311 Garvin Street 409c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8471907 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 311 Garvin Street 409c
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $169,000
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1114
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.923 / -82.064
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Gateway Point
  • Building: Gateway Point
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: HOMECOIN.COM
  • Contact: Jonathan Minerick
  • 888-400-2513
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to your Punta Gorda Isles retreat. This perfectly located fully furnished top floor condo offers total comfort and privacy. Features include a split bedroom floor plan and dual lanais off the living room and master bedroom with a view of lush greenery in this tranquil waterfront community. You will find a bright and inviting atmosphere the minute you step into the foyer. The open floor plan offers convenience as does the updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Guest will love the dual closets, dedicated laundry room and the added privacy that the split bedroom floor plan offers. Water, grounds maintenance, exterior maintenance, insurance and sewer are included in the monthly HOA as is the peace of mind that fully funded reserves offer. The roof (2024) and the HVAC system (2025) are both new. Assigned covered parking is near the front door as is the heated swimming pool with incredible canal views. The location is moments from Fisherman's Village with waterfront dining options overlooking Charlotte Harbor, and several quaint shops and boutiques. Minutes from historic downtown Punta Gorda with several fine dining options and shops. Gilchrist, Laishley and Ponce De Leon parks are all near and offer scenic trails with spectacular sunsets. World class golf, fishing and beaches await as you live your best Florida lifestyle in paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1114.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Near Marina, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 723.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Peggy Douglas Star Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: GPC 000 0000 016C GATEWAY POINT UN 16-C 440/105 DC972/2089 1143/793 DC1592/950 1607/1489 DC3641/2079-EML
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412212730049
  • Unit Number: 409C
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue A108, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$157,000.00 ($136.88 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue A108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water views dock space included covered parking partially furnished gated community enjoy the southwest florida lifestyle in emerald pointe, a gated waterfront community along the peace river o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1147 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524653
  2. Provided by EXIT GULF COAST REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Lynch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue D205, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$159,000.00 ($186.62 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue D205 Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW Tenant in Place with an Annual lease! FURNISHED 2 BEDROOM, 1 BATH CONDO IN HIGHLY DESIRED GATED COMMUNITY OF EMERALD POINTE! Minutes from historic downtown Punta Gorda. Resort style amenities incl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 852 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503527
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Brandy Heales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Marion Avenue 52, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$159,900.00 ($160.06 / sqft )

1020 Marion Avenue 52 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within very close walking distance to Fisherman's Village, the Military Heritage Museum, bike and walking paths, Harborwalk, the Visual Arts Center and so much more! This adorable 2 bedroom, o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521249
  2. Provided by SUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Brisendine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue F403, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$165,900.00 ($159.98 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue F403 More Like This

ENJOY EASY, LOW MAINTENANCE LIVING in the highly desirable Emerald Pointe waterfront community in Punta Gorda. This top floor 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers comfort, convenience, and access to one of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522814
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1461 Aqui Esta Drive B3, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$169,000.00 ($161.11 / sqft )

1461 Aqui Esta Drive B3 Reduced More Like This

RARE OPPORTUNITY IN PUNTA GORDA ISLES! TURNKEY AND MOVE IN READY! First floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo just minutes to City Nature Park and minutes to downtown Punta Gorda with easy biking a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1049 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523132
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 10c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$169,650.00 ($152.29 / sqft )

1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 10c Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful fully furnished 2 bed 2 bath condo in gorgeous Punta Gorda Isles. This well maintained condo features a large primary bedroom with en suite that opens up to the lanai and overlooks the pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522709
  2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jamie Peters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue D104, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$169,900.00 ($163.84 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue D104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience waterfront living at its finest in this beautifully updated condo located in the highly sought after Emerald Pointe community in Punta Gorda. This stunning residence features modern finishe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517322
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$169,900.00 ($151.70 / sqft )

1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of Southwest Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in a quiet waterfront community with only twelve residences. The community features an e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525531
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Levi Magallanes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue C302, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$179,000.00 ($156.06 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue C302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated and fully turn key furnished (as seen in listing photos), this waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Emerald Pointe offers quality, comfort, and an exceptional boating lifestylea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1147 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525596
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Lora Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Vivante Boulevard 404, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$179,900.00 ($121.15 / sqft )

99 Vivante Boulevard 404 Foreclosure Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! This condominium located in the GATED Vivante community offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,485 square feet of living area. The 4th floor (top) unit includes impact windows and also

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455443
  2. Provided by MARC JOSEPH REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Marc Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice