1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 310, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8387384 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 310
  • Viewed: 245
  • Price: $199,000
  • Price sqft: $284
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 700
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 359
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8194 / -82.7967
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Boca Ciega Point East
  • Building: Boca Ciega Point East
  • Provided by: SUN SAND & SEA HOMES REALTY
  • Contact: Bobbie Kaplan
  • 727-391-9696
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Waterfront Living in Paradise Move In Ready & Fully Furnished! Welcome to your waterfront oasis in the heart of paradise! This beautifully updated FURNISHED 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condominium is located in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Boca Ciega Pointjust minutes from the pristine shores of Madeira Beach. Perched on the 3rd floor with gorgeous water views, this condo offers both comfort and convenience, being situated close to the elevator and community laundry room. Inside, you'll find low maintenance laminate and ceramic tile flooring, and an UPDATED KITCHEN with wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, a spacious pantry, modern tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. Unwind in the peaceful Florida room, the perfect spot to watch breathtaking sunsets and keep an eye out for dolphins and manatees gliding by. Additional features include a storage closet for beach gear and a covered, reserved parking space. Enjoy a vibrant lifestyle in this active 55+ community, complete with top tier amenities: Tennis & pickleball courts Bocce ball, shuffleboard, and a sparkling community pool Two well appointed clubhouses A newly renovated fitness center Community dock for boat pick up/drop off and access to the Intracoastal Waterway Whether you're seeking a serene vacation home or a full time residence, this low maintenance, centrally located condo offers the ultimate Florida waterfront lifestyle. Dont miss out on this exceptional opportunity your paradise awaits!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 700.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Mike Showerman
  • Association Phone: 727-398-1270
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: BOCA CIEGA POINT EAST 'ONE' APTS CONDO APT 310 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 310
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04-31-15-09641-000-3100
  • Unit Number: 310
  • View: Water
  • Views: 245
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4750 Cove Circle 605, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$229,900.00 ($283.83 / sqft )

4750 Cove Circle 605 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to florida living at its finest! Enjoy stunning, wide open views of the intracoastal waterway and the gulf from this very pretty, move in ready condo. Spectacular western views with incredibl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462376
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Caroleanne Vorac
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4650 Cove Circle 409, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$215,000.00 ($221.65 / sqft )

4650 Cove Circle 409 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience resort style living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the Hamilton House building at Sea Towers. Located on the 4th floor, this bright and spacious unit features lar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481390
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Jason Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4455 Duhme Road 304, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$190,000.00 ($179.58 / sqft )

4455 Duhme Road 304 Adult Community More Like This

Live the Florida dream! This incredible condo offers awesome coastal living just moments from the Gulf. Available fully furnished, this turnkey property is ready for you to move right in or enjoy as y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471484
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Amber Browder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Cove Circle 804, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$223,000.00 ($273.62 / sqft )

4725 Cove Circle 804 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and breathtaking views in this exclusive 55+ waterfront community nestled on the shores of Boca Ciega Bay. Introducing a meticulously updated one bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449585
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME LUXE COASTAL
  3. Contact Patricia Hughes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4525 Cove Circle 102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$225,000.00 ($216.35 / sqft )

4525 Cove Circle 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Recent price improvement seller ready to review offers! This wonderful waterfront condo is a few mere steps to Boca Ciega Bay and offers magnificent water views and majestic sunsets. It features 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444078
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Spyro Lefkimiotis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 62nd Terrace N 1014, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$199,900.00 ($195.98 / sqft )

9860 62nd Terrace N 1014 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Palms at Long Bayou, with its great location and amazing curb appeal! The Palms is located right across the street from the clubhouse and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.90 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8459048
  2. Provided by CONCIERGE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Connie Carberry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4525 Cove Circle 604, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$179,900.00 ($220.74 / sqft )

4525 Cove Circle 604 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

If youve been waiting for the ideal canvas with breathtaking intercoastal views, this is your opportunity. Welcome to Sea Towers, a waterfront gated 24/7 secured 55 plus community. On the sixth floor,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471873
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4550 Cove Circle 106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$189,900.00 ($172.64 / sqft )

4550 Cove Circle 106 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

The Perfect Condo*The Perfect Location On Boca Ciega Bay First Floor* Solid Block Construction* Water Front* Heated Pools * Gated 55+ Active Community *Minutes to the Beaches * LOW HOA includes Insura

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473752
  2. Provided by HOMESTEAD ROAD
  3. Contact Heidi Priebe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4650 Cove Circle 209, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$205,000.00 ($211.34 / sqft )

4650 Cove Circle 209 Adult Community Reduced More Like This

*welcome to 4650 cove circle, #209, located in beautiful st. Petersburg, florida, located in the hamilton house building at sea towers! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 full baths condo is florida living at

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485621
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Austin James Rankin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4700 Cove Circle 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$179,900.00 ($170.52 / sqft )

4700 Cove Circle 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*Welcome to 4700 Cove Circle, #203, located in beautiful St. Petersburg, Florida, located in the Jefferson Building! Sea Towers is a highly desirable 55+ waterfront community in beautiful St. Petersb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487707
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Lou Asack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice