2350 Haitian Drive 28, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8496992 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2350 Haitian Drive 28
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0017 / -82.7414
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33763
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Building: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  • Contact: Vanessa Leonard
  • 727-772-0772
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This lovely TURN KEY unit in On Top Of The World is located across the street from Hole 1 for both golf courses. With newer impact windows and a 2023 HVAC system this Emerald (model) floor plan with unit really shines! It offers a welcoming and functional layout in a highly desirable 55+ community! Your monthly fee covers everything except your electric, the epitome of hassle free Florida living! The kitchen features stainless steel appliances including a microwave, stove, and side by side refrigerator. along with granite countertops, a tile backsplash, a double sink, and elegant wood soft close cabinetry. The kitchen space is thoughtfully designed and includes room for a small table and chairs. As you enter, youll find two spacious closets off the main hallway, ideal for extra storage and pantry space. To the right is the kitchen, while straight ahead opens into a bright and airy great room with an additional bonus space overlooking a peaceful courtyard. Large rear windows fill the living and dining areas with natural light. Off the living room, a hallway leads to the guest bedroom and primary suite. Along the way, you'll find another storage closet housing the hot water heater, plus additional hallway storage, including a linen closet with built in shelving. The guest bedroom offers a large wall closet and an oversized updated window, creating a bright and inviting space. The guest bathroom has been tastefully updated with gray cabinetry and features a step in shower with glass doors. The primary suite includes multiple closets for ample storage and a spacious bedroom with large windows overlooking green space. The en suite bathroom features an updated vanity with stone countertops and a step in shower with sliding glass doors. Laminate wood flooring runs throughout the main living areas and bedrooms, while tile flooring is found in the kitchen, bathrooms, and entryway. Located in the highly sought after On Top of the World community in Clearwater, residents enjoy a wide array of amenities including 2 golf courses, 2 pools, clubhouses, a gym, shuffleboard, pickleball, tennis, and a full calendar of activities and clubs to be involved in. Conveniently situated near beaches, shopping, dining, and major routes to St. Petersburg and Tampa. The shared laundry room is just one unit away on the same floor, adding to the homes everyday convenience. Pets are welcome, including large dogs! The home can be sold furnished and turnkey!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1400.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: On Top of the World
  • Association Phone: 727-799-8517
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: ON TOP OF THE WORLD UNIT 43 CONDO BLDG 37, APT 28 (WING "E" SW)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-28-16-64065-037-0280
  • Unit Number: 28
  • Views: 27
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2402 Ecuadorian Way 18, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$195,000.00 ($139.29 / sqft )

2402 Ecuadorian Way 18 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy comfort and convenience in this well located 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo just steps from the East Activity Center, offering easy access to pools, fitness, tennis, and pickleball. The golf course is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433539
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Michael Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2461 Canadian Way 27, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$195,000.00 ($177.27 / sqft )

2461 Canadian Way 27 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to highly sought after location in On Top Of The World tucked away behind the community center, pool, and pickleball / tennis courts. This charming and coastal inspired second floor 2 be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451439
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Vanessa Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2455 Finlandia Lane 3, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$230,000.00 ($209.09 / sqft )

2455 Finlandia Lane 3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Completely renovated ground floor condo with stunning golf course views! Dont miss this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence overlooking the 9th hole. Enjoy luxury vinyl plank flooring and hurricane

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.37 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8463947
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Jason Johantgen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2292 Costa Rican Drive 30, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$199,000.00 ($180.91 / sqft )

2292 Costa Rican Drive 30 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MAJOR PRICE DROP! From the moment you walk in, you'll see an open concept floor plan that captures your attention. Beautifully renovated kitchen seen in photos 5, 6 & 7 with granite countertops, mode

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.38 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8430619
  2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Janice Kolata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2210 Utopian Drive E 201, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$239,900.00 ($172.59 / sqft )

2210 Utopian Drive E 201 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming End Unit located within the exclusive gated "Reserve" section, this 3BR/2BA is the definition of pride of ownership. Used only seasonally by just three previous owners, this second floor end

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473904
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gloria Maciejewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2436 Rhodesian Drive 42, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$229,900.00 ($164.21 / sqft )

2436 Rhodesian Drive 42 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy the serene view of stunningly beautiful trees, including one that blooms twice a year, in this fully furnished, spacious, 2 bed, 2 bath, top floor end unit. A large, peaceful and quiet outdoor s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459654
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Ken Reiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2209 Utopian Drive E 207, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$199,900.00 ($165.21 / sqft )

2209 Utopian Drive E 207 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this clean, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable On Top of the World community in Clearwater. This light and bright residence features a spacious f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473618
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Colleen Bebell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2294 Belgian Lane 14, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$229,000.00 ($189.26 / sqft )

2294 Belgian Lane 14 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This modern first floor, 2 bed 2 bath condo has been tastefully updated with new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, new impact resistant windows, and a fresh coat of paint. The open kitchen/Great

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449679
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Ken Reiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2431 Canadian Way 47, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$248,900.00 ($177.79 / sqft )

2431 Canadian Way 47 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MORE PHOTOS COMING SOON! Fully Remodeled 3rd Floor Condo with Resort Style Amenities & great View! Welcome home to this beautifully fully remodeled third floor unit, offering peace and privacy wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367896
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erik McGinnis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2291 Americus Boulevard W 7, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$199,900.00 ($165.21 / sqft )

2291 Americus Boulevard W 7 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home! Water views! Wow! This first floor unit has 1,210 Sq. Ft., two (2) bedrooms, two (2) full baths, and is the rare Sorrento Contemporary Floor Plan and is yours for the taking! This condom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460205
  2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Wilder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice