2229 Americus Boulevard W 7, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8465073 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2229 Americus Boulevard W 7
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $238,000
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1725
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0029 / -82.7456
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33763
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Building: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: BONOMO REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Janice Kolata
  • 727-733-3777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WOW! NEW LOWER PRICE! EXCEPTIONAL SPACE AND CONVENIENCE 1,725 Sq. Ft. GROUND FLOOR available on the West Side of On Top of the World. As a 1st floor unit, you'll enjoy a seamless transition from your car to your home because your assigned parking space is right at your front door! The open concept living & dining room accommodates full sized furniture with ease. The large kitchen/Florida Rm has abundant cabinets & storage with a separate coffee/workstation. Next to the kitchen and for added convenience, there is an inside UTILITY room with Washer/Dryer hookups. Both large bedrooms have their own private ensuite and large walk in closet. Not only do you have a front covered sitting area, but you also have a rear covered patio, both perfect for relaxing or entertaining, Enjoy the Florida Lifestyle in a premier 55+ community with golf, tennis, pickleball, 2 large, heated swimming pools, 2 club houses, social events, numerous clubs, fitness center, doggie park and more! Nearby shopping, beautiful beaches, shopping, transportation, dining & entertainment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1725.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Fitness Center, Gated, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: On Top of the World
  • Association Phone: 727-799-8517
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ON TOP OF THE WORLD UNIT 76 CONDO BLDG 71, APT 7 (NE WING)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-28-16-64117-071-0070
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: 0431
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2455 Finlandia Lane 3, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$230,000.00 ($209.09 / sqft )

2455 Finlandia Lane 3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Completely renovated ground floor condo with stunning golf course views! Dont miss this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence overlooking the 9th hole. Enjoy luxury vinyl plank flooring and hurricane

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.37 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8463947
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Jason Johantgen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2210 Utopian Drive E 201, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$239,900.00 ($172.59 / sqft )

2210 Utopian Drive E 201 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming End Unit located within the exclusive gated "Reserve" section, this 3BR/2BA is the definition of pride of ownership. Used only seasonally by just three previous owners, this second floor end

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473904
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gloria Maciejewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2350 Haitian Drive 28, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$215,000.00 ($153.57 / sqft )

2350 Haitian Drive 28 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This lovely TURN KEY unit in On Top Of The World is located across the street from Hole 1 for both golf courses. With newer impact windows and a 2023 HVAC system this Emerald (model) floor plan with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496992
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Vanessa Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2073 Denmark Street 37, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$279,900.00 ($199.93 / sqft )

2073 Denmark Street 37 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the highly desirable On Top of the World community in Clearwater. This spacious residence has been extensively updated and offers a fresh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.07 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8482670
  2. Provided by SUNSHINEAGLE LLC
  3. Contact Alessandro Antezza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2436 Rhodesian Drive 42, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$229,900.00 ($164.21 / sqft )

2436 Rhodesian Drive 42 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy the serene view of stunningly beautiful trees, including one that blooms twice a year, in this fully furnished, spacious, 2 bed, 2 bath, top floor end unit. A large, peaceful and quiet outdoor s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459654
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Ken Reiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2209 Utopian Drive E 317, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$265,000.00 ($202.29 / sqft )

2209 Utopian Drive E 317 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elevate Your Lifestyle in Gated PARADISE!! Searching for your ultimate 55+ sanctuary? Discover this beautifully maintained, 3rd floor condominium locate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  4. Approx. 55,319.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8454294
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Dawn Liedtke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2294 Belgian Lane 14, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$229,000.00 ($189.26 / sqft )

2294 Belgian Lane 14 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This modern first floor, 2 bed 2 bath condo has been tastefully updated with new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, new impact resistant windows, and a fresh coat of paint. The open kitchen/Great

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449679
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Ken Reiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2431 Canadian Way 47, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$248,900.00 ($177.79 / sqft )

2431 Canadian Way 47 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MORE PHOTOS COMING SOON! Fully Remodeled 3rd Floor Condo with Resort Style Amenities & great View! Welcome home to this beautifully fully remodeled third floor unit, offering peace and privacy wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367896
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erik McGinnis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2262 Swedish Drive 14, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$225,841.00 ($159.61 / sqft )

2262 Swedish Drive 14 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Sellers Are Motivated and Ready to Accept an Offer! Bring us all Offers! Welcome to resort style living in the highly desirable On Top of the World 55+ community in Clearwater, Florida. This beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1415 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465167
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2231 Utopian Drive E 219, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$225,000.00 ($185.95 / sqft )

2231 Utopian Drive E 219 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into easy, carefree living with this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly sought after On Top of the World 55+ gated community in Clearwater. This bright and invit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8493294
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jac Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice