5408 Dean Dairy Road, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8465827 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5408 Dean Dairy Road
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $134,900
  • Price sqft: $100
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1348
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 115
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2361 / -82.213
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33541
  • Subdivision: Lake Betmar Estates
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  • Contact: Troy Duprey
  • 813-994-4422
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New Price! Ready for a vacation getaway or a forever home? This fenced, pet friendly property is located in Betmar Acres, a desirable active 55+ golf community where you own the land and enjoy a low annual community fee of just $448. Inside, the home features laminate flooring throughout and a flexible bonus room off the kitchen that works perfectly as an additional living area or, with the addition of a wardrobe, a potential third bedroom. The kitchen and bathrooms have been recently updated with new cabinetry, flooring, and newer appliances. The home offers a split bedroom floor plan, with a half bath in the second bedroom and an updated main bathroom conveniently located next to the primary bedroom. The laundry is conveniently located inside the home. Out back, enjoy a fully fenced yard and a 9 x 15 storage/golf cart building. The covered front deck is the perfect spot to relax after a round of golf or enjoy a sunny afternoon with friends. Betmar Acres offers an exceptional lifestyle with 27 holes of golf, two swimming pools, two hot tubs, three clubhouses, a library, walking paths, game rooms (billiards, table tennis, board games), miniature golf, enclosed shuffleboard courts, tennis courts, pickleball courts, a basketball court, bocce courts, a dog park, and bingo. Schedule your private showing today and experience the Betmar Acres lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 848.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 448.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jennifer Rogers
  • Association Phone: 813-782-0043
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LAKE BETMAR ESTS UNIT 7 PB 13 PGS 121 & 122 LOT 227 OR 9688 PG 500
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 09-26-21-0770-00000-2270
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 35045 Cynthia Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$123,500.00 ($158.74 / sqft )

35045 Cynthia Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Live the Florida Lifestyle Youve Been Waiting For! Welcome to easy, carefree living in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the Gated 55+ community of American Condominium Parks in Zeph

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 778 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487695
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tony Baroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4603 Newcomb Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$124,900.00 ($63.79 / sqft )

4603 Newcomb Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Check out this awesome home in Zephyr Shores! This place is in a 55+ community where you can live full time, so it's great for year round living or just escaping the winter chill.With a LOW HOA, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465090
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tetiana Gapych
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5305 Antigua Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$124,900.00 ($74.08 / sqft )

5305 Antigua Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

New Price! Welcome to easy Florida living in the desirable Oaks Royal I & II, a friendly and active 55+ community designed for comfort, connection, and carefree days. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469937
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37827 Mission Hills Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$125,000.00 ($75.48 / sqft )

37827 Mission Hills Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Spanish Trails Village, a sought after gated active 55+ community in the heart of Zephyrhills where you OWN your land and enjoy an affordable monthly HOA fee of just $114. Perfectly positio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485903
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7048 El Meyers Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$129,000.00 ($74.65 / sqft )

7048 El Meyers Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home located in the desirable 55+ gated community of Spanish Trails Village in the heart of Zephyrhills. Inside, youll find spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502875
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Sandi McGlathery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5438 Antigua Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$129,900.00 ($111.22 / sqft )

5438 Antigua Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Talk location! This home has a neighbor on one side. The rear and other side have vacant land and diagonally in the back is the clubhouse and pool for Oaks Royal 3. The front is inviting with Light b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485128
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Mc Leod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36436 Cordova Circle, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$129,900.00 ($69.54 / sqft )

36436 Cordova Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Oaks Royal, a pet friendly, active 55+ community where you OWN your land and enjoy a relaxed Florida lifestyle with low HOA fees and great amenities including a heated pool, clubhouse, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1868 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503574
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36301 Peak Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$133,333.00 ($91.57 / sqft )

36301 Peak Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,456?sq?ft home on a spacious 0.54 acre lot, a fantastic opportunity for handymen, investors, or anyone looking for a rewarding project. This property boasts a large ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386944
  2. Provided by PREFERRED RE BROKERS III
  3. Contact Michael Samaniego
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7123 Siesta Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$135,000.00 ($119.47 / sqft )

7123 Siesta Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 7123 Siesta Street, tucked away on a quiet, private street in the desirable Spanish Trails West community. This well maintained and furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfortable livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486795
  2. Provided by TOOLBOX SISTERS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Allison Vaughn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34649 Morning Glory Glen, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$136,500.00 ($70.87 / sqft )

34649 Morning Glory Glen Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to relaxed, low maintenance living in the friendly 55+ community of Tippecanoe Village. This well cared for 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a comfortable and easy lifestyle with low HOA fees of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1926 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490677
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Coleen Garner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice