34604 Petunia Place, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8471452 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 34604 Petunia Place
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $144,900
  • Price sqft: $64
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 2248
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2056 / -82.2443
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33541
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY
  • Contact: Carolyn Krug
  • 813-780-7500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOVE IN READY! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath Double wide is fully furnished and well cared for. Tippecanoe Village is a 55+ community the community where you own your land and have low monthly HOA fees. Your fees include use of the amenities plus water, sewer and trash pickup. If you love to cook and spend time in the kitchen you will love the spacious open feel with plenty of room to add a portable island and still have plenty of room with a dinette area at one end of the kitchen. A dining area in the front of the home lets in the sunlight. The large Livingroom can be accessed from the dining room or from the kitchen and leads out to the enclosed porch with many windows to let in the Florida sunlight. A full bath with tub off the hallway is great for guest that can stay in the bedroom across the hall. At the end of the hallway is the primary bedroom and bath with shower. Both bedrooms have walk in closets. The Florida room is enclosed with windows, carpeted and leads to a laundry room and don't forget to look down the hallway where you will find workshop area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Storage
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1152.00
  • Roof: Roof Over
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 80.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bernice Schlicht
  • Association Phone: 231-445-2937
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: TIPPECANOE VILLAGE UNREC PLAT LOT 47 DESC AS FOLL: WEST 53 FT OF EAST 781 FT OF SOUTH 95 FT OF NORTH 895 FT OF NW1/4 OF SE1/4 OF SEC OR 9133 PG 2961
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-26-21-0020-00000-0470
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 36301 Peak Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$133,333.00 ($91.57 / sqft )

36301 Peak Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,456?sq?ft home on a spacious 0.54 acre lot, a fantastic opportunity for handymen, investors, or anyone looking for a rewarding project. This property boasts a large ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386944
  2. Provided by PREFERRED RE BROKERS III
  3. Contact Michael Samaniego
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5408 Dean Dairy Road, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$134,900.00 ($100.07 / sqft )

5408 Dean Dairy Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

New Price! Ready for a vacation getaway or a forever home? This fenced, pet friendly property is located in Betmar Acres, a desirable active 55+ golf community where you own the land and enjoy a low a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465827
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7123 Siesta Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$135,000.00 ($119.47 / sqft )

7123 Siesta Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 7123 Siesta Street, tucked away on a quiet, private street in the desirable Spanish Trails West community. This well maintained and furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfortable livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486795
  2. Provided by TOOLBOX SISTERS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Allison Vaughn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37537 Pinata Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$138,000.00 ($84.77 / sqft )

37537 Pinata Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New listing in Spanish Trails West where the HOA is $142 a month, and you get Internet, TV, Lawn Mowed, Heated Pool, Club House and a friendly, busy community. This 1988 home has 1,008 sq.ft. and upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497385
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE CHOICE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Mary Crook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35827 Brisa Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$139,000.00 ($63.07 / sqft )

35827 Brisa Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Casa del Sol, a vibrant 55+ land ownership community! This well maintained, furnished 2 bed, 2 bath home sits on a generous corner lot. From the bright and inviting enclosed Florida room, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2204 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452392
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Hines
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35804 Brisa Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$139,000.00 ($66.19 / sqft )

35804 Brisa Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Casa Del Sol, a desirable 55+ community where you own your landno lot rent! This well maintained home offers a spacious and inviting layout, starting with a large living room that flows sea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507426
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Hines
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3922 William Hume Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$139,900.00 ($88.32 / sqft )

3922 William Hume Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME TO THIS MOVE IN READY: 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in a beautiful 55+ community filled with amenities including tennis, pool, shuffleboard, clubhouse, and moreall just few minutes drive from eater

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433321
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Vanater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3836 William Hume Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$139,900.00 ($71.97 / sqft )

3836 William Hume Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Short Sale. COLONY HILLS MOVE IN READY 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATH HOME WITH NO LOT RENT! You own the land under this home such valuable benefit! Step into a bright and spacious living area filled with natura

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474484
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Mehrab
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5556 Riviera Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$139,900.00 ($78.33 / sqft )

5556 Riviera Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Tucked into a peaceful cul de sac in Oaks Royal 3, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner lot home offers extra breathing room, added backyard privacy, and the rare benefit of owning your land in one of Zephyr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1786 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488969
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Makenzie Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5427 Seville Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$139,900.00 ($73.32 / sqft )

5427 Seville Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to sunny Florida living in Oaks Royal Phase III a pet friendly, active 55+ community where you own your land! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath doublewide home offers tasteful updates,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490100
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice