2430 Brazilia Drive 24, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8473337 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2430 Brazilia Drive 24
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $224,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 98
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9956 / -82.7369
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33763
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Building: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  • Contact: Jessica MacMichael
  • 727-531-2006
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New price improvement! Fun in the sun in clearwater florida, voted #2 in the us and in the top 20 worldwide for our beaches!! This is a fee simple building! , not a land lease!! End unit extra windows! New trane ac! There is so much new to this beautiful home, everything has already been done for you! Welcome to the premiere (55+) golf community of on top of the world. This pet friendly 2nd floor beautifully updated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom 1400sqft condo features include a freshly painted interior, newer windows, all new interior doors, new ceiling fans, new electrical panel, new outlets throughout and new recessed lighting. The kitchen has also had close attention with all new ss appliances, including a fantastic ge convection double oven and lg refrigerator. Tasteful lighting under the cabinets more of that great recessed lighting. New full size bosch washer/dryer approved by the association! Both bathrooms have also had many upgrades, please ask for a complete list of all of the updates. You won't be disappointed with all of the natural lighting that an end unit offers with additional windows! Right around the corner from the east activity center, just steps away from the newly resurfaced heated pool, and a newly updated state of the art fitness center. Other amenities include the cafe, library, new bbq pavilion, remodeled cardio gym, workshop, and many social gatherings. There are 2 beautiful golf courses, 9 and 18 hole for the avid golfer, membership is included in hoa, as well as tennis courts, shuffleboard and pickleball! Hoa also covers cable tv, internet, community pool, trash, water, maintenance exterior, maintenance grounds, pool maintenance, recreational facilities, security, easily get to tampa international airport, and the st pete/clearwater airport for traveling, association approval is required and financing requires 35% down
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1400.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Laura Treece, and Tim Martin
  • Association Phone: 727-799-8517
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: ON TOP OF THE WORLD UNIT 9 CONDO BLDG 10, APT 24 "(WING ""F"" SW)"
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-29-16-64005-010-0240
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 24
  • Views: 40
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2455 Finlandia Lane 3, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$230,000.00 ($209.09 / sqft )

2455 Finlandia Lane 3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Completely renovated ground floor condo with stunning golf course views! Dont miss this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence overlooking the 9th hole. Enjoy luxury vinyl plank flooring and hurricane

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.37 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8463947
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Jason Johantgen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2210 Utopian Drive E 201, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$239,900.00 ($172.59 / sqft )

2210 Utopian Drive E 201 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming End Unit located within the exclusive gated "Reserve" section, this 3BR/2BA is the definition of pride of ownership. Used only seasonally by just three previous owners, this second floor end

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473904
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gloria Maciejewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2350 Haitian Drive 28, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$215,000.00 ($153.57 / sqft )

2350 Haitian Drive 28 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This lovely TURN KEY unit in On Top Of The World is located across the street from Hole 1 for both golf courses. With newer impact windows and a 2023 HVAC system this Emerald (model) floor plan with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496992
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Vanessa Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2436 Rhodesian Drive 42, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$229,900.00 ($164.21 / sqft )

2436 Rhodesian Drive 42 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy the serene view of stunningly beautiful trees, including one that blooms twice a year, in this fully furnished, spacious, 2 bed, 2 bath, top floor end unit. A large, peaceful and quiet outdoor s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459654
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Ken Reiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2209 Utopian Drive E 317, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$265,000.00 ($202.29 / sqft )

2209 Utopian Drive E 317 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elevate Your Lifestyle in Gated PARADISE!! Searching for your ultimate 55+ sanctuary? Discover this beautifully maintained, 3rd floor condominium locate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  4. Approx. 55,319.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8454294
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Dawn Liedtke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2294 Belgian Lane 14, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$229,000.00 ($189.26 / sqft )

2294 Belgian Lane 14 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This modern first floor, 2 bed 2 bath condo has been tastefully updated with new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, new impact resistant windows, and a fresh coat of paint. The open kitchen/Great

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449679
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Ken Reiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2431 Canadian Way 47, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$248,900.00 ($177.79 / sqft )

2431 Canadian Way 47 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MORE PHOTOS COMING SOON! Fully Remodeled 3rd Floor Condo with Resort Style Amenities & great View! Welcome home to this beautifully fully remodeled third floor unit, offering peace and privacy wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367896
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erik McGinnis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2262 Swedish Drive 14, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$225,841.00 ($159.61 / sqft )

2262 Swedish Drive 14 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Sellers Are Motivated and Ready to Accept an Offer! Bring us all Offers! Welcome to resort style living in the highly desirable On Top of the World 55+ community in Clearwater, Florida. This beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1415 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465167
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2220 Swedish Drive 56, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$214,000.00 ($148.61 / sqft )

2220 Swedish Drive 56 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into this light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo on the West Side of Clearwaters highly desirable On Top of the World 55+ Golf Community. Located on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472270
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lynne Leida-Goldsmith, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2231 Utopian Drive E 219, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$225,000.00 ($185.95 / sqft )

2231 Utopian Drive E 219 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into easy, carefree living with this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly sought after On Top of the World 55+ gated community in Clearwater. This bright and invit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8493294
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jac Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice