4208 Fennwood Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8474666 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4208 Fennwood Court
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 1667
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 92
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2205 / -82.3022
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Subdivision: Meadow Pointe Iv Prcl I
  • Elementary School: Double Branch
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman
  • High School: Wesley Chapel
  • Provided by: TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Justin Faison
  • 352-684-7371
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ****$20,000 PRICE REDUCTION!!!!!****Come feast your eyes on this END Unit townhome right in the heart of Wesley Chapel!! If space is top on your list, then this is it!! This incredible townhome layout features 3 bedrooms with walk in closets and 3 baths with an open floor plan concept. Walk into this upgraded kitchen with 42 wood cabinets, granite countertops, all stainless steel appliances, and new flooring installed throughout the home. There is one bedroom downstairs, one bathroom downstairs and the additional bedrooms are upstairs. This spacious master bedroom is accompanied by an incredible master bathroom including granite counters and a spacious walk in closet. This townhome has 2 assigned parking spaces and guest parking to accommodate your visiting family and friends. Get excited with the Meadow PointeIV amenities such as a community pool, tennis courts, gym, playground and basketball courts. Restaurants, Entertainment, and the Wiregrass Mall are all in reach with only being minutes away!! Schedule your showing today, because this one will not last long!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Concrete
  • Living Area: 1667.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Double Branch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 247.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sarah Knapp
  • Association Phone: 813-993-4000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: MEADOW POINTE IV PARCEL "I" PB 69 PG 132 BLOCK 4 LOT 8 OR 9399 PG 2762
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-15-006.0-004.00-008.0
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 32926 Kaloko Road, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543
$279,900.00 ($167.30 / sqft )

32926 Kaloko Road Virtual Tour More Like This

It is located at beautiful community of Union Park that offers Resort Style Amenities along with the convenient location near schools, shopping and so much more! It is a smart home featuring Video Doo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505389
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP DAVALLS
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31150 Gossamer Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$257,000.00 ($153.07 / sqft )

31150 Gossamer Way Virtual Tour More Like This

For Sale: 3 Bedroom Townhome in Wesley Chapels Highly Sought Gated Community Step into effortless Florida living in this stylish, well appointed townhouse in Meadow Pointeone of Wesley Chapels amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1679 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451578
  2. Provided by HAUZMART REALTY
  3. Contact Ivan Tello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1042 Sleepy Oak Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$261,999.00 ($138.62 / sqft )

1042 Sleepy Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

COME AND CHECK IT OUT !!!!! excellent desirable community TOWNHOME , FOR SALE in CUL d Sac 1660 sq ft 2 floors unit , RARELY FOR SALE with water pond in back garden area relaxing area trees and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410488
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rafael Perez Webel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3633 Bellmeade Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$265,900.00 ($147.72 / sqft )

3633 Bellmeade Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready townhouse nestled within the gated community in Meadow Pointe offering the perfect blend of modern comforts and serene surroundings. This townhouse features three bedrooms, 2 1/2 bath, 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497578
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME BY THE BAY
  3. Contact Vibha Shevade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34395 Sorrel Mint Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$269,000.00 ($141.58 / sqft )

34395 Sorrel Mint Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. This newly constructed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers modern living at its finest. The open concept first floor features elegant tile flooring, seamlessly connecting the spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8341406
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Myrta Perez Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3622 Bellmead, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$270,000.00 ($139.68 / sqft )

3622 Bellmead Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the highly desirable Meadow Pointe communitywhere comfort, style, and convenience come together. From the moment you step insi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1933 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495257
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Janet Paula
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4393 Fennwood Ct, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$274,000.00 ($152.05 / sqft )

4393 Fennwood Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this incredible opportunity! The seller is highly motivated. Schedule your private showing today. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse is located in one of the most desirable and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1802 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486968
  2. Provided by MARTINEZ 2 & ASSOCIATES OF FLO
  3. Contact Nellie Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1033 Blackwater Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$275,000.00 ($127.91 / sqft )

1033 Blackwater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1033 Blackwater Drive in the highly sought after gated community of Tullamore in Wesley Chapel, Florida. This immaculately maintained corner unit home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505096
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Nicholas Rice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4390 Fennwood Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$278,500.00 ($148.30 / sqft )

4390 Fennwood Court More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse offering one of the larger floor plans available in the community. MOTIVATED SELLER OFFERING $5,000.00 TOWARDS YOUR COST!! De

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1878 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495165
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sumi Fink
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30090 Southwell Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$279,000.00 ($151.71 / sqft )

30090 Southwell Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new & move in ready! Maintenance free luxury townhome! The perfect place to call home! This home is in the heart of wesley chapel sought after peaceful gated community of windermere estates! Home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1839 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502803
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Christina Barone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice