2003 Hartlebury Way 432, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8465354 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2003 Hartlebury Way 432
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $179,000
  • Price sqft: $88
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2040
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 115
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7074 / -82.3842
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Highgate Iv Condominium
  • Building: Highgate Iv Condominium
  • Provided by: SUNCOAST ELITE REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Michaelene Tracey
  • 630-903-1140
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Priced to sell! Welcome to a home that has been truly loved. This beautifully maintained, ground floor Sunrise model is located in the highly desirable Highgate IV neighborhood of Kings Point and has been owned by the same family for nearly 20 years. Gently lived in and meticulously cared for, this one level condo offers a rare sense of comfort, reliability, and pride of ownership that immediately sets it apart. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring beautiful shaker style cabinetry with select glass front display cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a layout designed for comfortable everyday living. Ceiling fans in every room enhance comfort throughout the home, while the primary bedroom offers a peaceful retreat complete with an ensuite bath and a walk in closet with an organizational system. This mirrored Sunrise floor plan provides excellent separation of space and a comfortable flow well suited for both full time and seasonal living. This home reflects years of attentive ownership and regular servicing. The owner has maintained a Kings Point Warranty Gold plan during their ownership, ensuring consistent care of the homes systems. Major updates include a brand new electrical panel (2026), HVAC system (2014), water heater (2020), complete repipe (2010), and a roof replaced in 2013 and maintained by the HOA allowing the next owner to move in with confidence. Enjoy relaxing Florida living from multiple outdoor spaces. The enclosed front porch creates a welcoming entry and a perfect place to unwind, while the rear lanai offers serene pond views framed by mature trees beyond the water, creating a peaceful and picturesque backdrop. The garage is equipped with a screened garage door, providing privacy, ventilation, and flexible use of the space while still maintaining security. Kings Point is a gated, amenity rich 55+ community offering a true low maintenance lifestyle. Residents enjoy multiple clubhouses, indoor and outdoor swimming pools, fitness centers, pickleball and tennis courts, golf courses, walking paths, and hundreds of clubs, classes, and social activities. Exterior maintenance, landscaping, water, sewer, cable, and recreational amenities are included, allowing residents to focus on enjoying life rather than home upkeep. The Highgate IV neighborhood is especially loved for its peaceful setting, strong sense of community, and the wonderful, laid back and easy lifestyle in Kings Pont. This is a rare opportunity to own a beautifully maintained home with long term pride of ownership, tranquil water views, and the ease of resort style living in one of Sun City Centers most beloved active adult communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Sunrise
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1403.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vesta-Tamarious Garcia
  • Association Phone: 813-212-2278 ext
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HIGHGATE IV CONDOMINIUM PHASE 3 UNIT 431
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-11-32-19-1WB-000000-00431.0
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 432
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 54
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2020 Nantucket Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$199,900.00 ($126.36 / sqft )

2020 Nantucket Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ready to embrace maintenance free Resort style living? Then look no further! This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage condominium with oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1582 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494836
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Celeste Christman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 332 Club Manor Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$169,900.00 ($80.90 / sqft )

332 Club Manor Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious 2/2 Condo with Attached Garage Your Sun City Center Oasis! Upon entering, you are welcomed by a bright formal living room featuring an abundance of closet storageperfect for keeping life org

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461359
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1604 Leland Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$169,900.00 ($83.28 / sqft )

1604 Leland Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Short Sale. Accepting all offers! Enjoy carefree Florida living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a 2 car garage and dedicated golf cart parking, located in the desirable Kings

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427797
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2344 Nantucket Drive 59, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$184,900.00 ($130.12 / sqft )

2344 Nantucket Drive 59 Adult Community More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath, 1 car garage condo offers an inviting open floor plan, a screened and covered entry surrounded by lush greenery, and a relaxing screened back porch to enjoy the outdoors in c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421991
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact King Sommers, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 382 Club Manor Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$164,900.00 ($78.52 / sqft )

382 Club Manor Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the heart of Sun City Center, This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,516 square feet of comfortable living space in the heart of one of Floridas most desirable 55+ comm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436289
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Claudia Hayden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 653 Mcdaniel Street 178, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$195,000.00 ($95.64 / sqft )

653 Mcdaniel Street 178 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This condo is located in Kings Point, a retirement community where your monthly fees cover just about everything ! This is a 2 bedroom split style floor plan with a 2 car garage on a corner lot. You p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2039 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436473
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact chris Spooner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2608 Newcomb Court 2608, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$190,000.00 ($115.50 / sqft )

2608 Newcomb Court 2608 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 2608 Newcomb Court, a well maintained Villa home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the heart of Sun City Center, one of Floridas premier 55+ communities. This inviting residence offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1645 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675311
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Cynthia Vazquez Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2014 Hampstead Circle, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$195,000.00 ($134.67 / sqft )

2014 Hampstead Circle Adult Community More Like This

Must see this great deal! Absolutely stunning completely remodeled 2 bedroom 2 bath, 1,448 square foot home in the beautiful Kings Point community. Features include an open floor plan, brand new lamin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438221
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lawrence Malloy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2421 Lancaster Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$174,900.00 ($85.74 / sqft )

2421 Lancaster Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Luxury Redefined in King's Point! Discover this meticulously modernized King's Point home where luxury meets convenience. The layout offers an oversized Master King bedroom with en suite and walk in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438240
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2414 Locksley Street, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$209,000.00 ($100.48 / sqft )

2414 Locksley Street Adult Community More Like This

Discover the vibrant, active lifestyle of the 55+ community in Kings Point, Sun City Center! Voted the #1 Retirement Community in America by Travel Leisure Magazine. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481160
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Dick Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice