415 Island Way 509, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8473993 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 415 Island Way 509
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $7,500
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1815
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 94
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9816 / -82.8165
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Azure Condo
  • Building: Azure Condo
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  • Contact: David Crawford
  • 727-466-0800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Corner unit, penthouse level. Revel in sweeping waterfront views from this rare bath of luxury on Island Estates. The newly constructed Azure, where luxury tile floors gleam beneath high end features and fixtures, offers resort style living just under a mile from Clearwater Beach. Besides the spectacular wraparound terrace, (that showcases every magnificent sunrise and sunset), this FULLY FURNISHED 1,800+ SF/3 Bedroom/2 Bath luxury condo is filled with natural light courtesy of floor to ceiling windows on two sides. From the contemporary, open concept plan, to the formal dining room surrounded in sliders, to the outdoor space you have found the lifestyle you seek. The kitchen is richly designed with a tray ceiling, granite countertops, luxe cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a generous casual dining bar while the master suite is beautifully outfitted in custom closets, a frameless glass shower room, and a deep garden tub. The two other bedrooms and bath are just as exquisitely appointed; an in unit laundry closet is a bonus. Island Estates is a sumptuous enclave community boasting fine dining and retail just before entering world famous Clearwater Beach. Azure residents benefit from built in smart technology for significant energy cost savings. A waterfront sundeck, community pool/hot tub, boat slips, fitness/yoga center complete the picture.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1815.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Landscaped, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Reserved, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Condo Management Plus/Scott Dvorak
  • Association Phone: 727-800-6101
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 08-29-15-01995-000-5090
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 509
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 45
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11 San Marco Street 508, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$7,500.00 ($37.50 / sqft )

11 San Marco Street 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Endless Summer! Recently remodeled modern corner unit at the luxury Mandalay Beach Club available for seasonal or annual rent. This 2 bedroom / 2.5 bath split floor plan provides an exceptional experi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.24 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8503926
  2. Provided by MELENDY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Julie Drolshagen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 160 Marina Del Rey Court, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$7,000.00 ($3.26 / sqft )

160 Marina Del Rey Court Virtual Tour More Like This

BRING YOUR BOAT AND YOUR LOVE FOR COASTAL LUXURY! This FULLY FURNISHED end unit waterfront townhome in the sought after Marina Del Rey community on Sand Key offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438493
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Michele Herndon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Gulf Boulevard 1112, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$7,500.00 ($3.81 / sqft )

1600 Gulf Boulevard 1112 More Like This

Wake up every day to an oceanfront paradise furnished and directly on the Gulf of America, where endless blue waters and coastal breezes become part of your everyday life. Perched on the eleventh floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1970 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458171
  2. Provided by HILL VALLEY PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Goujon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Sand Key Estates Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$8,500.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

218 Sand Key Estates Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW FOR SEASONAL RENTAL OR LONG TERM. Experience refined coastal living at its best at this STUNNING FURNISHED WATERFRONT RENTAL home in the exclusive gated community of Sand Key on Clearwa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3331 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458516
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Steed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 Mandalay Avenue 1109, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$8,500.00 ($4.07 / sqft )

521 Mandalay Avenue 1109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 2026. Enjoy Mediterranean style Belle Harbor elegance on vibrant Clearwater Beach, just steps from the sand! This 11th floor condo, open layout features 3 bedrooms, and 3 baths with brea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2087 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.70 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8495706
  2. Provided by SHORE PROPERTY GROUP
  3. Contact Jonathan Sadylo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Gulf Boulevard 1201, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$7,500.00 ($4.17 / sqft )

1520 Gulf Boulevard 1201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lease option now available: presenting the ultimar luxury sky residence # 1201 ideally situated on pristine sand key! The ultimar one luxury properties offering thoughful amenities including gulf fron

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457923
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Dimitri Karides
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 675 Gulfview Boulevard Ph1, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$6,800.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

675 Gulfview Boulevard Ph1 Virtual Tour More Like This

The initial list of spectacular attributes is merely a preface: This absolutely direct waterfront penthouse level home with a beach dedicated to Continental Towers offers four spacious bedrooms, three

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3167 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.48 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8456774
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Anders Hamilton, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Harbor Island, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$8,000.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

615 Harbor Island Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Retreat, Furnished 4 Bedroom Home on Harbor Island Flexible 2 to 6 Month Lease, Available immediately through November 2026 , Turn Key & Ready for Move In, Experience resort sty

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3372 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471006
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Cathy Schoeppler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Somerset Street 603, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$8,300.00 ($3.26 / sqft )

15 Somerset Street 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious Beachfront Living! This upscale condo is perfectly situated for enjoying Clearwater's renowned beaches. No need for a car you're walking distance of top notch restaurants, shopping, and ni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2545 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489974
  2. Provided by SUNSTAR REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Taylor Holevas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 Island Way  505, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$7,000.00 ($3.89 / sqft )

415 Island Way 505 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Spacious Waterfront Condo at 415 Island Way. Discover the perfect blend of comfort and luxury in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, nestled on the fifth floor of the prestigious Azure communit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8255102
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherie Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice