1125 Peppertree Drive 402, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8465341 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1125 Peppertree Drive 402
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $9,225
  • Price sqft: $8
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1163
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.26 / -82.5409
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Peppertree Bay Iii
  • Provided by: DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Heather Sutter
  • 727-866-7368
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stylish 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo in Peppertree Bay Siesta Key, FL Looking for the perfect vacation getaway? This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Peppertree Bay community is just what you need! Nestled on the fourth floor, this high rise retreat offers tranquil pond views and a serene atmosphere. The unit features assigned covered parking under the building for added convenience. Inside, the master bedroom boasts a king size bed and a spacious walk in closet, while the guest bedroom offers a cozy queen size bed. Relax in style with a day bed on the lanaiperfect for unwinding after a day of adventure. The fully equipped kitchen features modern stainless steel appliances, and you can enjoy meals in the elegant dining area or step outside to the extended living lanai, offering breathtaking views of the Gulf. Take a refreshing dip in the community pool after a day at the beach or simply bask in the renowned white sands and turquoise waters of Siesta Key Beach, just 150 yards away. This condo offers the ultimate relaxation and comfort for your perfect Siesta Key vacation!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1163.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Converted Garage
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0106033020
  • Unit Number: 402
  • Views: 36
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Laundry, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6020 Midnight Pass Road 22, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$8,970.00 ($7.12 / sqft )

6020 Midnight Pass Road 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Villa 22 at Aloha Kai is where memories are made while spending time at the beach with family and friends, offering the perfect spacious setting. Its open floor plan fosters conversation and connectio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467373
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6480 Midnight Pass Road 311, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$10,000.00 ($7.04 / sqft )

6480 Midnight Pass Road 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Gulf View Getaway at Siesta Breakers awaits! Wake up to the sparkling blue waters of the Gulf of Mexico in this welcoming 2 bedroom condo at Siesta Breakers on Siesta Key. Just a short stroll

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.66 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665343
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6020 Midnight Pass Road 53, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$9,000.00 ($13.39 / sqft )

6020 Midnight Pass Road 53 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beach or pool today? Or perhaps you'd rather stay in and enjoy a good book on the charming porch of Villa 53 at Aloha Kai. This beautifully remodeled retreat features an updated kitchen and bath, pair

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 672 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467550
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6154 Midnight Pass Road 206, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$10,770.00 ($10.33 / sqft )

6154 Midnight Pass Road 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

We welcome you to stay in our updated oceanfront condo on Siesta Key Crescent Beach the best beach in Florida! Our spacious 2 bed/2 bath oceanfront home is 1080 square feet with an ocean view that c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1043 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466831
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Point Of Rocks Road, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$8,400.00 ($3.39 / sqft )

1100 Point Of Rocks Road More Like This

This is a short term rental. Listing price reflects off season rate, high season rates will be higher. Whether youre seeking a relaxing beach escape or an adventure filled vacation, Sanctuary at the P

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2478 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662862
  2. Provided by ASCENDIA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Beth Dilley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6154 Midnight Pass Road D18, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$8,970.00 ($8.43 / sqft )

6154 Midnight Pass Road D18 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to D18 one of the closest to the beach among the villas. It consists of two bedrooms and two full bathrooms, each of which contain a walk in shower. The master bedroom has a king size bed whil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468513
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1207 Peppertree Drive 231, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$9,500.00 ($7.25 / sqft )

1207 Peppertree Drive 231 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 3 bath is a townhouse on the bay side of Midnight Pass and is approximately 100 yards from the Intracoastal waterway. The master bedroom has a king bed, a large TV, a ceiling fan, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.23 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471917
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Peppertree Lane 206, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$8,400.00 ($7.22 / sqft )

1200 Peppertree Lane 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

his property is a 30 night minimum. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath has benefits of both sides being located on the bay side with beach access and on the second floor. The master bedroom has a king bed with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1163 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.34 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8470520
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1055 Peppertree Drive 606aa, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$8,500.00 ($7.31 / sqft )

1055 Peppertree Drive 606aa Virtual Tour More Like This

his condo is in a Gulf side High rise on the 6th floor, approximately 75 yards from Crescent Beach. A beautiful remodeled kitchen awaits you with stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1163 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8472220
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6154 Midnight Pass Road D02, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$8,340.00 ($9.98 / sqft )

6154 Midnight Pass Road D02 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly furnished and redecorated with a beachy vibe! Both bedrooms have new premium mattresses. Master bedroom has a king size mattress with 1.5 bath ensuite Second bedroom is furnished with two twin m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 836 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468616
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice