205 Brightwater Drive 202, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8472266 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 205 Brightwater Drive 202
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $1,175,000
  • Price sqft: $583
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2017
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9712 / -82.8225
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Brightwater Point Condo
  • Building: Brightwater Point Condo
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Michelle Chenault
  • 727-581-9411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Sweeping Intracoastal vistas, playful dolphins, and gentle manatees set the tone for this stunning Clearwater Beach retreat. From the moment you step inside this expansive 3 bedroom, 3 bath residenceboasting over 2,000 sq ft, soaring 11 ceilings, two private balconies, and PREMIUM UNDER BUILDING PARKING.youll feel the calm of coastal living take over. The interior has been thoughtfully updated with **brand new luxury vinyl flooring**, fresh finishes, and a bright, modern coastal style that complements the water views at every turn. The kitchen is a true standout, offering updated cabinetry with pull outs, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a pantry, and an island with seatingperfect for casual mornings overlooking the water. The spacious living area flows seamlessly to a generous 240+ sq ft balcony where you can unwind to the sound of lapping waves and watch boats drift by. The primary suite feels like a private sanctuary, complete with a tray ceiling, balcony access, SUNRISE VIEWS, and a beautifully reimagined bathroom featuring an updated soaking tub, walk in shower, double vanities, and dual walk in closets. Guests will appreciate the privacy and comfort of two additional bedrooms, each with its own updated full bath and access to a separate balcony with gorgeous water views. A dedicated laundry room with storage and a washer/dryer adds convenience, A NEW AC with Transferable warranty and Water Heater installed in 2023, will give you peace of mind, while the in unit owners closet keeps beach gear tucked away. Step outside to enjoy the waterfront pool, or head up to the 5th floor rooftop terrace for panoramic views of Clearwater Beach and the Intracoastal. With world class dining, boutique shopping, sugar sand beaches, and the Gulf of Mexico just minutes away, this location captures the very best of coastal living. Brightwater Point welcomes pets (2 allowed, 25 lbs each) and offers a 1 month minimum rental policy. Don't miss this rare opportunity to claim your own slice of paradisewhere every day feels like a getaway.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2017.00
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Associa Gulf Coast Maria Proano
  • Association Phone: 727-618-9058
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRIGHTWATER POINT CONDO UNIT 202
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-29-15-11495-000-2020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 202
  • View: Water
  • Views: 52
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11 San Marco Street 408, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,395,000.00 ($758.15 / sqft )

11 San Marco Street 408 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience relaxed coastal living with refined comfort in this rarely available 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner residence at the Mandalay Beach Club, located directly on the sugar white sands of Clearwater B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467533
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Tara Beheshti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Gulf Boulevard 704 Somers, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,094,450.00 ($766.96 / sqft )

1180 Gulf Boulevard 704 Somers Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller Financing low interest rate with $200,000 down RENOVATED Gulf & Intracoastal Paradise Awaits at The Grande Recently completed renovations include new bathrooms, kitchen and paint. This comple

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463375
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Sferrazza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Gulf Boulevard 202, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,100,000.00 ($683.23 / sqft )

1660 Gulf Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sensational Direct Gulf front 2 BR, 2 BA residence with a one of a kind 60 foot plus extended balcony that only a second floor unit has that captures Panoramic, uninterrupted & sweeping Gulf front vie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505177
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Rich Rippetoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Gulf Boulevard 1506, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,195,000.00 ($756.81 / sqft )

1520 Gulf Boulevard 1506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into elevated coastal living with this completely updated 1,579 sq ft 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury condo, showcasing sweeping, unobstructed views stretching all the way to Clearwater, Honeymoon Islan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455703
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Belinda Bishop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Baymont Street 909, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,299,999.00 ($958.70 / sqft )

11 Baymont Street 909 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Residences at Sandpearl Clearwater Beachs premier toes in the sand address! This beautifully renovated 9th floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of luxury and coastal l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431452
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Ally Russell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1586 Gulf Boulevard 2501, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,300,000.00 ($747.13 / sqft )

1586 Gulf Boulevard 2501 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the Best Opportunities on Sand Key Beach! Wake up to the sound of waves and end every day with breathtaking Gulf sunsets. This is the beachfront lifestyle buyers wait for. Perfectly positione

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501644
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Chuck Bachteler, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 Island Way  402, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,079,000.00 ($599.44 / sqft )

415 Island Way 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Azure at Island Estates, an exclusive waterfront residence located at 415 Island Way #402, Clearwater Beach, Florida, designed by renowned Floridian Architect Frank Fraze where contemporary

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471230
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY
  3. Contact Kathie Lea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 Gulfview Boulevard 1705, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,300,000.00 ($636.94 / sqft )

440 Gulfview Boulevard 1705 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning beachfront residence offers unobstructed, panoramic views of the Gulf Of Mexico. Facing Southwest, this two story penthouse style condo is located in the heart of Clearwater. This is yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2041 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455497
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Linda O'Hanlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,199,000.00 ($614.24 / sqft )

1170 Gulf Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live like your on vacation. & BONUS Some owner financing available! Prepare to be amazed by this beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom condo on Clearwater Beach. Freshly painted and light and bright. Ge

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,952.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429549
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Boesch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1380 Gulf Boulevard Ph 5, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,365,000.00 ($547.09 / sqft )

1380 Gulf Boulevard Ph 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this stunning penthouse condo on Sand Key Beach. This spacious 3/3/1 residence offers breathtaking Gulf views and unforgettable sunsets from your own private balc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.96 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8503970
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tanner Tillung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice