2663 Sabal Springs Circle 102, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8463211 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2663 Sabal Springs Circle 102
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $204,900
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 123
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.021 / -82.7285
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33761
  • Subdivision: Misty Spgs Condo
  • Building: Misty Spgs Condo
  • Elementary School: Leila G Davis Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Safety Harbor Middle PN
  • High School: Countryside High PN
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Lori Ford
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Misty Springs Condo II, a well maintained community in Clearwaters highly desirable Countryside area. This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers comfort, convenience, and peace of mind with major updates already completed, A/C replaced in 2020 and fresh exterior paint in 2025. Inside, youll find luxury vinyl flooring throughout the main living area, with tile in the kitchen and bathrooms, plus ceiling fans in every room for year round comfort. The washer & dryer are conveniently located indoors in a dedicated laundry closet, and furnishings are negotiable, making this an easy move in opportunity. Enjoy the benefits of one covered parking space and an amenity rich community featuring a sparkling pool and tennis courts. The low monthly HOA fees cover an impressive list of services, including insurance, escrow reserves, internet, exterior and grounds maintenance, pest control, community pool & pool maintenance, sewer, trash, and water, providing excellent value and simplified ownership. Ideally located just minutes from Countryside Mall, everyday shopping, grocery stores, and a wide variety of restaurants, this home also puts you close to Clearwaters premier entertainment and attractions. Enjoy concerts at The BayCare Sound, performances at Ruth Eckerd Hall, and spring training games at the Philadelphia Phillies & Toronto Blue Jays stadiums. Best of all, youre a short drive to the world famous Gulf Coast beaches, turquoise waters, and breathtaking sunsets. This is Florida condo living at its bestupdated, affordable, and perfectly positioned near everything Clearwater has available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1100.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Countryside High-PN
  • Middle School: Safety Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Leila G Davis Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 520.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Management & Associates/Michele Walsh
  • Association Phone: 813-433-2000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MISTY SPRINGS CONDO II PHASE III BLDG O, UNIT 102 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT W
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33761 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29-28-16-58240-015-1020
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 46
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3078 Eastland Boulevard 107, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$185,000.00 ($212.64 / sqft )

3078 Eastland Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Imperial Pines a beautifully maintained Rutenberg built 55+ community in the heart of the coveted East Lake corridor. This inviting condo is truly a standout, boasting an updated kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.88 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8442753
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Donna Williams- Suchocki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2009 Hammock Pine Boulevard 2009, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$229,000.00 ($222.33 / sqft )

2009 Hammock Pine Boulevard 2009 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy Florida's lifestyle at its best in this renovated top corner condo located just minutes from everything. Start your day by making breakfast in a newly updated kitchen with under mount stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484773
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Jennifer Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2679 Sabal Springs Circle 102, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$213,000.00 ($193.64 / sqft )

2679 Sabal Springs Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bank, financial lender finance letter approval, combination cash, bank, financial lender purchase, financing accepted. Come see 2679 sabal springs circle unit 102 clearwater fl 33761, two bedrooms, tw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8477189
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2682 Sabal Springs Circle 204, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$234,900.00 ($218.51 / sqft )

2682 Sabal Springs Circle 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience modern living in this beautifully remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath second floor condo, perfectly situated in one of Clearwaters most desirable and convenient locations. This move in ready home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.64 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478252
  2. Provided by BISHA REAL ESTATE & CONSULTING, LLC
  3. Contact Joanis Abrashi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Countryside Boulevard E103, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$220,000.00 ($183.64 / sqft )

2650 Countryside Boulevard E103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable and affordable condo in the heart of Countryside in Clearwater! This 2/2 turnkey and updated property comes fully furnished and is move in ready. The updated kitchen is light and bright with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504236
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jenna Utley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2593 Countryside Boulevard 7307, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$185,000.00 ($168.95 / sqft )

2593 Countryside Boulevard 7307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

CENTRAL LOCATION SECURE COMMUNITY MINUTES TO CLEARWATER BEACH Live where convenience, comfort, and coastal lifestyle come together. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718238
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REAL
  3. Contact Adriana Salmon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2465 Northside Drive 1808, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$189,000.00 ($178.30 / sqft )

2465 Northside Drive 1808 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*$10,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT* Welcome to the charming 55+ community of Woodland Villas in Countryside! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa has a tasteful Mediterranean Style and is in a prime location with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8329824
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Christina Nostro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2733 Countryside Boulevard 105, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$245,000.00 ($215.86 / sqft )

2733 Countryside Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to effortless Florida living! This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,135 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed space in a community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8505062
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Rachel Morrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2593 Countryside Boulevard 7206, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$189,000.00 ($171.04 / sqft )

2593 Countryside Boulevard 7206 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

IMMACULATELY MAINTAINED & BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED 55+ CONDOMINIUM IN THE HEART OF COUNTRYSIDE! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom spacious split floor plan is very open, offering two screened patios & tons of nat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.92 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8488533
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Alisha Stockton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3076 Eastland Boulevard 210, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$214,900.00 ($171.92 / sqft )

3076 Eastland Boulevard 210 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Light bright and beautiful tropical pool view 2/2 condo with 1250sf! True florida easy living at this sought after 55+ imperial pines community. This ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489641
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jan Amis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice