1401 Gulf Boulevard 111, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8471938 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1401 Gulf Boulevard 111
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $659,000
  • Price sqft: $589
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1118
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9463 / -82.8339
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Sand Key Condobayside Gardens
  • Building: Sand Key Condobayside Gardens I
  • Elementary School: Mildred Helms Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Largo Middle PN
  • High School: Largo High PN
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  • Contact: Jill Peterson
  • 727-398-3030
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. An extraordinary waterfront setting and unique design blend beautifully in this special property. Situated in an ideal location in the heart of Sand Key, this rarely available unit is impeccably renovated and move in ready. With no common walls on either side, you will feel like you are in a private home directly on the Intracoastal Waterway. The floor plan is well designed with split bedrooms that both include en suite baths with high end fixtures and quartz countertops, elegant ceramic tile that flows seamlessly throughout, and upgraded hurricane high impact sliding doors that access a spacious patio with DIRECT views of the Intracoastal. The chef's kitchen is the centerpiece and features new recessed lighting, new wood cabinets with double Lazy Susans and soft close drawers, new stainless steel GE appliances including a range with convection oven and air fryer, and gorgeous quartz countertops. Also unique to the design is the large laundry room that features a full size Electrolux Tower washer and dryer and extra storage space. Experience incredible sunrises and watch for Dolphins and Manatees just outside your back door! Perfectly positioned between the Gulf and the Intracoastal waterway, this beach home features ground floor convenience and access to one of the most pristine beaches that you will find anywhere just across the street. Close to great shops, restaurants, entertainment and the Jolley Trolley! Call now to schedule your tour. Virtual tours are also available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1118.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Largo High-PN
  • Middle School: Largo Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Mildred Helms Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kathy Swift
  • Association Phone: 727-595-4898
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SAND KEY CONDO-BAYSIDE GARDENS 1 CLUSTER II, UNIT 111
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-29-15-78633-002-1110
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 111
  • View: Water
  • Views: 57
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 644 Island Way 101, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$597,500.00 ($447.57 / sqft )

644 Island Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This waterfront condominium is a MUST SEE!!! Located at 644 Island Way in the highly sought after Island Estates community, this beautifully updated first floor residence offers sweeping open water vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.53 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8461679
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact John Guyton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 690 Island Way 909, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$599,000.00 ($399.33 / sqft )

690 Island Way 909 Virtual Tour More Like This

690 Island Way, unit 909, is a gorgeous, expansive, open and bright, meticulously maintained, 9th floor, corner, 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom unit in arguably the buildings best location. There are 2 bal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.73 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473814
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Martha Thorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1480 Gulf Boulevard 109, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$649,000.00 ($465.57 / sqft )

1480 Gulf Boulevard 109 More Like This

This is the best value in the building! Now sold furnished and at a new lower price. Wake up to glorious morning sunrises over the Intracoastal from your beautifully renovated and elevated first flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452782
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kerryn Ellson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1460 Gulf Boulevard 811, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$779,000.00 ($600.15 / sqft )

1460 Gulf Boulevard 811 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Clearwater Beach / Sand Key Beach. Extremely rare completely updated unit! Amazing beach views of Sand Key Beach and Intercoastal view.Sunsets and sunrises as you wish. Beautifully updated custom Thom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434154
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact David Zusman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 257, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$680,000.00 ($618.18 / sqft )

240 Sand Key Estates Drive 257 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO STORM DAMAGE!! Beautiful Sand Key Estates waterfront condo that looks out over the Intracoastal & Gulf Beaches in Clearwater Florida is the perfect home to bring your boat, family & friends to en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,100.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438658
  2. Provided by OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Sherry Wendt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Dolphin Point B, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$789,000.00 ($362.43 / sqft )

210 Dolphin Point B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Waterfront Luxury. Private Living. Unmatched Location. A Rate Boaters Paradise Welcome to your private coastal sanctuary in the prestigious waterfront community of Island Estates where panoramic vie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482429
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Tara Beheshti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Gulf Boulevard 807, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$759,900.00 ($471.99 / sqft )

1660 Gulf Boulevard 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Water views throughout this 8th floor residence on Sand Key, with direct beach access just an elevator ride away. Opportunities to purchase a residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8484695
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kera Arnone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 445 Hamden Drive 405, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$675,000.00 ($625.00 / sqft )

445 Hamden Drive 405 More Like This

***fully furnished/turnkey condo with short term rental capability and unobstructed water views just 2 blocks from the beach! ***unit did not experience damage from the most recent storms***subtle col

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8461080
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Jo Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1651 Sand Key Estates Ct  74, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$595,000.00 ($388.89 / sqft )

1651 Sand Key Estates Ct 74 Virtual Tour More Like This

Million Dollar View!!! Stunning view from this corner waterfront condo and rare under building parking! No getting caught in our Florida downpours. Large floorpan at over 1500 square feet of living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.42 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455602
  2. Provided by CONCI, REALTORS
  3. Contact Cyndi Olmstead
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gulf Boulevard 204, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$649,000.00 ($466.24 / sqft )

1400 Gulf Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

A prime oceanfront location and high end upgrades make this gorgeous property a must see. Situated in the heart of Sand Key, this meticulously maintained corner unit will impress from the moment you e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438906
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Jill Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice