage behind main house. 1 bedroom/ 1 bath. Totally renovated. Private entrance and small patio. Partially furnished. Inside washer and dryer. Small pet may be considered with additional

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 576 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410156
  2. Provided by VIEWPOINT REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Georgette Gillis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Fox Chase Circle N 226, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,750.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

3300 Fox Chase Circle N 226 Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated, lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is in the highly sought after Fox Chase Community. This First floor end unit features an open floor plan and natural light. Amenities include a large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 906 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8452504
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Frances Vella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2141 Portofino Place 2826, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,520.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

2141 Portofino Place 2826 More Like This

This beautifully furnished condo is located in the highly sought after community of Tuscany at Innisbrook and offers a truly first class living experience. Available April 16th thru December 31st. The

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.55 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492249
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Kelly Lamplugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2101 Fox Chase Boulevard 203, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,800.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

2101 Fox Chase Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent, Nestled condo in a serene, park like setting, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit offers an open floor plan and a cozy wood burning fireplace. The primary suite features a private en su

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487561
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Lisa Heberlein PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 455 Alt 19 S 15, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,595.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

455 Alt 19 S 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced! Updated ground floor/corner unit in desirable harbor club condominiums adjacent to clubhouse & heated pool. Laminate flooring in living rm & 1 bedroom, new luxury vinyl planks in primary br &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 898 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469666
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Phyllis Frantzis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Fox Chase Circle N 213, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,800.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

3300 Fox Chase Circle N 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly desirable Fox Chase community. This stunning 2 bed, 2 bath first floor corner unit condo has no age limit. Amenities include a large in ground pool, basketball courts, tennis co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 871 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8416452
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Frances Vella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice