1338 Royal St. George, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8462083 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1338 Royal St. George
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $279,000
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2009
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 124
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2706 / -81.6285
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Vistas At Championsgate
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Brian Walsh
  • 727-282-1788
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short Sale. If you're looking for resort style living your wait has finally come to an end! This 2018 corner unit Townhome in a gated community will blow you away! Located centrally in Championsgate, you are perfectly positioned minutes away from shopping, world class restaurants, all of the theme parks, and surrounded by the sought after Greg Norman designed National Golf Course. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome overlooks the stunning Omni golf course and a sparkling pond view from the patio. With one of the largest premium sized lots in the neighborhood, you will fall in love with sipping your favorite drink on the back patio and watching world famous Florida sunsets. Upon entering this beautiful unit you are greeted by timeless woodgrain ceramic tile which compliments the quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and solid wood cabinetry in the kitchen. A half bathroom downstairs is conveniently located between the kitchen and the living spaces. Upstairs you will find all three bedrooms, a laundry room, and an additional full bath. Take advantage of resort family living with access to The Vistas Club with game room, golf simulator, sauna's, lazy rivers, heated pools, splash pad, fitness center, and much more! A few must mention extras: Omni golf course holds holiday fireworks which can be viewed from your own living room! The neighborhood has nightly security for peace of mind. Proposed I 4 expansion is in the works which will alleviate traffic during rush hour in the area!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1741.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Oversized Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool, Private Road, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 578.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Iliana Ruiz
  • Association Phone: 407-653-8121
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: VISTAS AT CHAMPIONSGATE PH 1B & 2 PB 25 PGS 7-14 LOT 168
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-25-27-5630-0001-1680
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water, Golf Course
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8087 Brooksville Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$260,000.00 ($159.31 / sqft )

8087 Brooksville Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious two story townhouse located in the gated Fountains at ChampionsGate community. This well designed home features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142899
  2. Provided by REALTYCITY INC
  3. Contact Jesse Carriedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1051 Quaker Ridge Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$264,999.00 ($138.38 / sqft )

1051 Quaker Ridge Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wake up on the fairway... Lock the door... Play pickleball... Enjoy the lazy river... Enjoy dinner... Love where you live! Repeat. Some homes just feel right the moment you walk in. This one feels lik

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1915 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390847
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Dana Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8189 Roseville Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$269,000.00 ($164.83 / sqft )

8189 Roseville Road Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED!!!!! Turnkey 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome located in the gated community of The Fountains at ChampionsGate. This well appointed home features high coffered ceilings, tile flooring throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382696
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Zahira Sanchez Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 276 Arbor Lakes Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$269,900.00 ($156.56 / sqft )

276 Arbor Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lake Bluff at Town Center East!! Town Homes community located on the corner of Ronald Reagan Parkway and Old Lake Wilson Road. This Town Home community is centrally located in the city of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147917
  2. Provided by VITAL REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Maria Genao Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8211 Roseville Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$270,000.00 ($133.93 / sqft )

8211 Roseville Road Virtual Tour More Like This

IN DEMAND VACATION RENTAL!! Welcome to this sophisticated and spacious 3 bedroom townhome with fantastic reservation record! Currently operating as a successful vacation home, with happy return guests

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134635
  2. Provided by HOUSE PROUD REALTY
  3. Contact Charlotte Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8135 Roseville Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$272,500.00 ($135.17 / sqft )

8135 Roseville Boulevard More Like This

Welcome Home to this beautiful fully furnished 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom Townhome in The Fountains at Champions Gate, one of the desired areas of Central Florida. As soon as you step inside you will noti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135579
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Cassie Sassano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8177 Roseville Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$275,000.00 ($136.41 / sqft )

8177 Roseville Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 Bed /2.5 Bath Townhouse in the Fountains, one of the sought after community in Championgate. Fully furnished and professionally decorated, this residence is a perfect for ei

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352573
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 462 Lake Shore Parkway, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$275,000.00 ($108.87 / sqft )

462 Lake Shore Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity near Disney! This spacious 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhome offers the perfect combination of location, comfort, and investment potential. Ideal as a primary residence, vacation home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383790
  2. Provided by AVENEW REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Desiree Rodriguez Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Lake Shore Parkway, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$275,000.00 ($108.87 / sqft )

460 Lake Shore Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383807
  2. Provided by AVENEW REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Desiree Rodriguez Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 619 Lake Shore Parkway, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$280,000.00 ($122.38 / sqft )

619 Lake Shore Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this amazing townhouse with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 1 half bathroom, offering a stunning lake view! This property is an excellent investment opportunity, as its zoned for both long term

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359798
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tatiana Calegaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice